Saturday, 17 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 17 January 2015

Race No. 1Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes7:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOBILATION461223.06Amanda Ginn
2GOTTA BE BUZZIN’128422.78Daniel Marshall
3MARK SLOANE732422.94Frank Daros
4OAKEY PARK111122.51John Chapman
5HORN OF AFRICA231522.83Nicholas Tremain
6BYE BYE MYSTERY143122.67Kim Hyde
7WATTO’S CHASE212222.63John Callaughan
8BLACK LAGOON2224NBTRodney O’brien
9MAGIC MAGNUM556623.04Leo Vanderburg
10TOMMY WONG TURN3733NBTKaren Thompson
Race No. 2Tuiaki @ Stud Maiden7:38 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER BLUE438531.89Paul Boyd
2SKIN DEEP4452NBTChristopher Carl
3GROVEBROOK FLYER5NBTMichael Doggett
4HEY JUNE66X31.95Keith Pedrana
5MISS SWEETNESS46NBTAdam Campton
6CRUST575431.40Hagob Tatian
7TAP OUT JAKE232631.18Rodney Metselaar
8CELESTIAL PRINCE63431.48Subawa Ngurah
9WARAMI GOLD586731.72Peter Togias
Race No. 3Courtesy Appliance Services Maid…7:58 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER JOCK3431.86Nathan Doggett
2TRICKSTER LUMIK652231.48Michael Eberand
3QUALIA TO EXCELX36231.35Leonard Polidano
4MIMPI331.38Subawa Ngurah
5MARBLE GEM7131.16Subawa Ngurah
6WHERE’S RAMSAY24X431.85Shawn Wilkinson
7TARA’S MOMENT331.82Janet Cottrell
8REVALAP345130.74Sydney Swain
9TOPPER BLUE438531.89Paul Boyd
10MESSINA DREAMER847531.97Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 4A1k9 Boarding Kennels Maiden8:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY MICK323.18Keith Pedrana
2FANCY TEE623.79Keith Pedrana
3MISS ANNA28NBTNathan Doggett
4WARAMI SON623.53Sam Nikolakopoulos
5FOREVER AUTUMN257323.01Christopher Carl
6PARIS CRUZ342723.16Charles Lyttle
7GROVEBROOK KIDNBTMichael Doggett
8FANCY PAULNBTKeith Pedrana
9FANCY DI6723.73Keith Pedrana
10CAGMA4654NBTChristopher Carl
Race No. 5“curley’s Long Run” Stakes8:38 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITHGOW PANTHER331135.73John Chapman
2CHEROKEE FIDDLE317636.22Benjamin Mccauley
3COLLEGE BELLE4466NBTStanley Beckingham
4REXY SKEETA762636.55Leslie Dennis
5MIJA RETURNS532536.26Michael Eberand
6COPY RIGHT322336.17Charles Lyttle
7GEE SOMEBODYX44236.01Anthony Hardaker
8YOU’RE MY SHADOW632336.32Anthony Pagano
9KILKEE FLEX2621NBTShannon Ellis
10WAKE UP CALLX35636.01Herbert Miller
Race No. 6Giavisor Australia Betfair Blue …8:58 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE HARRY132330.86John Callaughan
2SUPER CHEAP444130.97Theodorus Vanderburg
3AVENGER ICON115230.77Robert Sullivan
4MRS. CHITTY BANG355230.97Michael Green
5RISING FLOOD421130.64Nicholas Tremain
6JINGJING111130.80Christopher Nutt
7SEVEN JACKS158230.62David Taylor
8WILD FIRE315130.61Mark Gatt
9DANA KIS118330.92Rodney Mcdonald
10IBROX BLACKJACK533331.11William Dance
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes9:18 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY MYSTERYX71632.73Wesley Mcdonald
2SERENA BERNEA13831.63Subawa Ngurah
3HIGH PRAISE5125NBTKaren Thompson
4IBROX BLACKJACK533331.11William Dance
5MONACO ICON631230.94Marien Sullivan
6RYNO’S RAIDER654730.56Ian Morgan
7DANA MORK422630.96Rodney Mcdonald
8VERNA’S PRIDE132431.22Christopher Carl
9NIGHTWATCHMAN674130.45John Callaughan
10SEVEN UP755730.94Grant Izzard
Race No. 8Angostura Llb Stakes9:38 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC EXPLOSION2312NBTWayne Crouch
2BOBBY BLANCO772730.80Dean Swain
3PABLO CRUZ777731.10Benjamin Mccauley
4SHE’S ANDY253630.71Dean Swain
5SECOND LINEX12330.86Rodney Mcdonald
6TRAPPER JET1325NBTRonald Bell
7LITTLE HIGH152130.89Paul Boyd
8DANA KIS118330.92Rodney Mcdonald
9SEVEN UP755730.94Grant Izzard
10NIGHTWATCHMAN674130.45John Callaughan
Race No. 9Australian Colour Tv Stakes9:55 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASS1131NBTAnthony Duggan
2RUBELLY MAGIC511322.68Rodney O’brien
3JOE HANLEY331522.70Ronald Bell
4PRINCESS SYRENE853122.42Andrew Meredith
5WRAPPED TIGHT435322.77Amanda Ginn
6SATCHMO’S HANKY753622.76Benjamin Mccauley
7SUPER’S SON321422.59Frank Daros
8RAIN BALE866123.05Simon Rhodes
9CHOCULAAR254223.00Michelle Zammit
10LIVE ACTION4413NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 10Bess Electrical Stakes10:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN MAGICIAN112NBTCaroline Psilos
2CALCULON326323.07Daniel Mcdonald
3MONSIGNOR ACE412222.91Rodney Mcdonald
4LIVE WELL664822.91Michael Lee
5SEISMIC BLAST443322.95Allan Laverty
6CONSTABLE SNIFF422122.81Johannes Vanderburg
7UPSTATE FANCY124722.89Paul Bigeni
8PETA PALMER312222.79Stephen Muston
9HELLO GIRLFRIEND158423.03Clifford Rushworth
10DEMIGOD354823.28John Marshall