Wednesday, 29 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 29 June 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Final Maiden Series F3:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG RED SUN323.10Adam Wade
2PANDA BEAR232223.00Kerry Zantiras
3LIMITER BURST356123.23Darren Mines
4LIGHT ‘EM MADDIE562323.09Casie O’neil
5UBOBO727122.78Gregory Katon
6ELITE RASCAL225122.72Brett Quarm
7SURF DYLAN343223.54Darren Mines
8ZIP ZIP OPAL223.00Joseph Satti
9BASH BOY BAY234323.55Janel Erwin
10SCARLET TILLY423.10John Buckley
Race No. 2Goulburn To Richmond Final Sprin…3:43 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAST1181NBTLesley Hannaford
2STUNNING LOLA1412NBTAshley Lamb
3LUCK’S A FORTUNE235323.38Lisa Worthy
4OUR GIFT5533NBTWayne Boreland
5CALIMERO7112NBTKerry Zantiras
6SOUL BREAKING212122.83Glen Ginn
7MARVELOUS MARLOW1132NBTJohn Diehm
8MAYBEE YES1631NBTEric Robinson
9STILTON SHIRAZ142323.18Susan Sundstrom
10DENIM AND LACE451423.29Ian Bonham
Race No. 3Remedial Waterproofing Maiden4:08 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINY LAND4NBTAllen Hansen
2MADDY WON223631.35John Cook
3EXPLOSIVE ALLY636331.06George Tyrpenou
4KING PANDA231.92Jason Laurence
5COGBURN3NBTMichael Jenner
6RAPID SANDS5NBTDavid Betts
7ALISSA’S ANGEL372432.19Scott Austen
8KOOL CUPIDNBTRichard Jones
9EDIE’S GAME5NBTDaniel Brewer
10MAGIC GAMBLER532.12Jason Magri
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Maiden4:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND GOLD3523NBTCrystal Pillar
2EBONY SON762X23.40Ronald Logue
3PAY PASS75223.55Leanne Barnes
4WHERE’S MY MOOLA644223.91Rita Nicolaou
5EXCEL TO FLOW746223.60Alan Provest
6EMILY’S HEARTNBTKevin Brown
7MEMORY ROAD34NBTHarry Sarkis
8BASH BOY BAY234323.55Janel Erwin
9TOO HOTTYNBTFrank Busch
10SUMMER GUNNBTGarry Logue
Race No. 5Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes4:47 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP EDGE4418NBTDoreen Drynan
2MY MAN713631.58Tracey Leece
3STAR SEVEN632131.22Anthony Hokin
4THERE SHE WAS6257NBTPeter Schofield
5FAB SEVEN314431.07Anthony Hokin
6EURELIA’S DUST758630.92Joseph Proietto
7BOGAN BOY RACER636830.80George Zarounas
8AY JAY ZAN7162NBTKerry Zantiras
9ELUSIVE CHARLM1676NBTRichard Muscat
10RUGGWIL TO EXCEL776431.87Alan Provest
Race No. 6Steeline Riverstone Stakes5:09 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLM ACTION5157NBTRichard Muscat
2PAROLEE547436.53Stephen Kutnjak
3KYKIRA SHACOBY433336.19Terrence Northey
4HOLLY BY GOLLY1545NBTAdam Wade
5ELLA HAS CLASS624135.93Dean Swain
6TEDDY SHACOBY428636.03Terrence Northey
7JUDGEMATIC455735.77Daniel Brewer
8BILLYSOAR258535.47Bradley Barber
Race No. 7Friday Night Racing 1st July Fnl…5:28 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT JEWEL441219.03Robert Vines
2KHUMBA813118.76Ronald Alcock
3SOOTY OAK126118.65Ronald Alcock
4FLYING MIKAYLA111118.62Lee Burke
5SWITCH COLOURS548218.82Ronald Alcock
6FANCY BIANCA322218.72Brian Tame
7DILIGENT MISS176118.74Brian Tame
8MYSTAGOGY776218.77George Borg
9SWEET RUNNER663318.76Mark Ballantine
10SHOWTIME LUCY343318.87Brian Smoothy
Race No. 8Wentworthville Leagues Club Stks5:44 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISH RIGHT NOW573430.84Allen Hansen
2NERVOUS ENERGY2812NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
3CLOCK’S TICKING4111NBTJason Magri
4STARBURST SAM643131.07Stuart Barron
5JOYBELL MAGIC726730.68Dean Swain
6GROVEBROOK FLYER116731.08Michael Doggett
7MAGIC LACE644630.68Doreen Drynan
8ASA VIPER163X31.07Paul Bigeni
9ASHLEIGH565630.94Paul Boyd
10KEVVY MONSTER857731.14Adam Wade
Race No. 9Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes6:03 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANCHESTER183530.79Michael Jenner
2PACE WITH TIME617631.61Alan Provest
3SPRING BLOOM2414NBTGregory Board
4JAMELLA NOVA437331.42Lance Simon
5EDEN’S PROMISE128831.61Anthony Hokin
6CHARLM SECRET373731.88Richard Muscat
7BULLY THE WEAPON784231.16Robert Bulman
8TARGAB’S GALORE8458NBTPeter Ward
9GANADOR614732.39Shirley Segreto
10LUCY MAC CALL668331.82Bradley Van Deinsen
Race No. 10Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes6:22 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG SMILE3512NBTPeter Ward
2STILL SEARCHIN’7612NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
3HOLME’S143522.74Ronald Alcock
4SCARY MARY331622.86Robert Green
5DYNAMIC IMPACT1471NBTBrian Barrington
6MACRAME412623.12Daniel Mcdonald
7SHAMUI7155NBTAdam Campton
8TRUE DREAM511222.80Raymond Welsh
9KYELA SHACOBY314523.02Terrence Northey
10NITRO RASCAL145523.00Brett Quarm