Saturday, 25 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 25 June 2016

Race No. 1Castlewood Kitchens Maiden7:09 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNSHACKLED525232.05Fred Xuereb
2RAPID SANDS5NBTDavid Betts
3POLYNESIAN PEARLNBTJoseph Muscat
4MAGIC GAMBLER532.12Jason Magri
5KING PANDA231.92Jason Laurence
6SWAN BLACK233331.15Adam Wade
7MS MARVEL358732.22Michael Hodges
8DESPICABLE BETTY7865NBTMitchell Pryce
Race No. 2Bernipave Masters Stakes7:31 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEISMIC BLAST333722.82Allan Laverty
2SATCHMO’S HANKY275322.73Benjamin Mccauley
3SWEET RUNNER366322.94Mark Ballantine
4SILVER LABELX23222.45Paul Ballantine
5MARIA’S IMPACT7843NBTRonald Lambert
6MIZZOU TIGER43X422.74Christopher Carl
7I’M PEDRO533622.35Sydney Wales
8HERE’S SKEETA454422.70Ronald Alcock
9GRIN TO WIN788722.80Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 3Unibet Masters Stakes7:52 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS POCANO187622.52Justin King
2BLACK RUNAWAY758224.02Craig Cartwright
3FANTASY MARLOW334623.07Craig Pollard
4JUGUNGAL PIRATE557323.49Crystal Pillar
5ZIPPING AMELIA775524.36Alan Provest
6THUNDER FANTASY885622.88Mark Arncliffe
7WHERE’S BALLO646823.10Mark Ballantine
8MONKEY’S SOPRANO554522.65Benjamin Mccauley
9GRIN TO WIN788722.80Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 4Courtesy Appliance Services Mdn8:13 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASH BOY BAY823423.96Janel Erwin
2GAMING GURU872423.59Greg Prior
3COSMIC TRACEY3523.41Keith Pedrana
4SEMI TRAILER3357NBTLeonard Polidano
5STRONG STEP534423.44Mark Arncliffe
6OHANA HARRISON225723.70Diane Wells
7DAD’S MEMORY33NBTCraig Cartwright
8EXCEL TO FLOW746223.60Alan Provest
9RUTHERGLENNBTAnne Kada
10BENNY GOT BACKNBTPeter Schofield
Race No. 5Direct Electrical 1-2 Wins Stks8:39 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY NATHAN123630.78Neville Brown
2AYE TEE OH136530.74Nicole Moran
3WOLF CRY562531.32Ross Mcdougal
4GOOD ODDS BRICKY1221NBTTracey Hurst
5MISS BRISTLE324830.94Justin King
6OLD SCHOOL MATES135130.85Shawn Wilkinson
7BLITZING BABE672131.54John Chapman
8KAVA FANCY326530.66Robert Hancock
9RHIA’S ROCKET852331.80Craig Cartwright
10TOTAL THRILL451X30.92Leonard Polidano
Race No. 6Friday Night Racing 1st July Stk…9:01 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATE BLASTER143131.02Paul Bigeni
2JUST LONELY BOY411830.82Simon Rhodes
3LITTLE HIGH427730.55Robert Hancock
4CLOCK’S TICKING4111NBTJason Magri
5ROCKY FEVER215531.07Phillip Cini
6DYNA OVERT5157NBTSimon Rhodes
7AISLE TIFI3126NBTOwen Langley
8STUBBORN BOBBY854130.72Simon Rhodes
9SILVER CROWN456431.16Victor Ellul
10MY MAN713631.58Tracey Leece
Race No. 7Globe Memorial Company Stakes9:24 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE THE VIXEN37X231.16Harry Sarkis
2LADY LAYLA731131.20Joseph Sciberras
3DYNA NERF546231.37Simon Rhodes
4STEP BACK LASS4178NBTMark Arncliffe
5WHERE’S PENNY356630.89Shawn Wilkinson
6SHIBEE622731.78Craig Benjamin
7HOLLY BY GOLLY154530.74Adam Wade
8STILTON COMBAT336531.04Warren Bolwell
9TOTAL THRILL451X30.92Leonard Polidano
10COUNTRY FLASH553530.98Joanne Zammit
Race No. 8Kevin Waters Towing Best 8 Stks9:46 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE TONGUE BLUE618522.74Adam Wade
2VIROUETTE1845NBTRonald Lambert
3RUBELLY MAGIC425122.63Rodney O’brien
4RAINMAKER LASS2767NBTJustin King
5TAIPAN TRACEY657422.65Adam Wade
6MARK’S EXPRESS317323.00Mark Humphries
7NIGHT SPARKLE871122.72Anne Kada
8LOCHINVAR HOLLY573322.44Robert Smith
Race No. 9Giavisor Australia 1-2 Wins Stks10:09 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING VIXEN326X31.12Owen Langley
2TOMMY THE WEAPON574230.88Neville Brown
3CAWBOURNE CENTS271230.89Glen Quirk
4SOOTIE’S ME GIRL544532.27Adam Wade
5FORESEEABLE3231NBTRonald Lambert
6MANCHESTER183530.79Michael Jenner
7BUTTER AND BREAD133NBTGeorge Borg
8VERY CHOOSY222230.54Mark Azzopardi
9IRISH LEDGEN884431.22Barry Burnet
10PACE WITH TIME617NBTAlan Provest
Race No. 10Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes10:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR DASH1611NBTRobert Smith
2HAUTE COUTURE68123.36Anne Kada
3KNOWN AS TYPO16X222.55Mark Humphries
4CHOC CHIP MAGIC243222.89John Head
5DUSTY RIP453422.79Chris Arletos
6SHARK FAN111323.03Greg Prior
7NEVADA SCORPION177422.88Bruce King
8LARNACH LASS5123.06Simon Rhodes
9HOLME’S143522.74Ronald Alcock
10AUTOMATED1143NBTJason Magri