Wednesday, 30 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 30 September 2015

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Mdn3:34 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD PETE386531.60Michael
2CRAZY ARROW766631.24Allen Hansen
3CAMDEN GOSSIP822532.02Douglas Rogers
4RITA’S RECIPE543231.82Dean Maniaci
5IRINKA BON647131.13Denis Hogan
6LUNCHMONEY LARRY4XNBTChristopher Carl
7LIVING BREATHING6NBTChristopher Carl
8GO YOU GIRLNBTPatricia Chaker
9AJITA5465NBTAlan Tutt
Race No. 2Bess Electrical Final Sprint Ser…3:52 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S TIGGER334118.78Ronald Alcock
2MONKEY’S SOPRANO672118.98Benjamin Mccauley
3LITTLE BUDOY123219.20John Grief
4GROVEBROOK BOSS442319.02Michael Doggett
5BIG TIME SPRITE161219.06
6SENORITA DOLLY211118.54
7RESTLESS HEART366219.15Benjamin Mccauley
8MISS MYRA245218.85Andrew Crouch
9BELLY SHOTS723219.31Mark Beagan
10TOPPER ORTIZ451418.82Graham Rogers
Race No. 3Steeline Riverstone Final Maiden…4:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAN BLACK283523.00Adam Wade
2GAZZA AS778323.37Keith Pedrana
3RICKY BOY7223.04Keith Pedrana
4PAYOTE122.68Peter Rodgers
5STARBURST BILL567122.78Stuart Barron
6LYNNE’S ANGEL47122.69Frank Busch
7MIGHTY WINSTON537223.00Darren Sultana
8STARBURST SAM323222.87Stuart Barron
9RICK’S BOY754423.59Richard Polidano
10KIT AND CABOODLE423.63Peter Rodgers
Race No. 4Courtesy Appliance Services Mdn4:32 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. JARVIS3342NBTAnthony Gannon
2PEARL MISTRESSX26337.13Alan Tutt
3ZIPPING JASMINE872836.75Leslie Whitton
4SVEN737436.72Dean Maniaci
5LAYLA LO3242NBTJoseph Sciberras
6MAJESTIC PLAINS625737.67Bernard O’reilly
7PEARL KINGDOM432436.37Barry Burnet
8RING IN52NBTBradley Canty
9MISS TARZAN8627NBTLeon Bozovitch
10SOFT SHIRAZ45NBTMark Webb
Race No. 5Castlewood Kitchens Stakes4:54 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COURTNEY LYNNE371231.35John Head
2ZAMPERINI1375NBTRuth King
3ROCKET’S MUM2243NBTDean Maniaci
4KANGA ROO615631.17Adam Wade
5GATE JUAN364231.07George Borg
6DIRECT JOEL612731.68Bradley Barber
7ASHLEIGH138230.94Patricia Chaker
8MEMORY DAWN3235NBTBrian Frost
9HANG IT654230.97
10MASTER FRANKLIN278330.97Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 6Dinky Di Web Design Stakes5:12 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL BLEND162622.76
2MARK’S EXPRESS1635NBTMark Humphries
3TEMPLE KING313722.73Pauline Moran
4MAVRIKI PANO438122.76George Vlahopoulos
5BARKED OFF186522.60Bradley Canty
6TALKING POINT111322.93Mark Wicks
7HARDAWAY RAIDER353522.62Ronald Marsden
8SHERLOCK251122.59Ronald Alcock
9DIGGIN’ UP DIRT352822.83Robert Hancock
10DANISH SUCCESS753322.68Timothy Murray
Race No. 7Direct Electrical Supplies Stake5:34 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEEL YOUR HALO375130.70Allen Hansen
2FANCY CHANCE786731.10Kerry Zantiras
3TORNADO GROVE343131.07Timothy Murray
4KAVA BLU786530.95Robert Hancock
5GOLD GUN WARRIOR113331.19Kenneth Staines
6ON TILT817231.36Leo Vanderburg
7HUCKLEBERRY135130.79
8ANGRY THUNDER536230.76Kenneth Staines
9MAVRIKI KOSTAX63831.31George Vlahopoulos
10BOGAN BOY RACER863730.80George Zarounas
Race No. 8Excite Signs Stakes5:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE FUDGE711323.03Keith Stanley
2KRAVINGS235122.75John Brain
3MEGA STORM615723.32
4TAIPAN TRACEY322722.75Adam Wade
5BOBBY BANT151822.79Denis Hogan
6CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA438823.01Adam Wade
7AUNTY JAGGER374223.16Timothy Murray
8CAN’T GET ON6376NBTBradley Canty
9ALMOST NORMAL3413NBTBeverley Mahoney
10DAZZA LEE347623.05Keith Pedrana
Race No. 9Giavisor Australia Stakes6:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAISY IZMIR132222.81Kenneth Staines
2LEE SECRET125422.68Keith Pedrana
3DOWN DEEP3212NBTMark Wicks
4SUPREME KITTY3116NBTPeter Hodge
5GROVEBROOK BLADE2116NBTMichael Doggett
6LOU LOU THUNDER558122.85John Intveen
7CHOOKYARD SHIFTY232222.85Leslie Whitton
8NANNAS TRIBUTE1343NBTPeter Hodge
9GUN FORCE236323.56Antonio Teofilo
10SPRING FORCE3514NBTAntonio Teofilo
Race No. 10Globe Memorial Company Stakes6:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMOST MAGIC1464NBTNathan Auld
2SHANIA MICHELLE1561NBTPeter Hodge
3GROVEBROOK KID353523.17Michael Doggett
4TO A DEGREE271522.99Keven Berrier
5IZMIRS ARROW125422.96Kenneth Staines
6DAWN MINI412X23.05Keith Pedrana
7ZIPPING BINDY155624.02Jonathan Gatt
8SCARLETT DAWN3511NBTLeslie Whitton
9ASA TORPEDO416223.04
10LETHAL MYSTERY2288NBTBradley Canty
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments