Saturday, 3 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 3 October 2015

Race No. 1Double Your Winnings With Unibet7:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLARA KIDNBT
2STARBURST SAM323222.87Stuart Barron
3BELIMBA MASERATI243423.23Mathew Wotton
4RAPID FANTASY3544NBTTracey Mullin
5HIGH ANGELNBTJohn Maroun
6MISS DANICANBT
7PHILOMENA331NBTDoreen Drynan
8SOAKY OAKSNBTRonald Alcock
Race No. 2Kevin Waters Towing Stakes7:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCOSTA DEPLENTE471222.50Lorraine Perrin
2WARTHOG727322.97Hayden Wilson
3MARK’S EXPRESS1635NBTMark Humphries
4SENORITA DOLLY211122.68Denice Warren
5CHASING DE MOOLA687823.29Mathew Wotton
6STEALTHY GYPSY761622.86Anthony Messina
7UPSTATE FANCY624422.63Paul Bigeni
8FELON ROSE637322.90Simon Zarb
9BLUNT346423.10Mathew Wotton
10FEAR ZA OYSTER854523.13Raymond White
Race No. 3Penrithelectrical.com. Maiden7:55 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVORAN LASS7631.77Emanuel Choras
2GAR ZAR ZAR4731.81Kenneth Staines
3MAGIC LACE58XNBTDoreen Drynan
4TYLER BOY3NBTDarren Mines
5BEV’S SOLUTION322631.36Beverley Wood
6JUD MY HERO657331.81Penny Williams
7BORDA BOY7NBTLeonard Polidano
8MAGIC OPAL87NBTAnthony Pagano
Race No. 4Magic Sprite @ Stud Maiden8:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADGE MAGUIRENBTJohn Maroun
2MISS BEWITCHEDNBTAnne Kada
3HALF A SIXPENCE758723.72Doreen Drynan
4TANGO IZMIR7XNBTKenneth Staines
5NINJA’S SHADOW48723.96Michael Lee
6STARBURST EMMA8824.03Stuart Barron
7TWISTEN TWIRL667723.54Fay Wotton
8CHEEKY CHERYL65NBTJack Lowe
Race No. 5D & B Durrant Maiden Final Maide…8:42 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETRO FLYER2331.46Kenneth Staines
2THREE TOE MOE32431.39Mark Arncliffe
3MY GIRL SWANKY3331.10Victor Hokin
4MIAMI DEMON642431.26Leonard Studders
5IRINKA BON647131.13Denis Hogan
6EMETT KAHN130.86
7MR. JARVIS334231.10Anthony Gannon
8GOLDEN LEAF643431.49Kenneth Staines
9WHIP IT GOOD531.39Lisa Worthy
10SWAN BLACK283531.15Adam Wade
Race No. 6Remedial Waterproofing Stakes9:02 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY FLOORDROBE684831.80Mathew Wotton
2ANGRY THUNDER536230.76Kenneth Staines
3KAVA BLU786530.95Robert Hancock
4GOLD GUN WARRIOR113331.19Kenneth Staines
5FONAMA541431.05Rodney Morley
6COSMIC WOODY144230.86John Grief
7FANCY CHANCE786731.10Kerry Zantiras
8REXY SKEETA334731.11Leslie Dennis
9MIAMI THUNDER546631.44Leonard Studders
10CALICO JACK7788NBTGail Hobbs
Race No. 7Starr Kennels 1 Win Only Stakes9:24 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUANTUM BREAK656131.89Kenneth Fraser
2TIME TO RIOT165730.87Colin Bermingham
3MASTER FRANKLIN278330.97Joseph Sciberras
4WAVE TO KIRRA8727NBT
6SUGAR HIT JOHNNY1NBTKim Mulrine
7CHEVY PRINCE1425NBT
8QUALIA TO EXCEL546430.73Leonard Polidano
Race No. 8Sires On Ice Stakes9:42 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX BLACKJACK558331.11Rodney Morley
2MY MAN845431.58Tracey Leece
3MIAMI LASS688331.20Leonard Studders
4COUNTRY FLASH126730.98John Grief
5MIAMI TRAMP175131.10Leonard Studders
6TANKS PUNK626530.61
7ZIPPING BINDY1556NBTJonathan Gatt
8CORPORATE FOX153631.02Kenneth Staines
9CALICO JACK7788NBTGail Hobbs
10MIAMI THUNDER546631.44Leonard Studders
Race No. 9Steeline Riverstone Stakes9:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID EXTRACTION5437NBTTracey Mullin
2WHO IS CORONA184X23.05Joseph Sciberras
3ALMOST NORMAL3413NBTBeverley Mahoney
4DAISY IZMIR132222.81Kenneth Staines
5DIGGIN’ UP DIRT352822.83Robert Hancock
6GAR263X23.34Benjamin Mccauley
7LITTLE DEE JAY6255NBTMathew Wotton
8MOHINI422123.41Kevin Barton
9FORNIDO4562NBTAnthony Hokin
10LEANDROS858323.28Fay Wotton
Race No. 10Wentworthville Leagues Club Stks10:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC LILAH217523.13Thomas Fink
2JAMIE’S BOY1626NBTRichard Polidano
3CURLY MAGIC1722.80George Borg
4MOONLIGHT RANSOM1371NBTDoreen Drynan
5ARROGANT KITTY634422.67Anne Kada
6LET ME OUT146X22.97Anthony Hokin
7IZMIRS ARROW125422.96Kenneth Staines
8BELL’S MAGIC346423.16Michael Lee
9KAVA GOLD586522.89Robert Hancock
10STARBURST BILL567122.78Stuart Barron
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments