Wednesday, 7 October 2015

Box Draw For C – Wednesday, 7 October 2015

Race No. 1 Maiden Heat Maiden Series…3:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAFFERTY’S RULESNBT
2PALE BLUE42NBTSteven Taylor
3SLICK COSMIC3323.19Leo Vanderburg
4RINALDO REASONNBTJohn Gale
5LIKE CAVIAR762623.23Sharon Jackson
6WHITE TIP PEPPER2X25NBTRaymond Walters
7STARBURST SAM323X22.87Stuart Barron
8SOAKY OAKS122.96Ronald Alcock
9HARDAWAY OUTLAWNBTRonald Marsden
10KIT AND CABOODLE423.63
Race No. 2Swift Fancy @ Stud Maiden3:53 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE CHANCE6732.02Leonie Barnes
2WINSOME JANENBTTodd Barnes
3JACK THE PAINTER638632.16Steven Crompton
4MIDNIGHT COIN745631.49Patricia Chaker
6GEORGIE BURGESS5474NBTBrent Ryan
7GEORGE BANNER8531.73Gary Adams
8TRAHLEE MISS5NBTPauline Moran
Race No. 3Tuiaki @ Stud Masters Heat Maste…4:15 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S SKEETA246422.70Ronald Alcock
2PEDRO ON TAP156722.86Richard Stock
3MONKEY’S SOPRANO721622.65Benjamin Mccauley
4AUNTY JAGGER742322.91Timothy Murray
6DIAMOND LOUISE6256NBTBruce Gale
7HERE’S TIGGER341722.79Ronald Alcock
8HE’S RISING FAST447622.56Joe Aquilina
Race No. 4A1k9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Heat M…4:33 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY SAMNBTPeter Rodgers
2YAMBLA WALT852523.36Mark Arncliffe
3EM BE SEANBTPauline Moran
4HARDAWAY HIGHWAY2NBTRonald Marsden
5LUMON ZIPPER545323.60Timothy Murray
6JASPER ROSENBTLeo Vanderburg
7GENUINE LIZARDNBTJune Martin
8COOL COUGARNBTJohn Callaughan
9CHEEKY CHERYL65623.33Jack Lowe
10JAZZY DIVA824.19Michelle Wilkins
Race No. 5Angostura Llb Heat Sprint Series…4:55 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORNADO GROVE431731.07Timothy Murray
2KOOLABONG4876NBTBarry Lazzarini
3TAMARA MAY635431.79Stuart Barron
4SMITHER’S CLOUD6754NBTMark Arncliffe
6ASA VIPER152NBTPaul Bigeni
7DIRECT JOEL127230.91Bradley Barber
8GUNNADOO CHIEF734630.97Pauline Moran
Race No. 6Bess Electrical Stakes5:13 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESTLESS HEART6624NBTBenjamin Mccauley
2GUN PIZZA171622.81Sam Simonetta
3FORENSICS751722.51Mark Arncliffe
4EL LONHRO151822.87David Smart
5SPRING MURDER551122.53Arrol Glynn
6BIG TIME SPRITE612122.78Jane Carruthers
7JENNEKE6311NBTShane Pulbrook
8ROOS AHEAD135222.87George Brodie
9BLUNT346423.10Mathew Wotton
10CHASING DE MOOLA878623.29Mathew Wotton
Race No. 7Bernipave Heat Sprint Series H5:35 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUGUNGAL PIRATE364531.86Bruce Gale
2WINSOME ALLY611531.20Todd Barnes
3WHAT SIDE1648NBTGeorge Poulton
4WAVE TO KIRRA727331.41Barry Riccio
6SEKONDA BELLE154830.94Gary Shipley
7ELISHA’S TAN478531.03Mark Arncliffe
8ASHLEIGH382730.94Patricia Chaker
Race No. 8Castlewood Kitchens Stakes5:53 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN MINI2X6723.05
2LOU LOU THUNDER581822.85John Intveen
3GAR63X623.23Benjamin Mccauley
4OUR DOUGIE BOY744323.37David Smart
5CURIOUS GEORGE651222.99Sam Simonetta
6ASSERTIVE OSTIE177523.20Diane Wells
7SIMPLY ROADSTER112NBTPeter Rodgers
8ASA TORPEDO162122.76John Callaughan
9FORNIDO562222.90Anthony Hokin
10WINSOME BLAKE8146NBTTodd Barnes
Race No. 9Courtesy Appliance Services Heat…6:14 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE DEE JAY255723.70Mathew Wotton
2KRAZY CAPER116322.99Timothy Murray
3LEANDROS858323.28Fay Wotton
4MARLOW’S BABE666723.05Gary Shipley
6LETHAL PRINCESS767723.90Craig Pettitt
7RECO MARLOW7836NBTFrank Cini
8SHERLOCK511722.59Ronald Alcock
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Design Stakes6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOWERING KING17X323.61Brett Smith
2LET ME OUT46X422.97Anthony Hokin
3LIKE A DONKEY813323.01
4SPRING FORCE3514NBTAntonio Teofilo
5COURTNEY LYNNE712823.38John Head
6HARMAN14NBTRaymond Plimmer
7BELL’S MAGIC464723.16Michael Lee
8STARBURST BILL671222.78Stuart Barron
9FRANKIE’S WHAM444123.01Paul Camilleri
10SEARCH IS ON17523.06George Tyrpenou
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments