Wednesday, 4 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 4 February 2015

Race No. 1Starr Kennels Masters Stakes3:27 PM
M2/M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE TANGA2584NBTMaureen Sharman
2WILLY THE WOMBAT4844NBTMichael Green
3BLACK CUSTARD1133NBTWilliam Turnbull
4COLLISION BLUE5166NBTJohn Buckley
5IT’S PEACHY618218.72Ronald Alcock
6HERE’S SKEETA656319.19Ronald Alcock
7PEE KAY221523.94Andrew Mathias
8RED SPECTRE151718.98Tom Halley
9RICKY TANGA6335NBTEric Sharman
10TIGER TEAZE5475NBTRoss Jones
Race No. 2Sires On Ice Maiden3:45 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY ARROW8556NBTAllen Hansen
2FUNKY BOO BOO7NBTJoseph Proietto
3STILTON COMBAT3632NBTDavid Sundstrom
4IRINKA LYLEA232NBTRaymond Smith
5QUALIA TO EXCEL262331.35Leonard Polidano
6MISS LOULAH347731.36Leanne Procopio
7DREAM MENDER3XNBTNeil Staines
8BURNSKI455631.37Mark Humphries
9CHARLEES ON FIRE676X31.58Leanne Barnes
10WITH MY SISTER78NBTDennis Christey
Race No. 3Angostura Llb Maiden Series F4:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKEY STREEK353222.91Charlie Dimech
2DUSTY RIP53323.15Chris Arletos
3MR OAKLEY366223.07Anthony Duff
4IRISH BELLE374122.96Daniel Mcdonald
5CHIEF MAGISTRATE568123.13Ross Jones
6MASTERSTROKE248223.14Sydney Swain
7BLUE TONGUE BLUE2122.96Adam Wade
8SWAN BLACK5323.21Adam Wade
9CAGMA544323.25Christopher Carl
10GORD’S GOLD657423.46Clifford Rushworth
Race No. 4Steeline Riverstone Maiden4:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUTA SUNRISENBTLeo Vanderburg
2BOGAN BOY RACER654423.72George Zarounas
3BLACK FRENZYNBTJason Mackay
4BOBAN223.16Chris Arletos
5VENDETTA POSSE3523.55Holly Speed
6BARNEY GIRL38523.84Percy Gordon
7DIABLO’S SECRET2856NBTAnthony Gannon
8BARKED OFF6NBTJohannes Vanderburg
9DRAWORKS5523.52Annette Fleming
10GIVE YOUR ALL7424.01Walter King
Race No. 5Buttsworth Industrial Supplies 1…4:44 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. RIGHT433331.22Rita Nicolaou
2JOHNNY MAGIC322330.85Charlie Dimech
3ZIPPING TRIGGER443431.36Denis Hogan
4SKINNY LATTE325130.96Hagob Tatian
5BILLYSOAR126130.87Bradley Barber
6CALLA BOOM457231.03John Callaughan
7JACOB’S GIRL438431.18Bruce King
8HIDDEN EFFECTIVE437230.98Nathan Auld
9SORRENTO GUN326531.35Phillip Cini
10KEVVY MONSTER367531.63Adam Wade
Race No. 6Wentworthville Leagues Club Stak…5:05 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING SAM644336.39Neil Falk
2ZIPPING GEOFF312336.01Jason Mackay
3TERRY’S MEMORY227136.23Raymond Smith
4KAEDEN’S KHARM585735.73Todd Fear
6ZIPPING SONNY2171NBTJason Mackay
7SMOOTH NUMBER432135.76Allen Hansen
8ORBITAL SPEED5166NBTWayne Smith
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:24 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MAGNUM668431.80Leo Vanderburg
2CREEPY COUPE555531.03Adam Wade
3LOVING THE MIX351231.02Allen Hansen
4SWAHILI8532NBTBrad Davis
6IRINKA WAP157230.98Raymond Smith
7ANYTHING LESS2X6231.37Melinda Finn
8BURR ANGEL731532.35Owen Newton
Race No. 8Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes5:45 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE WHIZ168731.05Johannes Vanderburg
2INVISIBLE557330.94Larry Procopio
3AROLDIS5151NBTNeil Staines
4AWESOME RIP475231.05Chris Arletos
5UP HIGH8316NBTAllen Hansen
6BARCELONA STAR6456NBTDean Swain
7LIVE WELL884731.49Michael Lee
8STILL SEARCHIN’3143NBTMelinda Finn
Race No. 9Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes6:05 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO MORE TEARS584722.78Michael Lee
2COUNTRY GUN1318NBTNeil Staines
3ELLIOT ROY568122.96Leo Vanderburg
4COUNTRY WAL6112NBTNeil Staines
5STRYKER’S LUCK337323.66Anthony Pagano
6BELLA SENORA723222.59Adam Wade
7SENORITA DOLLY761123.98Denice Warren
8CALCULON635323.07Daniel Mcdonald
9LACINDA’S BOY444122.65Bruce King
10WATTA PIXIE251723.01Margaret Greer
Race No. 10A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes6:28 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL LENGTH7855NBTFrank Jeffcoat
2RYLEY SAMS1NBTBruce King
3MANTON MICK4323NBTNeil Staines
4GIFT BOX141431.27Garry Frazer
5TOPPER BLUE851531.20Paul Boyd
6PRINCESS FOX7122NBTChris Arletos
7CALYPSO STAR414NBTKayla-jane Coleman
8SEVEN UP557630.94Grant Izzard
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments