Wednesday 5th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday 5th October 2011

Race No. 1World 4 Pets Heat 103:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY VIERI21424FSTDN J Broadbent (Elderslie)
2RANGER PARTON74331FSTDD J Wells (Shanes Park)
3RANGITAUA13224FSHA J Casey (Lithgow)
4BONITA BANANA5633819.06A T Wade (Kings Langley)
5AWESOME JOURNEY88662NBTC C King (Cranebrook)
6MR. SLEUTH32258NBTA Rapa (Londonderry)
7JACOBITE CARAMEL27323FSHD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
8STARBURST JOEY25673NBTS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
9VINTAGE MAID37477FSTDD Siddall (Kemps Creek)
10GORDO’S FATBOY38667NBTA M Hansen (Werrington)
Race No. 2Globe Memorial Stakes03:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF VIERI51282FSHN Broadbent (Elderslie)
2CANDYLICIOUS72228FSHT L Turnbull (Sofala)
3GO WILD CONNOR13125FSHT Spinks ()
4APALOUSA87687NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
5SIENNA’S MELODY12711FSTDK Sultana (Londonderry)
6YOU DON’T KNOW81F53NBTJ B Hodges ()
7SUNNY WIL78421FSHP Bont (Oakville)
8SUPER CENTURIONF3428FSHG J Prisk ()
9LOU LOU RAMBO1441622.87J Intveen (Schofields)
10SPEED RISK21228NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
Race No. 3World 4 Pets Heat 204:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOMBOOYANA GIRL155FSTDP Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
2YEAH BUDDY15822NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
3INDIANA SHOWGIRL35326FSTDE A Bont (Oakville)
4TANARAMA GLAMMA22824FSTDA T Wade (Kings Langley)
5DREAM TRAP65677NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
6SO CHUFFED56385NBTC A Mackenzie (Londonderry)
7POP’S LITTLE ONE41661FSTDR E Koppman (Padstow)
8TEARS FOR MUM23511NBTP J Dennis (Mount Druitt)
9GORDO’S FATBOY38667NBTA M Hansen (Werrington)
10VINTAGE MAID37477FSTDD Siddall (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 4A1k9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Ht 104:37PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU KNOW IT26226NBTD G Wort (Quakers Hill)
2XRAY IMAGE378NBTC King (Cranebrook)
3BELLA LORIANFSHV Bennett (Wilberforce)
4MISS NICOLEFSHJ Cassar (Merrylands)
5KIDDERFSHS M Evans (The Oaks)
6JAYMANFSHB Ryan (Yarramundi)
7REGAL FUN82845NBTG J Minter (Mayfield)
8DIAMOND RYAN8235NBTM E Green (Dargan)
9 ALERT72876NBTJ P Zammit (Londonderry)
10COPPED A BLUEY47754FSTDM Lee (Shanes Park)
Race No. 5Forkbiz Stakes04:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHABAKF61NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
2 MOLLY4615231.16O Langley (Berkshire Park)
3KOOMBOOYANA BOY3138FSHP Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
4KELLYMIRE42855NBTR J Gentles (Windsor)
5HE’S A GEM22673NBTJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
6BIG QUOTED73214NBTI Morgan (Telopea)
7MISS INDICA45324FSTDE A Bont (Oakville)
8NITRO RAY63321NBTR W Stewart (Prairiewood)
9DEMONIC DELAGO54744FSHA T Wade (Kings Langley)
10CROWIE LOMAR75786NBTN J M Menamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 6Betezy 1800 321 321 Stakes05:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA BIANCA3313631.12E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
2SCENIC GOLD7522330.71G J Minter (Mayfield)
3FREAKY LEE7776330.89K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4KOMODO6354730.76S Ngurah (Milperra)
5CEE TEE PEE74184NBTT L Turnbull (Sofala)
6AWESOME KEITH65554NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7MISS PENNYPACKER8886631.56R Absalom (Peakhurst)
8DARK SEA6766430.87S Veli (Campsie)
9CROWIE LOMAR75786NBTN J M Menamin (Thurgoona)
10JEZZA LOMAR57754NBTN J M Menamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 7World 4 Pets Heat 305:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARK’S MENTOR33328FSTDM W Austin (St Marys)
2PURE INVADER16875FSTDS G Westman (Rooty Hill)
3LAPTEK TOM47767FSTDD J Wells (Shanes Park)
4WALK THE LINE37476FSTDJ Cassar (Merrylands)
5SOPHIE’S MELODYF4172FSTDK Sultana (Londonderry)
6BELLARINE24337FSHS K Wadick (Moss Vale)
7COOL EXPLOSION86261FSTDC R Lane (Singleton)
8CATCH ME NANNU31578FSTDP Frendo (Pendle Hill)
9MONTANA’S STAR88744FSTDA Rapa (Londonderry)
10GORDO’S FATBOY38667NBTA M Hansen (Werrington)
Race No. 8Bess Electrical Stakes05:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAS CHASE65473NBTC King (Cranebrook)
2MAGIC LOMAR42755NBTN J M Menamin (Thurgoona)
3SILVER COINS12725NBTD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
4KNOCKA BACK28541NBTP Cini (Londonderry)
5GOOD QUEEN BESS73353NBTR Absalom (Peakhurst)
6BUENA RONNIE MAX21244NBTM Soames (Werrington)
7RIVER ROAD51631FSHC R Lane (Singleton)
8HELEN BALE15130.99S M Evans (The Oaks)
9JEZZA LOMAR57754NBTN J M Menamin (Thurgoona)
10DEMONIC DELAGO54744FSHA T Wade (Kings Langley)
Race No. 9A1k9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Ht 206:21PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT AUDACIOUS8NBTC C King (Cranebrook)
2CHARMING CHLOE2FSHA T Wade (Kings Langley)
3NO COUCH8FSHD G Wort (Quakers Hill)
4KEISHA’S PICK358FSHK S Waddington (St Marys)
5SISCO GIRLFSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
6BORN FSHA M Hansen (Werrington)
7SHEZA FLYERFSHB C Ryan (Yarramundi)
8PRECIOUS JILL32NBTC A Mackenzie (Londonderry)
9TANGO THUNDER6454423.37QM Lee (Shanes Park)
10TEXAS BEAUTY74844FSTDP E Chaker (Cranebrook)
Race No. 10World 4 Pets Heat 406:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDNA DEE25648FSHP J Dennis (Mount Druitt)
2PIGEON FLYER28631NBTD E Mcdonald (Llandilo)
3GOLDEN MAGIC54416FSTDJ Grief (Londonderry)
4STRYKING SARAH34778FSHK T Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
5EM GEE FLASH35373FSHT J Robinson (Hartley)
6KIOWA FLYER57126NBTC C King (Cranebrook)
7PRINCESS VIERI31115FSHN J Broadbent (Elderslie)
8ROYAL ASSET4235118.89D J Mathias (Lithgow)
9VINTAGE MAID37477FSTDD Siddall (Kemps Creek)
10MONTANA’S STAR88744FSTDA Rapa (Londonderry)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments