Wednesday, 9 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 9 December 2015

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Fina…3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALF A SIXPENCE554123.19Doreen Drynan
2MYRNIONG ANGEL554223.41David Lewis
3GAZZA AS675423.30Keith Pedrana
4JASPER ROSE45323.46Leo Vanderburg
5VEEKINI754423.46Bruce Peck
6FLYING BARRY MAC453323.25Gregory Mclaughlin
7TEXAS TEA LADY272223.12David Lewis
8SAVAGE OTTI635122.98Warwick Brown
9KAVA MAGIC535523.06Robert Hancock
10LUNATIC LOVATIC435523.64Mathew Wotton
Race No. 2Remedial Waterproofing Maiden3:59 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALKING TONGUES353231.05John Zammit
2CAWBOURNE COOKS55NBTGlen Quirk
3SCOOBA DOO5577NBTAllan King
4MOLLY DAWES432.41Mark Wilcox
5GYPSY’S SOLUTION667831.86Beverley Wood
6RUDIANOS3455NBTBrian Reilly
7ROUSED UP ROUSEY5532.51Gary Adams
8RAFFAN PARK8777NBTPeter Barnes
9DRIFTWAY JOKER67NBTGregory Mclaughlin
10BROWZA BOB’68NBTChristopher Cathcart
Race No. 3Starr Kennels Stakes4:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYLA ROSSA3513NBTTrevor Rice
2COMBINED EFFORT161122.66Mark Wilcox
3TIGGERLONG SCAR2158NBTKevin Keys
4LOU LOU THUNDER226722.85John Intveen
5ASSERTIVE OSTIE537323.20Diane Wells
6MOONLIGHT RANSOM727822.68Doreen Drynan
7STARBURST BILL141622.78Stuart Barron
8WARAMI VEGAS737522.92Sam Nikolakopoulos
9JAMIE’S BOY646422.85Richard Polidano
10MAGIC CAKE4187NBTChristopher Cathcart
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Maiden4:39 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWED ALL DAY6545NBTAugustus Weekes
2ROBBIE GALLEN8755NBTBradley Van Deinsen
3GARNEY LANE87NBTRobert Littlefield
4SPRINGVALE SPIKE4455NBTPaul Strutt
6WAYWARD ONE664836.27Mark Arncliffe
7MINDY’S A MARBLE474436.63Mervyn Buckley
8CELESTIAL FOLKNBTCarly Absalom
Race No. 5Steeline Riverstone Stakes4:57 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATE JUAN223430.70George Borg
2CICATRIZ527130.79Peter Carr
3COSMIC EXPLOSION738430.94Wayne Crouch
4LITTLE HIGH765730.55Robert Hancock
5FROM THE STATES1551NBTTrevor Rice
6PEDAGOGY572230.88George Borg
7JODY FLY716430.90Richard Jones
8MISS SWEETNESS778830.75Adam Campton
Race No. 6Wentworthville Leagues Club Stks5:19 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RINALDO REASON7444NBTJohn Gale
2CAWBOURNE WEB17NBTGlen Quirk
3NESTA NO CRY355231.03George Borg
4BEKIM CASEY526131.26Peter Carr
5IDEAL SOLUTION765831.48Beverley Wood
6OFFICIAL LABEL1442NBTJohn Ayoub
7GRAND PANTHER2165NBTJohn Gale
8COOLAWIN MAGIC2133NBTNathan Goodwin
9FUNKY BOO BOO674731.49Joseph Proietto
Race No. 7Swift Fancy @ Stud 1-2win Stakes5:37 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OHANA NICHOLAS3641NBTDaniel Browne
2LUCY MAC CALL717836.35Bradley Van Deinsen
3QUALIA TO EXCEL313535.63Leonard Polidano
4TORQUE ‘EM UP2136NBTBradley Van Deinsen
5FANCY MICK346636.06Richard Polidano
6WARAMI GOLD622636.40Peter Togias
7SWINGFIRE2766NBTRaymond Plimmer
8STRUTS IN TIME6444NBTSusan Steele
Race No. 8Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes5:59 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODEGA VISTA614223.39Nathan Goodwin
2BIG TIME SPRITE324122.78Jane Carruthers
3SPRING MURDER111322.53Arrol Glynn
4FELON ROSE714422.90Simon Zarb
5VELVET FOG4X6423.24Benjamin Mccauley
6MONKEY’S SOPRANO677722.65Benjamin Mccauley
7BARNEY GIRL643622.71Percy Gordon
8MAGIC REFLECTION347622.77John Buckley
9COUNTRY ROYAL757822.84John Grief
10COSMIC MARLOW486823.60Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 9Greyhound-data.com Stakes6:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEHIGH LOTTO612323.00Stephen Cleary
2LEHIGH LADY754223.20Stephen Cleary
3ARIEK AMMO116223.38Keith Jones
4TESSA BELLA145122.80Trevor Rice
5LEHIGH MODEL313623.18Stephen Cleary
6QUEEN TARO534123.04Jeanette Foley
7JUST LIKE ROSIEX75122.96Anthony Messina
8COUNTRY DANCER7524NBTJohn Grief
9BOGIE FLYER2646NBTRoy O’malley
10MIGHTY MIA7187NBTNeville Brown
Race No. 10A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes6:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDDLE CLASS721523.03Adam Campton
2ARROGANT KITTY344522.67Anne Kada
3SHEZA LUPIE ONE2X4723.66Nathan Goodwin
4TIGGERLONG BOO2566NBTKevin Keys
5BETTY SUE TARO6251NBTJeanette Foley
6LEHIGH LIMIT437623.80Stephen Cleary
7DRIFTWAY DREAMER164423.31Gregory Mclaughlin
8REGAL TREASURE851622.90Mary Olling
9UNCOMPLICATED1477NBTDarren Sultana
10KIWI FIVE8828NBTDeane Smith