Saturday, 12 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 12 December 2015

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Fina…7:16 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEIRA’S MAGIC486331.84Charles Galea
2JURAYNE4331.83Stephen Cleary
3VINTAGE ROX333130.91Craig Chappelow
4RHIA’S ROCKET874432.06Craig Cartwright
5HAYLEY’S DRAGON484231.53Darris Fahey
6SUPERNATURAL46131.31Anne Kada
7WINSOME JANE478431.81Michael Lee
8TALKING TONGUES353231.05John Zammit
Race No. 2Angostura Llb Maiden7:34 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANE WILL BLU366323.60Tracey Mullin
2LA BELLE EPOQUE462623.30Alan Tutt
3KAVA MAGIC535523.06Robert Hancock
4SWITCH COLOURS286223.16Ronald Alcock
5STARBURST SAM3X2222.87Stuart Barron
6THIRSTY ZEUS223.42Stephen Cleary
7CHARLIE’S WON242423.27Simon Zarb
8SHEZA SOOK3723.81David Kirkbride
9DESPICABLE JOHN5423.72Mitchell Pryce
10DOG MO568823.41Jack Lowe
Race No. 3Bess Electrical Stakes7:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIEK AMMO116223.38Keith Jones
2DAISY IZMIR274122.81Kenneth Staines
3DUSTY RIP814622.79Chris Arletos
4DIGGIN’ UP DIRT388522.83Robert Hancock
5PRINCETOWN482222.84Alan Tutt
6LEHIGH LADY754223.20Stephen Cleary
7BILLY KNOCKA755123.03Michael Green
8LEHIGH LOTTO612323.00Stephen Cleary
9ARROGANT KITTY344522.67Anne Kada
10RUMBLING RASCAL6446NBTBrett Quarm
Race No. 4Bernipave Maiden8:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA CHIEFNBTRobert Hancock
2SOOKIE OAK724.12Ronald Alcock
3ELITE RASCALNBTBrett Quarm
4SUBLIME MISSNBTJohn Marshall
5MOTHER’S LOVE723.95Robert Hancock
6WAWRINKANBTDoreen Drynan
7LAW AND ORDERNBTAnne Kada
8DESPICABLE MASONNBTMitchell Pryce
9IVORY GALAXY823.89Stephen Francis
10SHEZA GOOF6523.78David Kirkbride
Race No. 5Direct Electrical Xmas Gift Fina…8:42 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURPHY’S LAW262130.41Denice Warren
2WHERE ART THOU412130.51Kayla-jane Coleman
3TWO SHILLINGS161130.62Shaun Evans
4NESTA NO CRY355231.03George Borg
5MONACO ICON341330.78Marien Sullivan
6CAMDEN GOSSIP211230.88Douglas Rogers
7MEMORY ASSASSIN16331.09Shirley Segreto
8MISS FOXY LEE167231.02Dean Swain
9PREVAIL221330.99Craig Chappelow
10ANGRY THUNDER273430.76Kenneth Staines
Race No. 6Castlewood Kitchens Stakes9:01 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT GOLD4141NBTShayne Fleming
2BRAD HILL BILLY3633NBTRaymond Smith
3KICHIRO572535.88Leon Bozovitch
4QUALIA TO EXCEL313535.63Leonard Polidano
5BILLYSOAR412135.82Bradley Barber
6ZIPPING MAGGIE2211NBTMartin Hallinan
7ELEVEN MADISON672336.14Jason Magri
8ZIPPING CARTER426235.86Jason Mackay
9FANCY MICK346636.06Richard Polidano
Race No. 7Norms Scrap Metal Penrith Stakes9:22 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY FEVER335131.08Phillip Cini
2IRINKA ALF1745NBTRaymond Smith
3DIRECT JOEL538430.88Bradley Barber
4ANGRY THUNDER273430.76Kenneth Staines
5RAGG716631.28Benjamin Mccauley
6GATE JUAN223430.70George Borg
7SPANISH FLAIR557531.43Phillip Cini
8ZIPPING JET872X31.00Martin Hallinan
9JADE GALAXY825831.48Stephen Francis
10PANCHO CRUZ643431.50Fred Xuereb
Race No. 8Courtesy Appliance Service Stks9:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUNT542623.10Mathew Wotton
2BEAU LIGHTNING141622.81David Ruse
3BEETOWN TOMMY155122.79Troy Vella
4FRANKIE’S WHAM761323.01Paul Camilleri
5MOONLIGHT RANSOM727822.68Doreen Drynan
6FEARLESS MAY177623.28David Ruse
7SOOTY OAK216122.88Ronald Alcock
8ALMOST BLACK111222.63John Chapman
9BELIMBA MASERATI641223.23Mathew Wotton
10MAGIC WINGS14622.97Doreen Drynan
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Design Stakes10:01 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD GUN WARRIOR367523.24Kenneth Staines
2EARN OUT146322.97Paul Steedman
3SHE OAKS115722.42John Chapman
4COSMIC SWIPER261522.55Troy Vella
5FELON ROSE714422.90Simon Zarb
6MYALLA NITRO124522.76Stephen Cleary
7MEDIA ICON121122.97Marien Sullivan
8CHASING DE MOOLA864223.29Mathew Wotton
9NITROUS ZUES174423.46Leonard Polidano
10NOVA GLORY755223.12John Polidano
Race No. 10Community Xmas Party 19 Dec Stks10:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME DORA257122.99Paul Van Gestel
2NIGHT SPARKLE372222.88Anne Kada
3KHUMBA1423.29Ronald Alcock
4QUANTUM BREAK614723.55Kenneth Fraser
5DIVA’S LAW114523.45Phillip Cini
6MAD RIP247723.07Chris Arletos
7RAPID FANTASY344223.02Tracey Mullin
8LEHIGH LIMIT437623.80Stephen Cleary
9KAVA BLADE435X22.98Robert Hancock
10ZIPPING IZZY8137NBTMartin Hallinan