Saturday 23rd August 2008


Race 1 340m MX 13.30
NORTHERN DAILY LEADER STAKE
1 SERGEANT COOL 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
2 LOOK UP WILLIE M ED THOMPSON
3 SHOTGUN GIRL M GAYLE MASTERSON
4 ROCKY RAIDER M JOHN BASKETT
5 Vacant
6 RUBY’S ARE M NEIL GOOGE
7 RUTLAND MICK 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY
8 RYSHAN GIRL M GARY RYAN

Race 2 340m M 13.50
CARLOS IGA STAKE
1 COUNTRY LEE M ED THOMPSON
2 RUSH ON DAISY M ED THOMPSON
3 WILLEE WANDA M JOHN BASKETT
4 SKY MASTER M JOY POLLARD
5 JOHNNY BEEZ M JOHN EATHER
6 SNEAKY RAIDER M JOHN BASKETT
7 ALL YA GETTIN’ M JOHN JORDAN
8 SHOTGUN BEAUTY M GAYLE MASTERSON

Race 3 340m 5 14.10
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE STAKE
1 LONGWAY BOBBY 5 ROBERT BRAY
2 HAYLEY’S DELIGHT 5 DAVID SWAN
3 YELLAMO 5 JOHN EATHER
4 RUSH HOUR KID 5 ED THOMPSON
5 Vacant
6 MYA’S GIRL 5 MARK TAYLOR
7 OUR WILD TEDDY 5 GARY RYAN
8 DEVINE TROOPER 5 MARK TAYLOR

Race 4 402m M 14.30
TAMWORTH SUPPORTERS CLUB STAKE
1 KASSIE ANNE M ANNE FOLEY
2 SCRUFFY GAITES M DANIEL HATCH
3 KING RAIDER M JOHN BASKETT
4 LAST VENTURE M JOHN JORDAN
5 SCOTCH AN COKE M DAVID HOWARTH
6 IMA KID TOO M GAYLE MASTERSON
7 MISS ELLA JADE M KENNETH BELL
8 LITTLE PEDRO M JOHN JORDAN

Race 5 402m 4 14.50
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 TOLL BOUND 4 BARRY HOBSON
2 ON THE CRACKERS 4 MARK TAYLOR
3 Vacant
4 CARLSBERG 4 DAVID SWAN
5 TRACKER GAITES 4 DANIEL HATCH
6 Vacant
7 PSYCHIC 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 LOW PROFILE 4 GARY RYAN

Race 6 402m 5 15.10
IDS PAINT SUPPLIES STAKE
1 JUST AS HOT 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
2 JASON MAC 5 ANNE FOLEY
3 EASY YARDS 5 MARK TAYLOR
4 BLOOD SUGAR 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
5 MISS RUTLAND 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY
6 WARATAH ROSE 5 JOHN BASKETT
7 MULWEE MARINA 5 DAVID SWAN
8 RUSH ON MATE 5 ED THOMPSON

Race 7 402m 5 15.30
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 MODASSA BOY 5 JOHN EATHER
2 RUSH HOUR LAD 5 ED THOMPSON
3 SILENT BOMB 5 LLOYD ROCK
4 FARRELLY 5 DAVID SWAN
5 Vacant
6 PINDIMA PRINCE 5 ANNE FOLEY
7 KID PUZZLE 5 NEIL GOOGE
8 CHARLES DANIEL 5 RONALD DALLAWAY

Race 8 402m 5 15.50
VIRBAC STAKE
1 TUNZA TOE 5 DAVID SWAN
2 KELL’S HERO 5 DAVID SWAN
3 BLUEY TAI 5 DANIEL HATCH
4 RUSHELLA LASS 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 OUR ENFORCER 5 NEIL GOOGE
6 FANCY JET 5 JOY POLLARD
7 ANNABETH CHASE 5 JOHN JORDAN
8 BLUE BRIGHT 5 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 9 457m 4/5 16.10
CAMBELLS CASH & CARRY STAKE
1 LADY SCUD 5 KENNETH BELL
2 RUTLAND ROCK 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY
3 CHAUFFEURED 4 SPENCER STORCH
4 BEN LACEY 5 BARRY HOBSON
5 Vacant
6 IKINBLU 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
7 MEL’S PRINCESS 5 JOSHUA HATCH
8 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 4 RUSSELL HARLAND