Saturday 26th July 2008


Race 1 457m 4/5 13.20
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 ENDERBY GOLD 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
2 MEL’S PRINCESS 5 JOSHUA HATCH
3 CHAUFFEURED 4 DEBORAH THACKER
4 BRAVO MAX 5 DAVID HOWARTH
5 WHAT’S RON 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
6 FOLSOM PRISON 5 TIMOTHY CLAY
7 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 DIAMOND TIKI 5 SCOTT BAKER
9 NORTH MAIL 5 SAMUEL CLAY

Race 2 402m M 13.40
NORTHERN DAILY LEADER STAKE
1 JOHNNY BEEZ M JOHN EATHER
2 MISS RUTLAND M MICHAEL RUTTLEY
3 LITTLE PEDRO M JOHN JORDAN
4 KID PUZZLE M NEIL GOOGE
5 THINK FAST M JANET SILVER
6 FIVE LOAVES M TIMOTHY MCVEY
7 SAMMY ME MATE M DAVID HOWARTH
8 PEGGY GAITES M DANIEL HATCH

Race 3 402m 5 14.00
TAMWORTH SUPPORTERS CLUB STAKE
1 OUR ENFORCER 5 NEIL GOOGE
2 TUNZA TOE 5 DAVID SWAN
3 BLUE BRIGHT 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
4 BEN LACEY 5 BARRY HOBSON
5 ANNABETH CHASE 5 JOHN JORDAN
6 SKITZSY FITZSY 5 ROBERT MUNN
7 PRINCESS SOLDIER 5 BERNARD KEFT
8 RUSH HOUR KID 5 ED THOMPSON
9 RUSH HOURS BABE 5 ED THOMPSON

Race 4 402m 5 14.20
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 BLOOD SUGAR 5 DAVID HOWARTH
2 EASY YARDS 5 MARK TAYLOR
3 RUTLAND MICK 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY
4 LONGWAY KATHY 5 ROBERT BRAY
5 MARANELLO 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
6 MULWEE MARINA 5 DAVID SWAN
7 BLUEY TAI 5 DANIEL HATCH
8 POWER BAND GIRL 5 JANET SILVER
9 RUSH HOURS BABE 5 ED THOMPSON

Race 5 402m 3/4 14.40
CARLOS IGA STAKE
1 PSYCHIC 3 RUSSELL HARLAND
2 ON THE CRACKERS 4 MARK TAYLOR
3 HIOS EXPRESS 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 WYNMORE REVENGE 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 BEACHIE SAND 4 KEVIN SILLS
6 RUN MICKEY RUN 3 DANIEL HATCH
7 SWEET ELECTION 3 JUNE LANESBURY
8 RIDE THE LINE 4 DAVID HOWARTH
9 LOW PROFILE 4 GARY RYAN
10 LOVELY LIZARD 3 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 6 340m M 15.00
IDS PAINT SUPPLIES STAKE
1 CAWBOURNE SUZIE M ROBERT FAULKNER
2 LONGWAY BOBBY M ROBERT BRAY
3 RYSHAN GIRL M GARY RYAN
4 SERINA STAR M ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 Vacant
6 MISSY GAITES M DANIEL HATCH
7 MERLINE MAGIC M JANET SILVER
8 RUTLAND LASS M JOHN BUCKLEY

Race 7 340m 4/5 15.20
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 TOLL BOUND 4 BARRY HOBSON
2 ACKLING 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY
3 MONEY EVIL 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
4 SHAMELESS GIFT 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
5 RUSH ON BOY 5 ED THOMPSON
6 MARTINI DRY 4 KEVIN SILLS
7 STORMY WYNMORE 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
8 ANOREV FIESTA 5 VERONA WILSON

Race 8 340m M 15.40
WINNING EDGE STAKE
1 SHIRE GIRL M JOHN EATHER
2 HEY TOM M DAVID SWAN
3 Vacant
4 ALL YA GETTIN’ M JOHN JORDAN
5 SCRUFFY GAITES M DANIEL HATCH
6 Vacant
7 MARLOW’S BOY M WENDY BUCKLEY
8 RUBY’S ARE M NEIL GOOGE

Race 9 340m 5 16.00
VIRBAC STAKE
1 OUR WILD TEDDY 5 GARY RYAN
2 SERGEANT COOL 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
3 JACK IT UP 5 GARY MCIVOR
4 RUSHELLA LASS 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 FANCY JET 5 JOY POLLARD
6 RUTLAND ROCK 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY
7 PRINCESS ERAGON 5 ED THOMPSON
8 DEVINE TROOPER 5 MARK TAYLOR

Race 10 340m 5 16.20
CAMBELLS CASH & CARRY STAKE
1 SILENT BOMB 5 LLOYD ROCK
2 YELLAMO 5 JOHN EATHER
3 GOOD FOR TEN 5 JANET SILVER
4 JUST AS HOT 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
5 RACE ACE 5 ROBERT MUNN
6 BILLY’S WYNMORE 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
7 HAYLEY’S DELIGHT 5 DAVID SWAN
8 MYA’S GIRL 5 MARK TAYLOR