Wednesday 30th April 2008


Race 1 340m 5 19.00
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 ARRANGE BAIL 5 SHANE REED
2 KINCHELA 5 GARY RYAN
3 GOOD FOR TEN 5 DEAN JENNER
4 BLACK DOOZRA 5 GRAHAM NOVLEY
5 FANCY JET 5 JOY POLLARD
6 STAR FIRE PUZZLE 5 ROBERT MUNN
7 DEVINE TROOPER 5 MARK TAYLOR
8 POCKET SOLDIER 5 ANTHONY SPENCE

Race 2 340m MX 19.20
MIGHTY MAIDEN FINAL
1 MULWEE MARINA M DAVID SWAN
2 BRAVO MAX M STEVEN LANESBURY
3 DION LIDCOMBE M BENJAMIN MILLER
4 WAYNE FLYER 5 MAURICE BROWN
5 LORD TEDDY M LESLIE MANGOLD
6 WHERE’S OLLIE 5 MAURICE BROWN
7 ROYAL RED HEAD M JANET SILVER
8 RUTLAND MICK M MICHAEL RUTTLEY
9 ULTRA TIM M ROBERT DWYER
10 RYSHAN GIRL M GARY RYAN

Race 3 340m 3/4 19.40
CARLO’S IGA STAKE
1 SHAMELESS GIFT 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
2 JOY’S GIRL 4 BRIAN HORTON
3 Vacant
4 FLY BEAR FLY 4 JONATHON SHANLEY
5 LUANN LEE 3 ROBERT DWYER
6 Vacant
7 PRO MISS 3 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 TIPA GAITES 4 JOSHUA HATCH

Race 4 402m M 20.00
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 MISS JESSIE LEE M ANTHONY SPENCE
2 JUST AS HOT M JONATHON SHANLEY
3 Vacant
4 ULTRA TIM M ROBERT DWYER
5 IN ADDITION M GRAHAM NOVLEY
6 Vacant
7 ROCKABILLY REBEL M TERRENCE CURRY
8 SCOTT ST. YAPPA M RICHARD MCDONNELL

Race 5 402m 5 20.20
CUP CARNIVAL NOVICE HEAT 1
1 CARLSBERG 5 DAVID SWAN
2 MARGINAL MISS 5 MAURICE BROWN
3 Vacant
4 PERCY’S GIFT 5 AMANDA BRODBECK
5 BLUEY TAI 5 DANIEL HATCH
6 Vacant
7 FOLSOM PRISON 5 TIMOTHY CLAY
8 CHEEKY FLYER 5 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 6 402m 4/5 20.40
CUP CARNIVAL NOVICE HEAT 2
1 DINO TAI 5 DANIEL HATCH
2 LADY SCUD 5 KENNETH BELL
3 CHASING MAGIC 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
4 MONASH PARK 5 JASON COOK
5 Vacant
6 TOLL BOUND 5 BARRY HOBSON
7 EXEMPT 4 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
8 ANNABETH CHASE 5 JOHN JORDAN

Race 7 402m 5 21.00
CUP CARNIVAL NOVICE HEAT 3
1 KELL’S HERO 5 DAVID SWAN
2 SUPER PENSKE 5 KENNETH BELL
3 Vacant
4 ON THE CRACKERS 5 JASON COOK
5 WHAT’S RON 5 ROBERT DWYER
6 Vacant
7 BLUE BRIGHT 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 AWESOME CLOAK 5 MAURICE BROWN

Race 8 402m 3/4 21.20
GRNSW STAKE
1 LOW PROFILE 4 GARY RYAN
2 TRACKER GAITES 3 DANIEL HATCH
3 Vacant
4 LOVELY LIZARD 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
5 STAY BEAUTIFUL 4 ANTHONY SPENCE
6 Vacant
7 STAND UP TRACY 3 ROBERT DWYER
8 BELL’S HOPE 4 KENNETH BELL

Race 9 402m 4/5 21.40
CUP CARNIVAL NOVICE HEAT 4
1 MYA’S GIRL 5 JASON COOK
2 DAZZLE KID 5 LESLIE MANGOLD
3 Vacant
4 RACE ACE 5 SCOTT BAKER
5 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
6 Vacant
7 TANKED 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
8 LEVY BANK JET 5 BRIAN HORTON

Race 10 402m 5 22.00
CUP CARNIVAL NOVICE HEAT 5
1 RIDE THE LINE 5 DAVID HOWARTH
2 MEL’S PRINCESS 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 NORTH MAIL 5 SAMUEL CLAY
5 MOOGLES 5 SHANE REED
6 Vacant
7 IDLEWILD 5 MARK TAYLOR
8 BEN LACEY 5 BARRY HOBSON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments