Saturday 3rd May 2008


Race 1 340m M 13.30
WINNING EDGE STAKE
1 JACK IT UP M GARY MCIVOR
2 IN ADDITION M GRAHAM NOVLEY
3 RYSHAN GIRL M GARY RYAN
4 BLACK WEAPON M DANIEL HATCH
5 Vacant
6 TWISTED WRIST M DANIEL HOSKINS
7 SHIEK CHRISSUE M ROSALIE MCIVOR
8 CORMI KOO KOO M DALLAS DAVIES

Race 2 340m 5 13.48
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 ARDEE OH 5 MARK MUNN
2 FANCY JET 5 JOY POLLARD
3 WAYNE FLYER 5 MAURICE BROWN
4 DEVINE TROOPER 5 MARK TAYLOR
5 MYA’S GIRL 5 JASON COOK
6 ULTRA ATTACK 5 DALLAS DAVIES
7 COOL OPINION 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
8 BRILLIANT BLADE 5 JOHN CROSSLEY
9 CELLAS DIAMOND 5 MICHAEL CRAIG
10 KINCHELA 5 GARY RYAN

Race 3 340m 3/4 14.06
NORTHERN DAILY LEADER STAKE
1 TRACKER GAITES 3 DANIEL HATCH
2 SHAMELESS GIFT 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
3 RUSSEL’S MEMORY 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 FLY BEAR FLY 4 JONATHON SHANLEY
5 LOUISE GAITES 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
6 STORMY WYNMORE 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
7 TRUE KOBBLE 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR
8 PRO MISS 3 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 4 457m FFA 14.24
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE CONS.
1 FUTURE FUND 4 JOHN LAWSON
2 BULLISH LUCK 4 DANIEL HOSKINS
3 SPECIAL CECIL 1 DAVID ROSE
4 DODGY CUSTOMER 3 RODNEY MARLOW
5 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE 3 DAVID ROSE
6 MACHO WYNMORE 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR
7 DRIVE UP 4 JOHN LAWSON
8 WYNMORE REVENGE 2 ROSALIE MCIVOR
9 LUCKY FINA 2 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
10 RICKI 5 ARTHUR BARRASS

Race 5 457m FFA 14.42
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE FINAL
1 MONTANA BELLE 3 GREGORY BOARD
2 SINS SPIRIT 1 CYRIL DOOLEY
3 MUMSTOP STANLEY 2 JOSEPH KENNEDY
4 STRIKE FIGHTER 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 OUR ELITE BELLE 5 JOHN LAWSON
6 COLUNDER 4 ROBERT MUNN
7 RUN MICKEY RUN 2 DANIEL HATCH
8 CROSS ME NOT 1 LOUISE MCGEE
9 FUTURE FUND 4 JOHN LAWSON
10 DRIVE UP 4 JOHN LAWSON

Race 6 457m 5 15.00
VIRBAC VETSEARCH STAKE
1 WHERE’S OLLIE 5 MAURICE BROWN
2 LUCKY CYRUS 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 ROLLA GAIN 5 DALLAS DAVIES
4 ELITE FURY 5 JOHN LAWSON
5 Vacant
6 DINO TAI 5 DANIEL HATCH
7 KELL’S HERO 5 DAVID SWAN
8 COUNTER PUNCH 5 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 7 402m 4/5 15.18
TAMWORTH SUPPORTERS CLUB STAKE
1 SINATRA 4 LOUISE MCGEE
2 MULWEE LASS 5 DAVID SWAN
3 IDLEWILD 5 MARK TAYLOR
4 TIPA GAITES 4 JOSHUA HATCH
5 Vacant
6 LOVELY LIZARD 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
7 BELL’S HOPE 4 KENNETH BELL
8 LOW PROFILE 4 GARY RYAN

Race 8 402m 4/5 15.36
CUP CARNIVAL NOVICE FINAL
1 KELL’S HERO 5 DAVID SWAN
2 TANKED 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
3 MYA’S GIRL 5 JASON COOK
4 EXEMPT 4 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
5 MOOGLES 5 SHANE REED
6 BEN LACEY 5 BARRY HOBSON
7 CARLSBERG 5 DAVID SWAN
8 LADY SCUD 5 KENNETH BELL
9 AWESOME CLOAK 5 MAURICE BROWN
10 BLUEY TAI 5 DANIEL HATCH

Race 9 402m 5 15.54
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 DEVINE FEAR 5 MARK TAYLOR
2 BLACK DOOZRA 5 GRAHAM NOVLEY
3 MONASH PARK 5 JASON COOK
4 SARAH’S DAWN 5 BRIAN DAVIES
5 MARGINAL MISS 5 MAURICE BROWN
6 SUPER PENSKE 5 KENNETH BELL
7 ANOREV FIESTA 5 VERONA WILSON
8 MEL’S PRINCESS 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 CHAUFFEURED 5 SPENCER STORCH
10 CHASING MAGIC 5 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 10 402m 5 16.12
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 BLUEY TAI 5 DANIEL HATCH
2 LADY SCUD 5 KENNETH BELL
3 HAPPY BENN 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
4 AWESOME CLOAK 5 MAURICE BROWN
5 GOLDEN THUNDER 5 CYRIL DOOLEY
6 ON THE CRACKERS 5 JASON COOK
7 BLUE BRIGHT 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 CARLSBERG 5 FRED DIDIC
9 BLACK CYRUS 5 BRIAN DAVIES
10 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 RUSSELL HARLAND

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments