Saturday 5th July 2008


Race 1 457m 5 13.30
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 TUNZA TOE 5 DAVID SWAN
2 MURRANJI HENRY 5 ED THOMPSON
3 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
4 JUST AS HOT 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
5 LADY SCUD 5 KENNETH BELL
6 MEL’S PRINCESS 5 JOSHUA HATCH
7 RACE ACE 5 SCOTT BAKER
8 CHAUFFEURED 5 SPENCER STORCH
9 BLUE BRIGHT 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
10 BLUEY TAI 5 DANIEL HATCH

Race 2 402m MX 13.50
NORTHERN DAILY LEADER STAKE
1 EASY YARDS M MARK TAYLOR
2 SCOTCH AN COKE M DAVID HOWARTH
3 JIMMY RIDDLE M DAVID HOWARTH
4 ENERGETIC RED M JOY POLLARD
5 DIAMOND TIKI 5 SCOTT BAKER
6 DION LIDCOMBE M BENJAMIN MILLER
7 KOBBLINC M ANN VAUGHAN
8 RUTLAND ROCK 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY

Race 3 402m 4/5 14.10
CARLO’S IGA STAKE
1 BELL’S HOPE 4 KENNETH BELL
2 ON THE CRACKERS 4 MARK TAYLOR
3 ANNABETH CHASE 5 JOHN JORDAN
4 BEN LACEY 5 BARRY HOBSON
5 CARLSBERG 4 DAVID SWAN
6 LOW PROFILE 4 GARY RYAN
7 SEWNSEW 4 JOSEPH KENNEDY
8 TOTAL ANOHKI 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
9 WHAT’S RON 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR

Race 4 402m 5 14.30
TAMWORTH SUPPORTERS CLUB STAKE
1 RUSH ON MATE 5 ED THOMPSON
2 HAYLEY’S DELIGHT 5 DAVID SWAN
3 PRINCESS SOLDIER 5 BERNARD KEFT
4 MULWEE MARINA 5 DAVID SWAN
5 RUSH HOURS BABE 5 ED THOMPSON
6 SKITZSY FITZSY 5 ROBERT MUNN
7 SEAMSTRESS 5 JOSEPH KENNEDY
8 WHERE’S OLLIE 5 MAURICE BROWN
9 FARRELLY 5 DAVID SWAN

Race 5 402m FFA 14.50
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE 3 DAVID ROSE
2 PSYCHIC 3 RUSSELL HARLAND
3 STAND UP TRACY 1 ROSALIE MCIVOR
4 WYNMORE REVENGE 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 Vacant
6 ANOREV IMPULSE 3 VERONA WILSON
7 MACHO WYNMORE 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR
8 RUN MICKEY RUN 1 DANIEL HATCH

Race 6 340m FFA 15.10
VIRBAC VETSEARCH STAKE
1 LUANN LEE 3 UNAVAILABLE
2 TRUE KOBBLE 2 ROSALIE MCIVOR
3 Vacant
4 WHO’S HARRY 1 BARBARA KEELAN
5 SHAMELESS GIFT 3 RUSSELL HARLAND
6 Vacant
7 PRO MISS 1 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 TRACKER GAITES 3 DANIEL HATCH

Race 7 340m 5 15.30
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE STAKE
1 DEVINE TROOPER 5 MARK TAYLOR
2 SILENT BOMB 5 LLOYD ROCK
3 JACK IT UP 5 GARY MCIVOR
4 WAYNE FLYER 5 MAURICE BROWN
5 KINCHELA 5 GARY RYAN
6 EDIE DOONS 5 BENJAMIN MILLER
7 RUTLAND MICK 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY
8 BLUES SO LOONY 5 ED THOMPSON

Race 8 340m 5 15.50
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 ANOREV FIESTA 5 VERONA WILSON
2 RUSH ON BOY 5 ED THOMPSON
3 SAPPHIRE SIS 5 MAURICE BROWN
4 EXCITED MAN 5 MARK MUNN
5 FANCY JET 5 JOY POLLARD
6 OUR WILD TEDDY 5 GARY RYAN
7 ACKLING 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY
8 MYA’S GIRL 5 MARK TAYLOR