Saturday, 29 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Tamworth – Saturday, 29 October 2016

Race No. 1Jeff Teege Appreciation Stakes1:30 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Tamworth Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR SHOUT KEV4131NBTKenneth Bell
2TYPHOON CLARE336424.96Kevin Sills
3TYPHOON MARTY522226.69Kevin Sills
4BAD WIFE8477NBTRobert Ryan
5TYPHOON JAYNE471326.63Kevin Sills
6RIVAL HOUDINI453426.26Kevin Smith
7CHOSEN DIAMOND1482NBTHayden Munn
8SATSUMA RAIDER262124.81Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Race No. 2Duke’s Ice Appreciation 0-1 Stks1:50 PM
MX event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPORTSMANS JESS377625.04Hamish Abra
2MISTER ELUSIVE7571NBTKevin Smith
3AWESOME GWEN5245NBTDonald Jackson
4TANGLES VALLEY6344NBTBenjamin Spence
5SUZY SHOT1688NBTArthur Smith
6MR. BALU DIAMOND488624.36Mark Munn
7WET WEEKEND5441NBTMelanie Mabbott
8SHAZ’S GUN3483NBTJohn Eather
9IDOL’S RAIDER884NBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
Race No. 3Community Mutual 0-1 Stks2:10 PM
MX event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGLE FERN7843NBTKevin Smith
2TRALEE HAWKE43NBTTroy Cooper
3TRALEE SNOOK754224.09Simone Taylor
4RUTLAND ANNIE3177NBTMichael Ruttley
5SPORTSMANS RUBY22NBTHamish Abra
6DIDDY RIOTX55NBTMark Munn
7STICK ON TICK557524.34Donald Jackson
8WHITE TIP PEPPER7475NBTRaymond Walters
9IDOL’S RAIDER884NBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
Race No. 4Max Hughes Appreciation 0-1 Stks2:30 PM
MX event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORLOV RAIDER84524.12Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
2LA IZZIE764NBTTroy Cooper
3MR. DEEKS553NBTMelanie Mabbott
4WHITE MUPPET5786NBTKevin Smith
5SPORTSMANS BELLA35NBTHamish Abra
6MAKE KATHY SMILE6537NBTDonald Jackson
7EL DON SENIOR6762NBTRaymond Walters
8FINAL CALLNBTMark Munn
9IDOL’S RAIDER884NBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
Race No. 5Kootingal Quality Meats Apprecia…2:50 PM
4/5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS RUNAROUND123323.44Maurice Austin
2VIVA CANUTE673624.09Kevin Smith
3HURRICANE ZACK554423.71David Booby
4RUTLAND DON847624.43Michael Ruttley
5SPRING DALE536123.52Arthur Wright
6PRINCE TRALEE617723.66Melanie Mabbott
7TYPHOON CHARLES523523.76Kevin Sills
8SPORTSMAN’S ROXY187724.82Hamish Abra
9MULWEE PLAZA775323.71Ranald Dawes
Race No. 6Race Day Staff Appreciation Stks3:10 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN ARLO6247NBTPaul Wasson
2JIMBOLT755320.01Arthur Smith
3LUCKY JEWEL735820.37Melanie Mabbott
4KITTY NOTE3278NBTRobert Bray
5TYPHOON FAY752320.35Kevin Sills
6SPORTSMANS REBEL281420.51Hamish Abra
7QUATRO RAIDER784720.26Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
8FIRE FLY HUEI8734NBTPeter Midson
9BINDIGO LASS777620.81Bryan Garland
10BLUE RAPID7755NBTRaymond Walters
Race No. 7Mikeloren Patisserie Final Sprin…3:30 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $140 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. DEEKS343119.88Melanie Mabbott
2GRUMPY LUPPY634120.16Peter Midson
3BRALYN PHOENIX426220.44Paul Wasson
4RUTLAND CAROL742120.11Michael Ruttley
5STYLISH CHLOE246220.83Paul Wasson
6INSIDE ELLIE441120.54Paul Wasson
7RIVAL GLEN133219.85Kevin Smith
8RUTLAND MAX825220.05Michael Ruttley
9CLEVER CHLOE513320.41Paul Wasson
10TYPHOON FAY752320.35Kevin Sills
Race No. 8Jc Painting Services Stakes3:50 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED INTENT718720.21John Eather
2MAJOR DUDE848220.64Melanie Mabbott
3APACHE RENEGADE657120.56Bryan Garland
4LOST PROFIT413120.27Robert Ryan
5TYPHOON HUGH256420.73Kevin Sills
6POPPY’S SNOOKIE451120.66Kenneth Bell
7MULWEE SENOR3878NBTRanald Dawes
8RIVAL KEV743420.65Kevin Smith
9BLUE RAPID7755NBTRaymond Walters
10BINDIGO ANGEL667721.05Bryan Garland
Race No. 9Duke’s Ice Appreciation Stakes4:10 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEVER CHLOE513320.41Paul Wasson
2MISS BUZZARD376620.24Benjamin Spence
3SWIFT MOSCATO888520.17Peter Midson
4MAGIC ZESTA624420.70Paul Wasson
5KOORINGA MARY1X85NBTMelanie Mabbott
6FIRING ON754520.13Robert Bray
7CLASSIC RAIDER386620.03Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
8BLACK MORGAN365520.30Byron Phillips
9BINDIGO ANGEL667721.05Bryan Garland
10BINDIGO LASS777620.81Bryan Garland