Saturday, 7 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Tamworth – Saturday, 7 January 2017

Race No. 1Happy New Year To All Appreciati…1:30 PM
M event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IDOL’S RAIDER848524.28Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
2KNUCKLE SANDWICH5783NBTMark Craig
3DJAYS RICOCHET445224.30Joseph Gatty
4ORLOV RAIDER444524.09Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
5SLIGHT MISHAP454324.68Kevin Smith
6DIDDY RIOT636524.39Mark Munn
7TYPHOON WINONA733323.97Carl Stackman
8BILLI’S SCOUT784326.01Mark Munn
9HE’S SO SWIFT78NBTMichael Wood
Race No. 2Happy Birthday Mr Vice President…1:50 PM
5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRALEE SNOOK445524.03Simone Taylor
2MR. DEEKS327823.80Melanie Mabbott
3JOHNNY SHOT646123.84Peter Midson
4THIRD TWIN534324.10Rodney Marlow
5RUTLAND MAX218423.62Michael Ruttley
6TYPHOON CHARLES555523.76Kevin Sills
7DJANGO’S MATE6363NBTJonny Sledzianowski
8KINGSBRAE SOPHIE32X524.18Graham Pickering
9MULWEE PLAZA775323.71Ranald Dawes
10SPORTSMANS JESS764624.03Hamish Abra
Race No. 3Kootingal Quality Meats Apprecia…2:10 PM
4/5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE SKYLAH236424.08Graham Pickering
2MIDNIGHT ROCK286223.43Ranald Dawes
3BLACK MORGAN525423.61Byron Phillips
4HURRICANE ZACK241823.56Melanie Mabbott
5GRUMPY LUPPY116423.52Peter Midson
6LOST MY DOLLARS678223.57Alexander Verhagen
7POINT PRINCESS4121NBTBenjamin Spence
8EXCELLENT POINT766624.28Benjamin Spence
9STELLA COSENTINO4675NBTAllan Ivers
10SPORTSMAN’S ROXY777524.24Hamish Abra
Race No. 4Community Mutual Stakes2:30 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Tamworth Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVIE’S TURBO1157NBTMark Craig
2GUNNADOO BEAU675726.12Benjamin Spence
3MULWEE JEST732426.16Ranald Dawes
4RIVAL HOUDINI344526.26Kevin Smith
5DUSTY BOY655227.26Alita Funnell
6TYPHOON JAYNE713726.63Kevin Sills
7SWIFT ASHLEIGH165526.69Graham Pickering
8SATSUMA RAIDER111624.81Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Race No. 5Greg Duncan Thank You Kindly App…2:50 PM
M event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG GINGER738320.95Kevin Sills
2CULLINAN RAIDER7722.46Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
3SPRINGTIME BOY5267NBTKevin Smith
4TRALEE MOLLY847420.86Peter Midson
5SPORTSMANS BELLA3554NBTHamish Abra
6FINAL CALL3NBTMark Munn
7KOHINOOR RAIDERNBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
8JUNALA JOHN745521.59John Eather
9HORTENSIA RAIDER77NBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
Race No. 6Mikeloren Patisserie Appreciatio…3:10 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR DUDE147320.26Melanie Mabbott
2WEERONDA ROAD156820.64Robert Ryan
3WERRISTON GIRL471220.20Peter Midson
4FIRE FLY HUEI428520.29Peter Midson
5CHOSEN DIAMOND171220.69Hayden Munn
6SKETCHY ALLAN764620.46Allan Ivers
7BRALYN ARLO434320.83Paul Wasson
8MULWEE RED551620.43Alexander Verhagen
9LOST PROFIT845320.27Robert Ryan
10STYLISH CHLOE845720.77Paul Wasson
Race No. 7Jc Painting Appreciation Stks3:30 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STICK ON TICK731820.43Donald Jackson
2MOLLY WHO6356NBTPaul Wasson
3KING TRALEE822120.61Peter Midson
4SPINNER5815NBTAlexander Verhagen
5WICKED INTENT247320.21Robert Ryan
6JOSEFINA2316NBTBenjamin Spence
7SPORTSMANS REBEL466520.51Hamish Abra
8KINGSBRAE SWEETY445520.64Graham Pickering
9TANGLE FERN674420.89Kevin Smith
10TYPHOON HUGH462520.30Carl Stackman
Race No. 8Jeff Teege Appreciation Stks3:50 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA IZZIE2818NBTTroy Cooper
2SPORTSMANS RUBY2518NBTHamish Abra
3PERCES GIRL5327NBTDavid Meiers
4MUNGINDI ROSE2835NBTDavid Horton
5TANGLES VALLEY3445NBTBenjamin Spence
6SUZY SHOT8665NBTArthur Smith
7SWIFT KATIE324820.89Graham Pickering
8MULWEE SENOR785620.87Ranald Dawes
9TYPHOON HUGH462520.30Carl Stackman
10TANGLE FERN674420.89Kevin Smith
Race No. 9Happy Birthday Julie Stakes4:10 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY BINDI677320.60Allan Ivers
2MAGIC ZESTA447120.70Paul Wasson
3CLASSIC RAIDER866620.03Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
4MISS MYSTERY325520.97Benjamin Spence
5SKETCHY JET8638NBTHayden Munn
6WICKED EXPLOSION4545NBTJohn Eather
7INSIDE ELLIE443420.54Paul Wasson
8SKETCHY JAI161619.93Melanie Mabbott
9STYLISH CHLOE845720.77Paul Wasson
10QUATRO RAIDER847720.26Lloyd Metcalf Jnr