Saturday, 10 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Taree – Saturday, 10 September 2016

Race No. 1Tinonee Family Butchery Maiden1:20 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNIE WIZARDNBTKurt Dodson
2FERRARI MULDOON542818.95Julie Laurantus
3SCARRLOWNBTKane Heuston
4DOT DOT DASH284NBTMervyn Turner
5YA WAZZOCKNBTPeter Cassar
6SON OF MIAGINBTDonald Carpenter
7MAGIC LOUISE823719.43Craig Martin
8ANGIE’S MY MUMNBTKevin Smith
9NEVADA SPIRITNBTRichard Milton
10ZIPPING FLASH5NBTMaureen West
Race No. 2Nsw Gbota Appreciation Stakes1:39 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASEY SANNETTENBTKevin Brennan
2MAGIC THELMA6377NBTCraig Martin
3CHLOE FEZNBTVincent Cassar
4KAZZASOARNBTMarilyn Turner
5HEAD MULWEE538818.93Gavin Maunder
6HAPPY PETRACCANBTBarry Austin
7KAMAKHAZI KIDNBTKane Heuston
8NEVADA QUEENNBTRichard Milton
9NEVER SAID THATNBTDonald Carpenter
10WHITE MUPPET5NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 3Supporters Novice 0-1 Win Stakes1:58 PM
MX event over 537 metres at Taree Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $360 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNITED QUEEN3344NBTPeter Young
2KIKEM KITTY6X57NBTJason Carter
3POPPY’S PUPA5885NBTDenis Solomon
4ZAWATI2NBTRonald Patterson
5SPINNER2885NBTAlexander Verhagen
6MY MORNING SONG4NBTSteven Mulholland
7MIAMI DRIVE2756NBTGeorge Brodie
8BLIND VISION755332.09Allan Ivers
9BLACK NEVADA5NBTRichard Milton
10SPECIAL LOAD664832.20Leonard Absalom
Race No. 4Club Members Appreciation Stakes2:17 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIGGITY JIGNBTBrian Smoothy
2CHARLI JAYNBTKane Heuston
3MAGIC MCTIGERNBTHelen Hanson
4HOLLY AITCHNBTVincent Cassar
5DEVINE ROBE4737NBTPatrick Parrelli
6LITTLE CHICNBTAlfred Adams
7WILLBEE SPRINGSNBTJohn Loughran
8BOUBOULINANBTKevin Smith
9MOLLY MULDOONNBTJulie Laurantus
10RED ROBBERNBTTerrence Hong
Race No. 5Midcoast Eggs Novice 0-1 Win Sta…2:36 PM
MX event over 537 metres at Taree Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $360 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY SPLIT442432.39Jason Carter
2WONDERSTONE8865NBTPeter Cassar
3RUBY RABS433231.97Denis Solomon
4KINLOCH COUNTY537632.31Denis Solomon
5ZAREECE4467NBTRonald Patterson
6CALAMITY7217NBTHelen Hanson
7BACK A WHACKER376832.07Lisa Hutton
8BOGIE BENNETT423432.12Mark Beagan
9URGE TO SPURGE4777NBTKane Heuston
10NO EYE QUE475732.54Vincent Cassar
Race No. 6Neil Griffin Bookmakers Stakes2:55 PM
4/5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S ROCKET415222.84Maureen Campbell
2PALE RYDER444222.59William Bright
3SKETCHY FINISH241122.86Allan Ivers
4RIVAL HOUDINI344622.97Kevin Smith
5ADJUSTABLE DUKE5386NBTKim Bates
6LOLA’S THUNDER356822.50Dianne Craig
7GEORGE KELBY272122.74Darryl Wilson
8DITTO7878NBTJason Carter
9CUNDLE GIRL771822.41Ronald Wright
10LAVINA651624.10Hugh Tyndall
Race No. 7Bushland Tavern Stakes3:14 PM
5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIRCON VALLEY3317NBTAlbert Zarb
2KEYTO JEWEL325119.95Vicki Byrnes
3WOTSON DUDLEY1677NBTAlexander Verhagen
4HEZA CARNEGIE287718.49Allan Ivers
5SKETCHY JAI645218.26Allan Ivers
6FAMILY MAN252718.20Brian Smoothy
7SKETCHY ALLAN5541NBTAllan Ivers
8I’M A ROCKSTAR731118.90Richard Taffe
9MAGIC GEM1887NBTVicki Byrnes
10KAY EYE MAGIC441718.18Darren Mcgeachie
Race No. 8Minett & Wright Removals Best 8 …3:33 PM
NG event over 392 metres at Taree Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARKEST KNIGHT637622.87Helen Hanson
2TOE PUNT84X323.32Paul Roderick
3SAVAGE OTTI875523.61Michael Smith
4CUNDLE JIM157622.22Michael Mcguire
5ALARMIST241322.28Barry Coombes
6DIVERS FREEWILLY267322.76Darryl Diver
7APPETIZER742523.43Peter Cassar
8ZIPPING TAZZ1686NBTAlexander Verhagen
Race No. 9Presidents Plate3:52 PM
4/5 event over 537 metres at Taree Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING IZZY8845NBTMaureen West
2RIVAL RANGA5364NBTKevin Smith
3ADDY BEE232231.35Garry Streatfield
4CUNDLE NETTY164731.58Ronald Wright
5EYE AM SWEET4165NBTHelen Hanson
6MY LIGHTING BLUE566731.98Mark Beagan
7MINS MAGIC4114NBTMaureen Campbell
8ROC RAIDA6612NBTSteven Burgis
9ZIAM4578NBTRonald Patterson
10FRISSY LIZZIE837631.39Paul Shepherd
Race No. 10Town Head Fruit & Veg Stakes4:11 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTCH NOTCH3112NBTPeter Young
2AUSSIE AS442522.78Sharon Grey
3SISTER SINS5155NBTJohn Crossley
4RETURN TO EDENX132NBTColin Rowe
5ROMAN ZESTA522722.98Barry Harmey
6HALF OF THEM276623.04Mervyn Turner
7BOMBER SLOYX33223.17Vincent Cassar
8CUNDLE ELLE154322.88Ronald Wright
9EVERTON BOY417623.61Garry Streatfield
10REMA’S SPARK254323.12Larry Croker
Race No. 11Euchre Point Stakes4:20 PM
5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENERGY EXTRA614NBTStan Smedley
2KING PLAYER1665NBTStephen Bell
3YOU TELAM VIVY278819.82Jason Carter
4ROSIE FINISH1248NBTSharon Grey
5PERCES GIRL15NBTDavid Meiers
6PINKY BELLE118518.25Marilyn Turner
7NORTHERN SURFIE153XNBTGregory Roberts
8COSMIC SUGAR7512NBTVicki Byrnes
9TOBY’S SINS6318NBTJohn Crossley
10HOT BOMBORA376219.18William Hodgson
Race No. 12Taree Vet Hospital Stakes4:39 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT CHASER117824.59Darren Mcgeachie
2BUSTED ACES5316NBTDenis Solomon
3DIVER’S SECRET217723.16Darryl Diver
4DIVE BOMBER723722.49Vincent Cassar
5MIGHTY SHAKEY2326NBTBrian Smoothy
6BIG MACK TIGER388622.68Helen Hanson
7FOXZAMI RANGER466223.22Hugh Tyndall
8KAMBALA GIRL133NBTMarilyn Turner
9BOOZA VALLEY2354NBTBrian Dwyer
10HONDO IMAGE256822.85Stanley Towers