Saturday, 24 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Taree – Saturday, 24 September 2016

Race No. 1Tinonee Family Butchery Maiden1:20 PM
M event over 392 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG REX MULDOONNBTJulie Laurantus
2DARE EYENBTHelen Hanson
3CASPAR MULDOONNBTJulie Laurantus
4RED REGRETNBTHelen Hanson
5KIARNI GEORGENBTThomas Roche
6MYSTIC THURSDAY6538NBTJeanette Roche
7FAST MELODYNBTDianne Craig
8ZAC’S DECISIONNBTCraig Last
9KIARNI ROSENBTThomas Roche
10SON OF MIAGI4NBTDonald Carpenter
Race No. 2Supporters 0-1 Win Stakes1:39 PM
MX event over 537 metres at Taree Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $360 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM KITTYX57733.23Jason Carter
2CHILY CHA CHA735631.66John Farrell
3ZAWATI545733.05Ronald Patterson
4HOT BOMBORA3762NBTWilliam Hodgson
5HEAVENLY IMP664632.93Julie Mcgowan
6BOOZA VALLEY2354NBTBrian Dwyer
7CALAMITY217332.36Helen Hanson
8POPPY’S PUPA852331.96Denis Solomon
9SHELL MULDOON58NBTJulie Laurantus
10FABULOUSLY888732.88Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 3Local Gbota Maiden1:58 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOT DOT DASH843518.81Mervyn Turner
2CALL DA COPS7819.19Vincent Cassar
3FERRARI MULDOON428718.95Julie Laurantus
4HEAD MULWEE538818.93Gavin Maunder
5YA WAZZOCK218.68Peter Cassar
6POLLY POWERNBTBrian Smoothy
7MAGIC MCTIGER2318.99Helen Hanson
8NEVADA SPIRITNBTRichard Milton
9KIARNI JENNYNBTThomas Roche
10KAY CEE GEENBTJeanette Roche
Race No. 4Midcoast Eggs 0-1 Win Stakes2:17 PM
MX event over 537 metres at Taree Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $360 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAC’S KANE7648NBTEvelyn Harris
2LITTLE GRIS7524NBTGarry Streatfield
3SPECIAL LOAD664832.20Leonard Absalom
4ZACARUS64X4NBTRonald Patterson
5KINLOCH COUNTY376532.31Denis Solomon
6DIVE BOMBER3774NBTVincent Cassar
7WONDERSTONE652332.28Peter Cassar
8BACK A WHACKER684732.07Lisa Hutton
9WYBIE BLUE75NBTTerrence Hong
10TINY STORM8733.11Denis Solomon
Race No. 5Save Nsw Greys 0-1 Win Stakes2:36 PM
MX event over 537 metres at Taree Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $360 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETITE COMET853732.46Darren Mcgeachie
2RUBY RABS32X631.97Denis Solomon
3NO EYE QUE757732.54Vincent Cassar
4SWIFT VEGAS4NBTRoger Sandes
5DEADLY SPLIT424632.39Jason Carter
6BLACK NEVADA58NBTRichard Milton
7SPINNER885633.10Alexander Verhagen
8BLIND VISION317731.89Allan Ivers
9NO PUSHING BACK587732.87David Ward
10WYBIE BLUE75NBTTerrence Hong
Race No. 6Neil Griffin Bookmakers Stakes2:55 PM
4/5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIRCON VALLEY172718.31Albert Zarb
2MAY EYE476218.03Helen Hanson
3DARK SPRITE4284NBTEvelyn Harris
4SKETCHY HAZE173618.65Nathan Goodwin
5CUNDLE GIRL771818.21Ronald Wright
6CUNDLE JIM576417.80Michael Mcguire
7FOOTLOOSE ROMEO235618.49Natasha Watson
8MAURITIAN VICTOR884618.34Douglas Brown
9BALL ALLEY ANNIE2645NBTRobert Alchin
10CORINDI FLASH6553NBTDouglas Brown
Race No. 7Rocket Tools Stakes3:14 PM
3/4 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINE MILLIMETRE6737NBTEvelyn Harris
2ALARMIST413122.28Barry Coombes
3LIL’ BLACK MISS4577NBTMaureen West
4COSMIC TALEYA1871NBTRobert Alchin
5APPETIZER425323.17Peter Cassar
6DITTO878723.39Jason Carter
7MA CUSHLA8337NBTSharon Grey
8MASHUP LAD5765NBTAllan Woods
Race No. 8Minett & Wright Removals Best 8 …3:33 PM
NG event over 314 metres at Taree Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER VISION3756NBTRobert Alchin
2CAN’T GET ON6767NBTVicki Byrnes
3SET BLACK MAGIC7688NBTEvelyn Harris
4BOKARM ADELE7216NBTReta Brown
5SERGEANT SAM2135NBTNeville Stokes
6CUNNING KIT113617.82Larry Croker
7TINA’S DISPLAY4647NBTEvelyn Harris
8SHOWTIME LUCY651717.97Brian Smoothy
Race No. 9Mick Mcguire 12th Man Stakes3:52 PM
4/5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASHA FLY HIGH616722.80Julie Mcgowan
2KEYTO JEWEL514522.56Vicki Byrnes
3DON’S ROCKET152122.44Maureen Campbell
4LAVINA651624.10Hugh Tyndall
5PALE RYDER423422.59William Bright
6GEORGE KELBY212222.62Darryl Wilson
7COUNTRY RUM776623.48Jamie Lodge
8SHAHARAMA445422.91Marilyn Turner
9BARGAIN BUY553423.26Alexander Verhagen
10ZIAM5783NBTRonald Patterson
Race No. 10Presidents Plate4:11 PM
5 event over 537 metres at Taree Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAREECE671632.28Ronald Patterson
2MINS MAGIC114632.30Maureen Campbell
3EYE AM SWEET165431.86Helen Hanson
4CUNDLE NETTY478731.58Ronald Wright
5FRISSY LIZZIE837631.39Paul Shepherd
6BROTHER CASSAR477831.79Peter Cassar
7LOCKY PALUZA361531.25Hugh Tyndall
8RUBY SPRING138131.80Denis Solomon
9BUKKULLA LAD6656NBTJoanne Willis
10FLYIN’ ASH245731.67Julie Mcgowan
Race No. 11Bushland Tavern Stakes4:30 PM
5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE FINISH248618.91Sharon Grey
2MINNIE WIZARD118.68Kurt Dodson
3TEARS FOR ALEX3336NBTMaureen West
4MAGIC GEM1887NBTVicki Byrnes
5GAGAN QUEEN127718.59John Robinson
6KAY EYE MAGIC441718.18Darren Mcgeachie
7BOMBER SLOY332518.35Vincent Cassar
8BONGO BABE3228NBTBeverly Sandes
9CHASING ACTION1838NBTDouglas Bice
10PINKY BELLE185418.25Marilyn Turner
Race No. 12Taree Vet Hospital Stakes4:49 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETURN TO EDEN132422.83Colin Rowe
2FOXZAMI RANGER662222.96Hugh Tyndall
3REMA’S SPARK254323.12Larry Croker
4MIGHTY SHAKEY263323.06Brian Smoothy
5HONDO IMAGE256822.85Stanley Towers
6KAMBALA GIRL336523.18Marilyn Turner
7AUSSIE AS425622.78Sharon Grey
8BUSTED ACES316122.77Denis Solomon
9SMOOTH GROOVE6254NBTJohn Farrell
10COUNTRY BEST6735NBTStephen Casey