Saturday 15th August 2009


Race 1 392m M 12.35
NABIAC HOTEL BLUE PAWS MAIDEN H1
1 PLATINUM PRIDE M KERRY BARRASS
2 PARTING GIFT M SHIRLEY LAWSON
3 SECRET DEAL M STANLEY TOWERS
4 MOBHI WARRIOR M WILLIAM ALLEY
5 SLEEPY SILVER M ALFRED BOSWELL
6 DELICIOUS M GARY TURNER
7 GADAE GADAE M GARY MEAD
8 WALLAMBA TOMMY M ROBERT GLOVER
9 MR. ACHIEVER M NORMAN PATEMAN
10 DEE DEE M DEAN MILLER

Race 2 392m M 12.55
NABIAC HOTEL BLUE PAWS MAIDEN H2
1 MARVEL MARNI M LARRY CROKER
2 WALK IN MEMPHIS M DEBRA SPURGIN
3 DUCK TAILS M ROBERT GLOVER
4 OXLEY ISLAND M BARRY AUSTIN
5 KAZZA’S ROSE M ALFRED BOSWELL
6 GODFATHER’S MATE M KERRY BARRASS
7 TALLOWOOD ROSE M BRIAN SMOOTHY
8 SUPER STEEL M ROBERT SARGENT
9 DEE DEE M DEAN MILLER
10 MR. ACHIEVER M NORMAN PATEMAN

Race 3 314m 5 13.15
EVERYDAY LIVING STAKES
1 DETECTIVE LOGAN 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
2 NO KNOCK BACKS 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE
3 ELITE TALLOWOOD 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
4 PUNK ROCK SPIRIT 5 DAVID MARSHALL
5 UNION REP 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
6 AMBER ALLY 5 HELEN HANSON
7 MISS DIGSLEY 5 GARY TURNER
8 PANDA PIRATE 5 LARRY CROKER
9 SANDY DIAMOND 5 KANE HEUSTON
10 RICKY RICARDO 5 BARRY AUSTIN

Race 4 314m 5 13.35
CLASSIC JEWELLERS STAKES
1 SUGAR SUGAR 5 KANE HEUSTON
2 BANK ON HAZEL 5 DEAN MILLER
3 STARBIRD 5 HELEN HANSON
4 TIRI GYPSY 5 NARELLE TURNER
5 SUIT UP 5 LARRY CROKER
6 DETECTIVE BOXER 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
7 CAPTAIN FLASH 5 DIANNE CRAIG
8 SURFIN’ AMY 5 KARL MILLER
9 RICKY RICARDO 5 BARRY AUSTIN
10 WALKABOUT VICKI 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE

Race 5 537m MX 13.55
SUPPORTERS CLUB NOVICE
1 BETTER DAYS 5 KERRY SCHMITZER
2 MRS. MCMILLAN 5 NARELLE TURNER
3 LITTLE EVEY M NORMAN PATEMAN
4 OBAMA FELLA M RAYMOND LACAVA
5 SHAHAVANEE M GARY TURNER
6 ORANGE SUNSET M BRIAN SMOOTHY
7 BROKEBACK BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
8 WALLAMBA JACQUI 5 ROBERT GLOVER

Race 6 537m 5 14.15
KEEN2SCREEN STAKES
1 OBSESSION 5 KARL MILLER
2 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 SEE HER GO 5 WILLIAM CRAIG
4 ROSIE BLEW 5 DEBORAH WILSON
5 GADAE MISS 5 GARY MEAD
6 AWESOME MELTDOWN 5 KANE HEUSTON
7 TAX TIME 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
8 HE ROLLS 5 KARL MILLER

Race 7 314m 5 14.35
ROCKET TOOLS STAKES
1 POWERON VALLEY 5 WILLIAM BROWN
2 ANIT NUCLEAR 5 GAVIN MAUNDER
3 PYFO GO WILD 5 NARELLE TURNER
4 BIG RIG BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
5 MISS BLAZER 5 LARRY CROKER
6 KEZZA’S SHADOW 5 KERRY MARSH
7 LOOSE LIPS 5 KANE HEUSTON
8 I’VE GOT SPRINGS 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
9 WALKABOUT VICKI 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE
10 SANDY DIAMOND 5 KANE HEUSTON

Race 8 392m 5 14.55
TEMMCO NOVICE SPRINT H1
1 TASH AND TONE 5 KERRY BARRASS
2 EXCESSIVE FORCE 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
3 DALLARENEE STAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 APACHE LEE 5 RONALD PATTERSON
5 AL’S BOMB 5 MICHAEL WICKS
6 SUPED UP 5 GARY TURNER
7 GADAE LAD 5 GARY MEAD
8 MASTER RIDDLER 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
9 DETECTIVE BECK 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
10 FEAR THIS FELLA 5 RAYMOND LACAVA

Race 9 314m BEST 15.15
MCGRATH MEATS STAKES
1 SO SLOW 1 CRAIG FRANCIS
2 MONZA MAGIC 2 VINCENT CASSAR
3 HYPER SPORT 4 KEVIN MARSH
4 WALLAMBA DIGGER 1 ROBERT GLOVER
5 DEVINE TROOPER 4 DARREN MCGEACHIE
6 VIOLET JOAN 4 BARRY HARMEY
7 QUASIMO ROSE 4 RONALD PATTERSON
8 BLACKEYED DOUBLE 4 UNAVAILABLE
9 MULWEE BLUE 4 KARL MILLER

Race 10 392m 5 15.35
TEMMCO NOVICE SPRINT H2
1 TIRI PETE 5 NARELLE TURNER
2 IT’S TOO LATE 5 HARRY MILLER
3 COOL WOOD GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 WHERE’S FERGY 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 TE ARO LEE 5 RONALD PATTERSON
6 AWESOME MAMA 5 KANE HEUSTON
7 RIPPLE ME SILLY 5 RAYMOND LACAVA
8 MISS KINJA 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
9 ROSE MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
10 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES

Race 11 392m 5 15.55
TEMMCO NOVICE SPRINT H3
1 TOTALLY MANIC 5 BARRY HARMEY
2 SURF SIDE 5 WILLIAM URQUHART
3 RIPPLE AGOGO 5 RAYMOND LACAVA
4 MULWEE BYE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
5 DIVER’S BUNDY 5 DARRYL DIVER
6 STAN’S A BONANZA 5 LARRY CROKER
7 MR. PARK 5 PETER SHEPHERD
8 INTENT’S FORCE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
9 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
10 DETECTIVE BECK 5 FRANK SIMONETTA

Race 12 392m 5 16.15
TEMMCO NOVICE SPRINT H4
1 BOMBER’S CHANT 5 JULIE LAURANTUS
2 JANET FAYE 5 PETER SHEPHERD
3 RACY TWO TIMER 5 WARWICK KINGS
4 HARLENE 5 NARELLE TURNER
5 DIVER’S EAGLE 5 DARRYL DIVER
6 NATURE’S INTENT 5 KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK
7 NIMMITY NEV 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 SURFINS COOL 5 BARRY AUSTIN
9 FEAR THIS FELLA 5 RAYMOND LACAVA
10 ROSE MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN