Saturday 17th October 2009


1 – TAREE CITY CAR SALES STAKES MX 314M 1.00 P.M.
1 INDIAN QUEEN – MATTHEW ROODS
2 OSTI’S FELLA – KERRY SCHMITZER
3 REMEMBER POP – MICHAEL MCGUIRE
4 RITA’S ROSE – MATTHEW ROODS
5 V A C A N T
6 MISS PARK – PETER SHEPHERD
7 GABLE CHOICE – HELEN HANSON
8 TAMIKA MARY – ROSS SHOESMITH

2 – A G MOWER SALES STAKES MX 392M 1.20 P.M.
1 KEVIN’S PROBLEM – KEVIN MARSH
2 REMEMBER US – MICHAEL MCGUIRE
3 DELICIOUS – GARY TURNER
4 GADAE LAD – GARY MEAD
5 V A C A N T
6 ORANGE SUNSET – BRIAN SMOOTHY
7 ORANGE MIST – JEANETTE ROCHE
8 FEATHER FOOT – LARRY CROKER

3 – BUSHLAND TAVERN STAKES 5 Gd 392M 1.40 P.M.
1 ROSIE BLEW – PAUL SHEPHERD
2 MR. PARK – PETER SHEPHERD
3 POISON INTENT – JEANETTE ROCHE
4 AUNTY GAYLA – ROSS SHOESMITH
5 V A C A N T
6 MISS WILDFIRE – RICHARD PATTERSON
7 MASTER JORDYN – BRIAN SMOOTHY
8 STAN’S A BONANZA – LARRY CROKER

4 – SOLOMONS FRUIT MARKET STAKES 4/5 Gd 392M 2.00 P.M.
1 KID MARVIN – PAUL SHEPHERD
2 COSMIC LIGHT – IRENE WALES
3 V A C A N T
4 SEE HER GO – WILLIAM CRAIG
5 JANET FAYE – PETER SHEPHERD
6 V A C A N T
7 GABLE MCTIGER – HELEN HANSON
8 DEVINE TROOPER – DARREN MCGEACHIE

5 – MID COAST EGGS STAKES 5 Gd 314M 2.20 P.M.
1 SUIT UP – DARREN MCGEACHIE
2 RIPPLE ME SILLY – JEANETTE ROCHE
3 V A C A N T
4 CALICO CHICK – HELEN HANSON
5 JANET’S MATE – PETER SHEPHERD
6 V A C A N T
7 MARVEL MARNI – LARRY CROKER
8 TOLANDO – IRENE WALES

6 – PRESIDENTS PLATE 5 Gd 537M 2.40 P.M.
1 MISS DIGSLEY – GARY TURNER
2 EURO GLIDER – CRAIG FRANCIS
3 WALLAMBA JACQUI – ROBERT GLOVER
4 GADAE MISS – GARY MEAD
5 OBSESSION – KARL MILLER
6 OBAMA FELLA – JEANETTE ROCHE
7 BROKEBACK BAZ – GLEN MCLEAN
8 PARALIZE – GARY TURNER

7 – BLUE PAWS STAKES FINAL 5 Gd 392M 3.00 P.M.
1 CASHMERE MARIE – DIANNE CRAIG
2 OXLEY ISLAND – BARRY AUSTIN
3 AL’S BOMB – SHIRLEY LAWSON
4 TIRI PETE – NARELLE TURNER
5 RIPPLE AGOGO – RAYMOND LACAVA
6 SURFINS COOL – BARRY AUSTIN
7 MISS KEENA – KEITH SCHMITZER
8 RICKY RICARDO – WILLIAM URQUHART
9 EURO GLIDER – CRAIG FRANCIS
10 STEVIE’S ON FIRE – JEANETTE ROCHE

8 – SUPPORTERS CLUB SPRING CUP FNL NG 392M 3.20 P.M.
1 COASTAL TIGER – CRAIG FRANCIS
2 SO SLOW – CRAIG FRANCIS
3 DIVER’S BUNDY – DARRYL DIVER
4 AMBER ALLY – HELEN HANSON
5 DIAMOND’S TOKEN – RONALD FISHER
6 DIVER’S PRINCESS – DARRYL DIVER
7 COSMIC CROW – HELEN HANSON
8 NEW SOUTH BAZ – GLEN MCLEAN
9 INTENT’S FORCE – JEANETTE ROCHE
10 FLO ABLE MAN – JEANETTE ROCHE

9 – ABERNETHY EDUCATION CENTRE STK 5 Gd 314M 3.40 P.M.
1 CASHMERE MAGIC – DIANNE CRAIG
2 TIRI GYPSY – NARELLE TURNER
3 V A C A N T
4 STRYKING SARAH – KEVIN MARSH
5 MISS BLAZER – LARRY CROKER
6 V A C A N T
7 DIG DEEP BOND – STANLEY TOWERS
8 STARBIRD – HELEN HANSON