Saturday, 26 March 2016
Greyhound Box Draw For Taree – Saturday, 26 March 2016
Race No. 1Bushland Tav Xxxx Gold Heat Maid…1:05 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1TIGER SWUFF–NBTWilliam Bright
2SKETCHY PEPSI–NBTGeorge Brodie
3MIDNIGHT COMET435418.76Darren Mcgeachie
4REMA'S SILVER7NBTLarry Croker
6HEAD MULWEE356318.93Gavin Maunder
7SUPER HOOVER372819.11Brian Smoothy
Race No. 2Bushland Tav Xxxx Gold Heat Maid…1:25 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SPIDER MURRAY7NBTBruce Mackie
2TINY STORM–NBTGeorge Zahra
3MIGHTY SHAKEY–NBTBrian Smoothy
4TOTAL ANGEL4887NBTJohn Farrell
5GUNNER GO–NBTWayne Attwill
6GRAYANT–NBTNathan Goodwin
7DIVE BOMBERXNBTVincent Cassar
8SHONA WARRIOR56NBTWilliam Bright
Race No. 3Bushland Tav Xxxx Gold Heat Maid…1:45 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1TORANADA–NBTWilliam Bright
2ZULU ZENA–NBTNathan Goodwin
3CALL DA COPS–NBTVincent Cassar
4MARIDA–NBTWilliam Riddle
5FABULOUSLY8NBTJohn Stewart
6SHAKEY KATE–NBTBrian Smoothy
7QUEENIE TOO43NBTGlenn Mighell
8DUKES JETT–NBTDarryl Wilson
Race No. 4Bushland Tav Xxxx Gold Heat Maid…2:05 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1LADY REVENGEX6NBTRodney Teasdale
2TYPHOON'S TARGET737718.58Jeanette Roche
3MADE TO BELIEVE556418.71Paul Fraser
4BROTHER CASSAR5524NBTPeter Cassar
5GEORGE KELBY–NBTDarryl Wilson
6BUSTED ACES618.94George Zahra
7BEAU CHIEN644819.20David Ward
8NO EYE QUE–NBTVincent Cassar
Race No. 5Midcoast Eggs Stakes2:25 PM
4/5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.
1st: $320 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ARMATREE PARIS554422.87Natasha Watson
2EVE'S BRODIE251523.03Nathan Goodwin
3IRISH BUTCHER3377NBTStephen Kutnjak
4FOOTLOOSE ROMEO762522.88Natasha Watson
6DEVINE REWARD866823.22Rodney Teasdale
7LIKE A TRUCK146823.85John James
8MY PAL MICKEYX86623.31Robert Watson
Race No. 6Bushland Tav Xxxx Gold Heat Maid…2:45 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1FIVE BELIEVER443519.51Paul Fraser
2ELLIE'S ENCORE–NBTNatasha Benhard
3SPRING DEVIL–NBTWayne Attwill
4SMOOTHED OUT5719.40Darren Mcgeachie
5ORANGUTAN GIRL776819.35Lisa Hutton
6SNORKLE VALLEY–NBTAlbert Zarb
8SHAMROCK CRYSTAL28NBTNathan Goodwin
Race No. 73:05 PM
NG event over 537 metres at Taree Of $680 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2BRO IN MOTION125631.73Albert Zarb
3HURRY MCCURRY1176NBTJames Porter
5NICE NURSE FRANK2152NBTNathan Goodwin
6CALOOLA REBEL6157NBTWayne Attwill
7WICKED TITLE552631.40Debra Spurgin
8MORRIS SINGMAN662131.03Robert Glover
9CERTAINTY5687NBTJohn Stewart
Race No. 8Bushland Tav Xxxx Gold Heat Maid…3:25 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GEOFF'S PICK4519.22Margaret Wall
2MAGIC LOUISE6X5719.57Craig Martin
4FERRARI MULDOON–NBTJulie Laurantus
6LEAVING YOU676NBTWilliam Riddle
7DEADLY SPLIT7766NBTJason Carter
Race No. 9Minett & Wright Taree Cup Heat S…3:45 PM
NG event over 537 metres at Taree Of $680 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MY MISS UNO526631.11John James
2CUNDLE JIM173130.94Michael Mcguire
3FRISSY LIZZIE162231.39Paul Shepherd
4DITTO5467NBTJason Carter
5SILKY JILL341231.26Mervyn Turner
6VON COSTA KAHN3332NBTWilliam Bright
7SMART ANGELINA1127NBTFrank Sanotti
8SMOKING OAKS461431.36Richard Taffe
9TARAWI SKYE5544NBTJohn Stewart
10MR. JARVIS788131.85George Brodie
Race No. 10Bushland Tav Xxxx Gold Heat Maid…4:05 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GAGAN QUEEN766NBTJulie Laurantus
2POPPY'S PUPA36218.71Denis Solomon
3HOLLY SANNETTE–NBTKevin Johnson
4SENZA STAR5445NBTNatasha Benhard
5DESPICABLE TESS4NBTRaymond Smith
6JOE MAC–NBTMaureen Campbell
7GRAND CHOICE8819.76Margaret Wall
8MYSTIC THURSDAY73519.73Jeanette Roche
Race No. 11Bushland Tav Xxxx Gold Heat Maid…4:25 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MAXA MATIC322218.56Robert Brandolini
2RICH BELIEVER–NBTPaul Fraser
3CONTESSA MUNRO–NBTWayne Attwill
4RAPID SANDS–NBTKenneth Burnett
6BLUE SKY BABE77NBTNatasha Benhard
7BRANDO77NBTNathan Goodwin
8BARBIE'S GIRL7767NBTJason Carter
Race No. 12Tinonee Family Butchery Stakes4:45 PM
5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DAH ZOOMER648819.18Richard Milton
2HOT ACTION1711NBTToni Waters
3SUNRISE INDIGO245218.41Natasha Watson
4PAROLEE3425NBTStephen Kutnjak
5MISS ASIA8336NBTRaymond Smith
6KIWI FIVE468819.11Deane Smith
7BOGIE FLYER6447NBTRoy O'malley
8DESPICABLE MASON1333NBTRaymond Smith
Subscribe
0 Comments