Sunday 10th May 2009


Race 1 392m M 12.35
RON EDGE MEMORIAL STAKES
1 MALABAR M WILLIAM URQUHART
2 TEXAS CHANCE M VINCENT CASSAR
3 Vacant
4 KEVIN’S PROBLEM M KEVIN MARSH
5 AL’S BOMB M MICHAEL WICKS
6 Vacant
7 WHY BOTHER M TAMARA SPINKS
8 CLAIR MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS

Race 2 314m M 12.55
PHIL LANG MEMORIAL STAKES
1 NO WAY TEDDY M COLIN LANE
2 KEZZA’S SHADOW M KERRY MARSH
3 Vacant
4 MASTER RIDDLER M JEANETTE ROCHE
5 SMART VIPER M COLIN LANE
6 Vacant
7 SHEDDING TEARS M JEANETTE ROCHE
8 SQUIBBED STARE M KERRY MARSH

Race 3 392m MX 13.15
RON GILLIS MEMORIAL STAKES
1 SHIRE FLYER 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
2 GIBBRA 5 VINCENT CASSAR
3 STRYKING SARAH M KEVIN MARSH
4 WALKABOUT VICKI 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE
5 STEVIE’S ON FIRE M COLIN LANE
6 SEE HER GO 5 WILLIAM CRAIG
7 IT’S TOO LATE M HARRY MILLER
8 UNO CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR

Race 4 314m 5 13.35
SUE HODGE MEMORIAL STAKES
1 FLYING NEMO 5 KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK
2 SAM’S CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR
3 PANDA PIRATE 5 LARRY CROKER
4 GOLDEN THORN 5 NARELLE TURNER
5 Vacant
6 UNCLE EVIL 5 PAULINE LINE
7 ELLYROO 5 BARRY YATES
8 SUIT UP 5 LARRY CROKER

Race 5 314m 4/5 13.55
DANIEL SARGENT MEMORIAL STAKES
1 MISS BLAZER 5 LARRY CROKER
2 STARBIRD 5 HELEN HANSON
3 DEVINE MAGIC 5 HARRY MILLER
4 PYFO GO WILD 5 NARELLE TURNER
5 Vacant
6 HYPER SPORT 4 KEVIN MARSH
7 AMBER ALLY 5 HELEN HANSON
8 NIMMITY NEV 4 MARGARET WALL

Race 6 537m 5 14.15
JIM BEATTIE MEMORIAL STAKES
1 IN THE RUNNING 5 WARWICK KINGS
2 TAX TIME 5 KEVIN MARSH
3 Vacant
4 MISS KEENA 5 KEITH SCHMITZER
5 GADAE MISS 5 GARY MEAD
6 Vacant
7 THREE WISE MEN 5 NEVILLE STOKES
8 HOLMEGATE SPIRIT 5 DONALD NOAKES

Race 7 392m 5 14.35
MEMORIAL FINAL
1 IT’S THE FASHION 5 HERBERT STEWART
2 DIESEL CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR
3 GABLE MCTIGER 5 HELEN HANSON
4 KID MARVIN 5 PAUL SHEPHERD
5 SURFINS COOL 5 BARRY AUSTIN
6 WALKABOUT TAREE 5 NARELLE TURNER
7 COSMIC CROW 5 HELEN HANSON
8 QUASIMO UNO 5 RONALD PATTERSON
9 CASHMERE PEARL 5 DIANNE CRAIG
10 SEE HER GO 5 WILLIAM CRAIG

Race 8 392m MX 14.55
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 FEATHER FOOT M LARRY CROKER
2 LASANCE M IAN ROSE
3 ROCK A LOUEY M JEANETTE ROCHE
4 SAV’S BOY M PETER JOHNSTON
5 BUTTERFLY BEAUTY 5 BRETT TOOTH
6 NO KNOCK BACKS M DARREN MCGEACHIE
7 TIRI PETE 5 NARELLE TURNER
8 MRS. MCMILLAN M NARELLE TURNER

Race 9 392m NG 15.15
TERRY NICHOLSON MEMORIAL STAKES
1 BURNING BREEZE 1 BARRY YATES
2 RON’S COLLISION 4 RONALD FISHER
3 LIGHTNING MIST 1 UNAVAILABLE
4 TYCOON’S CHARM 4 NARELLE TURNER
5 Vacant
6 BLUE TIRI 4 NARELLE TURNER
7 CASHMERE PRINCE 2 WILLIAM CRAIG
8 TURBO RIPS 4 GLEN MCLEAN

Race 10 392m 4/5 15.35
MARITA TISDELL MEMORIAL STAKES
1 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
2 NOMAD 4 WILLIAM URQUHART
3 Vacant
4 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 5 RONALD FISHER
5 QUASIMO ROSE 4 RONALD PATTERSON
6 Vacant
7 HARLENE 5 NARELLE TURNER
8 BROWN COCO 5 SHIRLEY LAWSON

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments