Sunday 13th September 2009


1 TAREE UPHOLSTERY STAKES MAID 314M 1.00 P.M.
1 PRINCESS MULDOON – JULIE LAURANTUS
2 DELICIOUS – GARY TURNER
3 GIFT TO US – DENNIS O’BRIEN
4 KAZZA’S ROSE – ALFRED BOSWELL
5 DEVIL RETURNS – CAROL STUART
6 DESENSITIZED – DARREN MCGEACHIE
7 MY SPY – HELEN HANSON
8 SUPER STEEL – ROBERT SARGENT

2 – EVERYDAY LIVING STAKES MAID 392M 1.20 P.M.
1 JODIE’S CHANCE – KERRY BARRASS
2 DUCK TAILS – ROBERT GLOVER
3 INDIAN QUEEN – MATTHEW ROODS
4 RITA’S ROSE – MATTHEW ROODS
5 TEXAS CHANCE – VINCENT CASSAR
6 GODFATHER’S MATE – KERRY BARRASS
7 OXLEY ISLAND – BARRY AUSTIN
8 NELLIE BABE – RICHARD PATTERSON

3 – SUPPORTERS CLUB NOVICE MX 537M 1.40 P.M.
1 WALLAMBA JACQUI – ROBERT GLOVER
2 ROADSTER – GARY MINTER
3 V A C A N T
4 PLATINUM PRIDE – KERRY BARRASS
5 OPEN VAULT – DEAN MILLER
6 V A C A N T
7 GRESFORD ROCKET – KERRY BARRASS
8 ROSIE BLEW – PAUL SHEPHERD

4 – TEMMCO NOVICE SPRINT H1 5 Gd 314M 2.00 P.M.
1 CASHMERE MAGIC – DIANNE CRAIG
2 AMBER ALLY – HELEN HANSON
3 COSMIC LIGHT – GLEN MCLEAN
4 BIG MAC DADDY – ANGELA WADE
5 MISS BLAZER – LARRY CROKER
6 GOLDEN THORN – NARELLE TURNER
7 NIMMITY NEV – MARGARET WALL
8 JUST NOT THERE – KIM MCNAMARA

5 – TEMMCO NOVICE SPRINT H2 5 Gd 314M 2.20 P.M.
1 DALLARENEE STAR – MICHAEL WORTH
2 CHANCES ASSASSIN – VINCENT CASSAR
3 MARVEL MARNI – LARRY CROKER
4 STARBIRD – HELEN HANSON
5 WHERE NEXT – MICHAEL COADY
6 ELITE TALLOWOOD – BRIAN SMOOTHY
7 TIRI GYPSY – NARELLE TURNER
8 AL’S BOMB – MICHAEL WICKS

6 – ROCKET TOOLS STAKES 5 Gd 392M 2.40 P.M.
1 TIRI PETE – NARELLE TURNER
2 MISS KEENA – KEITH SCHMITZER
3 KID MARVIN – PAUL SHEPHERD
4 TASH AND TONE – KERRY BARRASS
5 MR. PARK – PETER SHEPHERD
6 RIP JAWS – GARY MEAD
7 STAN’S A BONANZA – LARRY CROKER
8 SURFINS COOL – BARRY AUSTIN
9 PARALIZE – GARY TURNER

7 – MID COAST EGGS STAKES 4/5 Gd 537M 3.00 P.M.
1 SEE HER GO – WILLIAM CRAIG
2 EURO GLIDER – CRAIG FRANCIS
3 BROKEBACK BAZ – GLEN MCLEAN
4 JUST TOO GOOD – MICHAEL COADY
5 UNFORGIVING – GAVIN MAUNDER
6 OBSESSION – KARL MILLER
7 CASHMERE MARIE – DIANNE CRAIG
8 ANSWER MULDOON – JULIE LAURANTUS

8 – SOLOMONS FRUIT MARKET STAKES 5 Gd 392M 3.20 P.M.
1 MISS DIGSLEY – GARY TURNER
2 JANET FAYE – PETER SHEPHERD
3 BLACK AUSTINA – BARRY HARMEY
4 FEATHER FOOT – LARRY CROKER
5 COOL WOOD GIRL – JOANNE ROSE
6 BELL TO EXCEL – VINCENT CASSAR
7 SECRET DEAL – STANLEY TOWERS
8 ORANGE MIST – JEANETTE ROCHE
9 PARALIZE – GARY TURNER

9 – BRUMBY LAD AT STUD STAKES B8 314M 3.40 P.M.
1 VIOLET JOAN – BARRY HARMEY
2 MONZA MAGIC – VINCENT CASSAR
3 SO SLOW – CRAIG FRANCIS
4 BLACKEYED DOUBLE – KARL MILLER
5 NEW SOUTH BAZ – GLEN MCLEAN
6 FLO ABLE MAN – JEANETTE ROCHE
7 DEVINE TROOPER – DARREN MCGEACHIE
8 GABLE MCTIGER – HELEN HANSON

10 – TEMMCO NOVICE SPRINT H3 5 Gd 314M 4.00 P.M.
1 BIG RIG BAZ – GLEN MCLEAN
2 NICE TO DREAM – MICHAEL COADY
3 MISS KINJA – BRIAN SMOOTHY
4 PANDA PIRATE – LARRY CROKER
5 SURF SIDE – BARRY AUSTIN
6 COSMIC CROW – HELEN HANSON
7 RICKY RICARDO – WILLIAM URQUHART
8 BATTLERS LUCK – CLIFFORD BEATTIE

11 – TEMMCO NOVICE SPRINT H4 5 Gd 314M 4.20 P.M.
1 JUST A FLASH – MICHAEL COADY
2 SUIT UP – LARRY CROKER
3 NO KNOCK BACKS – DARREN MCGEACHIE
4 MISS WILDFIRE – RICHARD PATTERSON
5 GABLE CHOICE – HELEN HANSON
6 BANK ON HAZEL – DEAN MILLER
7 MISS ROMA – GAVIN MAUNDER
8 CALICO CHICK – HELEN HANSON

12 – CASSAR’S WELDING STAKES 4/5 Gd 392M 4.40 P.M.
1 BLAZING ENFORCER – LARRY CROKER
2 PEPPERPINE LASS – SHIRLEY LAWSON
3 FRENCH GIFT – KARL MILLER
4 TALLOWOOD GEM – BRIAN SMOOTHY
5 TYCOON MAGIC – RICHARD PATTERSON
6 NATURE’S INTENT – KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK
7 GO TYSON – MICHAEL MCGUIRE
8 GRACIE MAY – DAVID SLADE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments