Sunday 8th February 2009


Race 1 392m M 16.03
TAREE VET HOSPITAL STAKES
1 REMA’S FELLA M GEOFFREY WALL
2 SMART VIPER M ROBERT GAY
3 CLAIR MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS
4 SMASH GIRL M MARK MORGAN
5 Vacant
6 BIG COOL MULWEE M RONALD DAWES
7 MULWEE HAGEN M SHANE CARTWRIGHT
8 LITTLE CASH M MARK MORGAN

Race 2 537m MX 16.20
SUPPORTERS CLUB NOVICE STAKES
1 SHIRE FLYER 5 NARELLE TURNER
2 EURO GLIDER 5 CRAIG FRANCIS
3 WITTY’S JASPA M TREVOR WITT
4 MANIZZY SHIRAZ M RUSSELL MANSLEY
5 Vacant
6 MANIZZY HOT M RUSSELL MANSLEY
7 BEN MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS
8 UNO CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR

Race 3 314m 5 16.37
CENTREPOINT CHICKENS STAKES
1 AMBER ALLY 5 HELEN HANSON
2 DUTCH COURAGE 5 BARRY YATES
3 BIG MAC DADDY 5 ANGELA WADE
4 HALF A BUCCANEER 5 VICKI BYRNES
5 MISS BLAZER 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 BUSH BANDIT 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 SAM’S CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR
8 WALKABOUT TAREE 5 NARELLE TURNER

Race 4 314m MX 16.54
MCGRATHS MEATS STAKES
1 MARBLY 5 BRYAN YOUNG
2 BLINDING BULLET M JEANETTE ROCHE
3 MALABAR M WILLIAM URQUHART
4 UP FLOW M MICHELLE MORGAN
5 Vacant
6 COSMIC LIGHT 5 IRENE WALES
7 BRITT’S CHANCE M VINCENT CASSAR
8 GABLE CHOICE M HELEN HANSON

Race 5 392m NG 17.11
LOCAL BOOKMAKERS SUMMER CUP HT 1
1 GOBSTOPPER 5 DENIS HOGAN
2 COASTAL TIGER 5 CRAIG FRANCIS
3 DEVINE TROOPER 4 DARREN MCGEACHIE
4 RETURN ONE 5 MARK MORGAN
5 Vacant
6 BLUE TIRI 5 NARELLE TURNER
7 UNO DIAMOND 5 PHILLIP MORGAN
8 RUSTIC DREAM 5 GARRY SHARROCK

Race 6 392m NG 17.28
LOCAL BOOKMAKERS SUMMER CUP HT 2
1 DARB’S WAY 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
2 MAGGIE JACOBS 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
3 SPECIAL SUBJECT 5 STANLEY TOWERS
4 BEETLE BOMB 5 BRYAN YOUNG
5 Vacant
6 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 MONKEY DANCE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
8 RABY RATTLER 5 LARRY CROKER

Race 7 392m NG 17.45
LOCAL BOOKMAKERS SUMMER CUP HT 3
1 TOTALLY 5 NARELLE TURNER
2 DIESEL CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR
3 BUNS OF STEEL 4 MICHAEL GATT
4 CALICO CHICK 5 HELEN HANSON
5 WITTY’S CARNAGE 5 TREVOR WITT
6 BRIDAL SUITE 4 GARRY SHARROCK
7 NEW SOUTH BAZ 1 GLEN MCLEAN
8 MARBILL 4 MARK MORGAN

Race 8 392m NG 18.02
LOCAL BOOKMAKERS SUMMER CUP HT 4
1 WEST HUNTER 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
2 MURRAYVAR JET 4 THOMAS BIVEANO
3 SO SLOW 1 CRAIG FRANCIS
4 JACKMAN 5 HELEN HANSON
5 GIBBRA 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 PLAIN ARIAL 5 DENIS HOGAN
7 ANSWER MULDOON 4 JULIE LAURANTUS
8 NOMAD 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 9 392m NG 18.19
LOCAL BOOKMAKERS SUMMER CUP HT 5
1 AMOS PUZZLE 1 RONALD DAWES
2 GREAT GRAPE APE 5 BRETT TURNER
3 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
4 KATIE ABBOTT 5 MICHAEL GATT
5 Vacant
6 CLEVER VIPER 5 ROBERT GAY
7 ALBERT’S RETURN 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 ELLEN ISABELLA 2 HELEN HANSON

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments