Sunday 8th February 2009


Race 1 314m M 16.03
MCGRATH MEATS STAKES
1 SUIT UP M DARREN MCGEACHIE
2 PARIS THE TERROR M ALAN THOROUGHGOOD
3 MISS PARK M PETER SHEPHERD
4 CASHMERE PEARL M DIANNE CRAIG
5 JACK FEVER M VICKI BYRNES
6 COSMIC CROW M HELEN HANSON
7 KIMBA’S CHOICE M MARK MORGAN
8 KAZZA’S ROSE M GAVIN MAUNDER
9 BRITT’S CHANCE M VINCENT CASSAR
10 BLINDING BULLET M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 2 392m M 16.20
BUSHLAND TAVERN STAKES
1 ALLOW ME M MARK MORGAN
2 SMASH GIRL M MARK MORGAN
3 RIP JAWS M GARY MEAD
4 ROCK A LOUEY M GAVIN MAUNDER
5 UP FLOW M PHILLIP MORGAN
6 JANET’S MATE M PETER SHEPHERD
7 MR. PRADO M UNAVAILABLE
8 CLAIR MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS
9 GADAE GADAE M GARY MEAD
10 SLOW POKE M MARK MORGAN

Race 3 537m M 16.37
SUPPORTER’S CLUB NOVICE
1 MISS KEENA M KEITH SCHMITZER
2 MANIZZY SHIRAZ M M MAYNARD VIC
3 WITTY’S JASPA M TREVOR WITT
4 MALABAR M WILLIAM URQUHART
5 DECISION PENDING M BARRY AUSTIN
6 BEN MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS
7 GADAE LAD M GARY MEAD
8 ON THE COUCH M CRAIG MARTIN
9 GADAE MISS M GARY MEAD

Race 4 314m 4/5 16.54
CASSAR’S WELDING STAKES
1 FOXTROT LAD 5 VICKI BYRNES
2 DETECTIVE BAREK 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
3 DUTCH COURAGE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 SUGAR SUGAR 5 KANE HEUSTON
5 TIFFANY CASE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 CHRISTOS 4 RICHARD MILTON
7 BRIDAL SUITE 4 GARRY SHARROCK
8 ZOOM AROUND 5 JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
9 RABY RATTLER 5 LARRY CROKER
10 HAPPY SUNRISE 5 JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD

Race 5 314m 5 17.11
MID COAST EGGS STAKE
1 LOVE OF JANET 5 PETER SHEPHERD
2 PYFO GO WILD 5 NARELLE TURNER
3 MACY MAY 5 TONY MARTIN
4 I’VE GOT SPRINGS 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
5 STARBIRD 5 HELEN HANSON
6 HALF A BUCCANEER 5 VICKI BYRNES
7 COSMIC LIGHT 5 IRENE WALES
8 SANDY DIAMOND 5 KANE HEUSTON
9 HAPPY SUNRISE 5 JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
10 RABY RATTLER 5 LARRY CROKER

Race 6 392m 5 17.28
TEMMCO ENGINEERING HEAT 1
1 MULWEE HAGEN 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
2 DIESEL CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR
3 REMA’S FELLA 5 LARRY CROKER
4 TOTALLY 5 NARELLE TURNER
5 LITTLE CASH 5 MARK MORGAN
6 GABLE MCTIGER 5 HELEN HANSON
7 MISS WILDFIRE 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
8 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
9 SAM’S CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR
10 WEST HUNTER 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 392m 5 17.45
TEMMCO ENGINEERING HEAT 2
1 MISS BLAZER 5 LARRY CROKER
2 BLUE TIRI 5 NARELLE TURNER
3 JANET FAYE 5 PETER SHEPHERD
4 TYCOON MAGIC 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
5 UNO DIAMOND 5 PHILLIP MORGAN
6 AMBER ALLY 5 HELEN HANSON
7 MISS SUZIE 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
8 EURO GLIDER 5 CRAIG FRANCIS
9 SAM’S CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR
10 WEST HUNTER 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 392m NG 18.02
SOLOMON’S FRUIT & VEGETABLES ST
1 CASHMERE PRINCE 2 WILLIAM CRAIG
2 FLO ABLE MAN 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 SO SLOW 1 CRAIG FRANCIS
4 MARBILL 3 MARK MORGAN
5 CRYPTIC CUP 3 EDWARD FOYLE
6 ELLEN ISABELLA 2 HELEN HANSON
7 BLAZING ENFORCER 4 LARRY CROKER
8 NEW SOUTH BAZ 1 GLEN MCLEAN
9 PEPPERPINE LASS 4 SHIRLEY LAWSON
10 HARLENE 4 NARELLE TURNER

Race 9 392m 5 18.19
TEMMCO ENGINEERING HEAT3
1 MR. PARK 5 PETER SHEPHERD
2 NATURE’S INTENT 5 KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK
3 GIBBRA 5 NARELLE TURNER
4 UNO CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR
5 JACKMAN 5 HELEN HANSON
6 DARB’S WAY 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
7 RETURN ONE 5 MARK MORGAN
8 RUSTIC DREAM 5 GARRY SHARROCK
9 WEST HUNTER 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 SAM’S CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR

Race 10 392m 5 18.36
TEMMCO ENGINEERING HEAT 4
1 TALLOWOOD GEM 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 DEVINE TROOPER 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE
3 NIMMITY NEV 5 MARGARET WALL
4 BROWN COCO 5 SHIRLEY LAWSON
5 NOMAD 5 WILLIAM URQUHART
6 COASTAL TIGER 5 CRAIG FRANCIS
7 STABLER 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
8 WALKABOUT TAREE 5 NARELLE TURNER
9 WEST HUNTER 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 SAM’S CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR