Friday 13th November 2009


1 GEORGE SCHWENCKE MEMORIAL MAID 311M 7.15 P.M.
1 THERESA’S JOY – GRAHAM DIXON
2 DARK PHOENIX – DAVID THOMPSON
3 SWANKY KATH – DONNA WIDDOWS
4 COOL WINGS – A FAHEY
5 SCARBOROUGH – NOLA RICHARDS
6 FRANCISTIC – MICHAEL NIELE
7 SHADY GOLD LARA – SHEREE CAMERON
8 SCOTCH – MURRAY COLLYER
9 FLASHBACK FALLS – LOIS WOODS

2 – NORMA CLARKE MEMORIAL MAID 457M 7.30 P.M.
1 ROCKER BALE – NOELENE BOLTON
2 DALGAZ LUCY – GARRY PARSONS
3 PEDRO VELOCE – ALAN MAHER
4 NAVMAN MATT – GARRY BRETT
5 DYNA RIGDEN – SEAN BANNERMAN
6 PROUD PURPLE – WILLIAM HAMPTON
7 ON MY BEHALF – MURRAY COLLYER
8 PLAYFUL GEM – DAVID THOMPSON
9 JENMAR DICE – GARY HYLAND

3 – LILY & DOUG FAHEY MEMORIAL MAID 311M 7.45 P.M.
1 WALKABOUT RALPH – CHRIS WHITEMAN
2 DYNA MIRANDA – MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 LACEY’S LAW – MICHAEL LANYON
4 RED HOT MAGIC – BRUCE WILLIAMS
5 DALGAZ CHELSEA – DALE ASHTON
6 CRAZY WINGS – A FAHEY
7 FINGERS OF GOLD – GRAHAM DIXON
8 FOOL’S TOMBOY – DONNA WIDDOWS

4 – SAM BRADLEY MEMORIAL 5 Gd 457M 8.00 P.M.
1 PATRICK LANE – SEAN BANNERMAN
2 GUBBA’S REWARD – JAMES MCKECHNIE
3 DARGO DEVIL – C NEWMAN
4 URANA BANDIT – GLEN SCHWENCKE
5 EXTENDED EDITION – GARRY BRETT
6 STEEL BAND – CHRIS WHITEMAN
7 IRINKA DI – BENJAMIN SWANSTON
8 VINTAGE BOND – JASON WILSON
9 DYNAMITE ADO – MATTHEW ADAMS
10 MISS ADDIS – GARY HYLAND

5 – GEOFF, IRENE, MICHAEL GOODE MEM 3/4 Gd 311M 8.15 P.M.
1 KALI RAMIREZ – GORDON HERBERT
2 RYTHMIC OAK – MURRAY COLLYER
3 MARUNGI’S WORLD – PATRICK MCCORMICK
4 TOOLMAN BONZA – RONALD HUPPATZ
5 AYE OH KAY – NATHAN TOMS
6 SWANKY BEAR – DONNA WIDDOWS
7 INNER TRADING – MICHAEL NIELE
8 MINK ADAMS – TREVOR COOK
9 KERBMEISTER – MICHAEL NIELE

6 – RACHAEL CUNNINGHAM MEMORIAL 4/5 Gd 311M 8.30 P.M.
1 BUSTER BOB – MICHAEL NIELE
2 IRINKA ASOTASI – ROBERT HILL
3 KALIANDRA – GORDON HERBERT
4 SWANKY NATALIE – DONNA WIDDOWS
5 STYLISH BEEN – GRAHAM BROWN
6 KOOKABUNNA BING – WILLIAM HAMPTON
7 AWESOME HUG – KYLIE MCDONALD
8 HE WHO NOSE – COLIN THACKER

7 – NORMAN & MOLLY HARMER MEM. 4/5 Gd 457M 8.45 P.M.
1 SCHIEMER – SHANNON SMITH
2 ROYAL LAD – C NEWMAN
3 DALGAZ DENNIS – GARRY PARSONS
4 KOOKABUNNA RED – ALAN BLOOMFIELD
5 WALKABOUT JILL – JASON CAMERON
6 BARRYLEX – LOIS WOODS
7 GANDHI’S HEART – NATHAN TOMS
8 FOGGART’S WALK – KEITH DERRICK

8 – JOHN & GENE SHEEDY MEMORIAL 5 Gd 311M 9.00 P.M.
1 YVONNE’S BEST – ALAN BLOOMFIELD
2 CROWELLA – ALAN BLOOMFIELD
3 GREENSTONE PETE – WILLIAM SCHWENCKE
4 FULLY ARMED – LYN WHITE
5 PRINCESS LAINEY – MICHAEL HARRIS
6 COOL JESS – BRETT MCKENZIE
7 MILLY’S SURPRISE – BENJAMIN TALBOT
8 MRS. BANJO OSTI – HEATH EGGLETON
9 HAYDO’S ADO – A FAHEY

9 – RON WHITE MEMORIAL 5 Gd 311M 9.15 P.M.
1 POTENZA FURY – CLAYTON BUTLER
2 REMEMBER GANDHI – NATHAN TOMS
3 IRINKA DAVID – JASON WILSON
4 FREDLY – MICHAEL NIELE
5 SWANKY LEISEL – DONNA WIDDOWS
6 LITTLE MISS HERO – GARRY COLLISON
7 TAMBO TIGER – C NEWMAN
8 TRAIN OF PAIN – TREVOR COOK
9 LET’S GO SPEEDY – TREVOR COOK

10 – FRED NEW MEMORIAL 5 Gd 311M 9.30 P.M.
1 BEIN’ CANNY – GARRY HARDING
2 KALINITE – ALLISON GREEN
3 GO WILD LESLEY – MICHAEL L HARRIS
4 ROYAL ADO – TREVOR COOK
5 SWANKY SUZIE – DONNA WIDDOWS
6 PHANTOM ONE – GARY HYLAND
7 EXOTIC LANE – KENNETH RICHARDS
8 HOT LINE ELLIE – GARRY COLLISON
9 SWANKY ANNIE – DONNA WIDDOWS

11 – THOMAS CLARK JNR MEMORIAL 5 Gd 311M 9.45 P.M.
1 BUDDHA LEFT GOAL – BENJAMIN TALBOT
2 SKYZA – BRUCE WILLIAMS
3 WILD SAFLISA – ALAN MAHER
4 ELLA FELLA TELLA – JASON CAMERON
5 HILLY’S CROWING – ALAN BLOOMFIELD
6 GRAND WAY – MICHAEL NIELE
7 CHICK HICKS – ALICIA THOMPSON
8 BEATRICE MAY – GARRY HARDING
9 TURTON ROAD – A FAHEY