Friday 6th February 2009


Race 1 311m M 19.15
GBOTA MAIDEN STAKES
1 KIRRA LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 TOKAAM PRINCE M ALICIA THOMPSON
3 SHADY GOLD LARA M SHEREE CAMERON
4 AWESOME CONDO M BENJAMIN SWANSTON
5 BLUE JADE M DAVID THOMPSON
6 PHANTOM THREE M GARY HYLAND
7 THERESA’S JOY M JASON CAMERON
8 POTENZA FURY M CLAYTON BUTLER

Race 2 457m M 19.30
ELLIS BREUST PAINTING
1 VICTOR LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 ALIBOND M GRAEME MELBOURNE
3 DANA DAN M RODNEY MCDONALD
4 PRESTON LANE M SEAN BANNERMAN
5 MONKEY BONES M GARRY HARDING
6 KOOKABUNNA BLAZE M JAMES WORLEY
7 FORTUNATE LUCK M JOHN HARTLEY
8 GOLDEN DELIGHT M CLAYTON BUTLER

Race 3 311m MX 19.45
JEFF CORNFORD HARDWARE
1 STEP OFF 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
2 CHICK HICKS M ALICIA THOMPSON
3 MASDAR LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 SWANKY SUZIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
5 COOTA JACK 5 KENNETH RICHARDS
6 FOOLISH KIDS 5 DAVID THOMPSON
7 EMMA BECKETT 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
8 FOXY MIN 5 ROBERT HARRISON
9 MISTY CORONA 5 MERVYN PINNEY
10 SWANKY SWAN 5 DONNA WIDDOWS

Race 4 457m MX 20.00
SWANKY PARK KENNELS
1 ALMOST DONE M DAVID THOMPSON
2 JAYLIL M GRAEME MELBOURNE
3 DANA RORY M RODNEY MCDONALD
4 GOOD BOY BLUE M MAURICE TAYLOR
5 ALL CHARM M KYLIE MCDONALD
6 IRINKA DI M BENJAMIN SWANSTON
7 COUNTRY GEM 5 ROBERT HARRISON
8 WALKABOUT BIRD 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN

Race 5 311m 4 20.15
CRUTCHERS SUPA IGA
1 FRIDA BALE 4 SEAN BANNERMAN
2 PRINCESS JET 4 MATTHEW MILLER
3 SLIPPERY HAVOC 4 JAMES WORLEY
4 WALKABOUT ROXY 4 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
5 SWANKY CHIN 4 DONNA WIDDOWS
6 SUNLIT MACLAW 4 JULIE FRENCH
7 PICADILLY BABE 4 GARY HYLAND
8 OUT THERE CARTER 4 UNAVAILABLE
9 BLUE WHISPER 4 MERVYN PINNEY

Race 6 457m 4/5 20.30
AG-N-VET
1 BARRYLEX 5 LOIS WOODS
2 BREAK THE LAW 5 PETA MCGUIRK
3 DADDY’S ECHO 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
4 SUNLIT JULES 5 JULIE FRENCH
5 CHERRY OSTI 5 LYN WHITE
6 CALLEEN WHISPER 4 CLAYTON BUTLER
7 MISS SKAIFE 5 ROBERT HARRISON
8 KIRBY LANE 4 SEAN BANNERMAN
9 ZARUBA 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
10 MOULDY CAKE 5 ARTHUR FAHEY

Race 7 311m 5 20.45
REINHOLD’S BUTCHERY
1 SWANKY LEISEL 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
2 GLOBAL QUESTION 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
3 PHANTOM ONE 5 GARY HYLAND
4 OVERHEAD 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 ELLA FELLA TELLA 5 JASON CAMERON
6 CROUCH AND HOLD 5 MERVYN PINNEY
7 BROKE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 WAMBERAL TEDDY 5 LEONARD SARGOOD

Race 8 457m 5 21.00
BP TEMORA SERVICE STATION
1 SMASHING OSTI 5 LYN WHITE
2 MISS ADDIS 5 MARLENE HARRISON
3 FLYING WINGER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
4 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
5 GOLDEN RUBY 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 CLASSY BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN
7 DALGAZ GEM 5 GARRY PARSONS
8 FINE ACHIEVER 5 GARRY HARDING
9 TUMBLONG VO VO 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
10 CRANE CREW 5 JASON CAMERON

Race 9 311m 5 21.15
BLUE PAWS
1 AWESOME HUG 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
2 SAPPHIRE HAND 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
3 TIGGERLONG OLIVA 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
4 NEEDY 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 SWANKY BEAR 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
6 SWANKY PUMPKIN 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
7 KOOKABUNNA BING 5 JAMES WORLEY
8 OUR MISS JINX 5 MERVYN PINNEY

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of