Saturday, 10 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Temora – Saturday, 10 September 2016

Race No. 1Gbota Maiden12:00 PM
M event over 330 metres at Temora Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY’S SQUIGGLE2520.04Christopher Glascott
2DANA NEIL320.03Rodney Mcdonald
3TIGGERLONG ZORRO62NBTHelen Finn
4SIOUX862319.86Cherryl Bradley
5COME ON COOLENDA742219.80Glenn Schwencke
6SPRING SUENBTJohn Hill
7OVERRULED83620.57Steven Kemp
8DOMINO MIA784319.80Christopher Glascott
9PAW FUSION620.23Wesley Mcdonald
10DON’T KNOCK ANNA7NBTLes Deguara
Race No. 2Shamrock Hotel Stakes12:20 PM
FFA event over 330 metres at Temora Of $515 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA ROSE3615NBTRaymond Smith
2PUMPKIN PIE416823.28Michael Rich
3BUSTED FLAT853119.39Brian Smith
4COSMIC PRINCE621419.46Craig Price
5BEEGUMBAH BURST122119.00Bradley Ashton
6TIGGERLONG SPOT677519.73Steven Kemp
7MOTANGI464619.30Joanne Smith
8MILKO’S MAGIC141318.94Michael Curtale
Race No. 3Railway Hotel Maiden12:40 PM
M event over 457 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUSCAN FLEX2NBTSean Bannerman
2VOLCANIC FLEX428.02Margaret Bannerman
3MOTO MAID375227.39Edward Sanchez
4PINDAN FLEX327.50Margaret Bannerman
5GENERAL TRUCE386NBTMichael Ellis
6JUST JORJI224626.88Arron Gould
7TRANQUIL FLEX343627.03Margaret Bannerman
8STORMY FLEXNBTMargaret Bannerman
9BRIDGET FLEX528.03Margaret Bannerman
10BUCKLE7NBTChristopher Glascott
Race No. 4For The Animals Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 330 metres at Temora Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA MOOCHA873520.02Rodney Mcdonald
2HEZA FUSION520.16Wesley Mcdonald
3WINSOME ARCHIE75220.02Cherryl Bradley
4NUDGENBTChristopher Glascott
5TIGGERLONG DAISYNBTMichael Finn
6ODDS AND BODS86NBTChristopher Glascott
7HENSAP HERO558219.81Geoffrey Sheather
8BRINDLE BLITZ73820.18Shane Pulbrook
9SHEEZ OUTA CASH620.52Shane Pulbrook
10OUR POPPY WAYNE720.36Allison Green
Race No. 5Whites Shoex Maiden Final Maiden…1:20 PM
M event over 330 metres at Temora Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAY STOPPER555219.77Geoffrey Sheather
2LITTLE BIT SHINY276119.66Garry Small
3OCRA119.85Glenn Schwencke
4DANA DARBY844119.62Rodney Mcdonald
5SNIPPYLISS822119.61Garry Small
6BERN MOSS57219.72Rodney Mcdonald
7MAILBOX BOY577120.25Arthur Fahey
8DANA SPIDER552119.65Rodney Mcdonald
9COME ON COOLENDA742219.80Glenn Schwencke
10HENSAP HERO558219.81Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 6Volunteer Appreciation Stakes1:50 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Temora Of $550 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAMBI’S REVENGE631826.40Bradley Ashton
2HYMIE867526.83Julie French
3WILL HE HUM145527.16Jeffrey Stedman
4TURBO BLAZE254326.98Jeffrey Stedman
5KEEN LOBO455826.84Elizabeth Scott
6TARGAB’S GALORE627226.42Peter Ward
7TERRY’S DESIRE621526.65Thelma O’keefe
8FADDEEV244126.78Lorraine Roy
9ALL ON RED782826.33Steven Kemp
10WHO SAID THAT766426.83Maxwell Mcgovern
Race No. 7Local Voting Today Stakes2:10 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMBA LIGHT262219.35John Scott
2TOKYO ROSE3751NBTLorraine Roy
3GLENDALE ZEUS152219.27Glenn Schwencke
4RIO SERENADE463119.45Clifford Rushworth
5GET WATCHA GET6838NBTClifford Rushworth
6DANA WHARE632220.07Rodney Mcdonald
7TIGGERLONG SCAR2711NBTMichael Finn
8PARRYDISE STAR631519.21Scott Parry
9DISCOUNT CHOPPER222719.21Allison Green
10PARRYDISE SNEAKY115719.33Scott Parry
Race No. 8Temora Ex-services Cup Final Spr…2:30 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Temora Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGO’S EXPRESS714226.38Michael Curtale
2MALLEE KING164226.45Colin Bradley
3SHEZA FUSION446226.77Wesley Mcdonald
4KARMA JULES848126.73Julie French
5BEEGUMBAH RUMBA11X226.26Bradley Ashton
6NOAH’S FUSION371126.41Kylie Mcdonald
7BE MY BEAU514126.35Graham Thurkettle
8NORMIE’S BOY335126.43Julie French
9OUR JACK822326.76John Hartley
10REHIKULOUS213326.87Tania Cahill
Race No. 9Work For The Dole Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Temora Of $550 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANA’S ANGEL3741NBTChristopher Glascott
2VARGO FLEX127.04Margaret Bannerman
3BLIND SIDED2568NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
4REHIKULOUS213326.87Tania Cahill
5MARDELLA471626.73Brian Smith
6HAWK’S BLUEBOY256726.79Lorraine Roy
7RHYS PIE127827.61Michael Rich
8BLAZING DRUM6833NBTJeffrey Stedman
9SHAYLA MARIE177626.77Clifford Rushworth
10SHEZZA BUTTSY736427.21Steven Kemp
Race No. 10Temora Security Stakes3:20 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENDALE THOR316220.58Glenn Schwencke
2BALLINISTIC721219.72Tania Cahill
3DONNA’S DESIRE461119.40Thelma O’keefe
4CARLI DEE781NBTRodney Mcdonald
5SPRINGVALE STELA655319.74Paul Strutt
6BEVERLY DALE772219.54John Scott
7SIXTEEN MONKEYS122119.45Peter Ward
8SPRINGFIELD GUN2213NBTNeil Falk
9SURFING SALLY247519.52Ronald Webb
10DANA MAKIN817319.50Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 11Millers Trophy And Embroidery St…3:40 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Temora Of $550 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING BOBBI513627.21Michael Curtale
2CHIEF RUSSLER465327.02Wesley Mcdonald
3PEMBERLEY1825NBTJohn Field
4LOONEYGOON1624NBTBrian Lord
5NARNA CAKE357427.13David Cox
6TIGGERLONG BOOM331NBTJohn Cusack
7BLINKY’S IDOL2415NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8DEMONISHEM5764NBTSteven Kemp
9STANDING BEAR526427.10Garry Anesbury
10BUSH FUSION652826.99Kylie Mcdonald