Saturday, 8 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Temora – Saturday, 8 October 2016

Race No. 1Gbota Maiden7:00 PM
M event over 330 metres at Temora Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M BIG BOY7827NBTMichael Holgate
2BEAR WITH MENBTWarren Schell
3JUST JORJI653420.28Arron Gould
4OLIVIA PIE3222NBTMichael Rich
5CHEEKY FUSIONNBTWesley Mcdonald
6SUNSET FUSIONNBTKylie Mcdonald
7HORO IT’S ME436519.91Tania Cahill
8PRETTY ANNE67320.55Ronald Webb
9OUR POPPY WAYNE7820.36Allison Green
10SUBZERO SATAN2445NBTRobert Harrison
Race No. 2Temoragreyhounds.com.au Mdn7:20 PM
M event over 330 metres at Temora Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC FUSIONNBTWesley Mcdonald
2REMEMBER KEITH323819.52Allison Green
3SUBZERO CELL273319.69Robert Harrison
4OVERRULED834519.92Steven Kemp
5SPANISH MOON376320.29Michael Ellis
6WINSOME ARCHIE752520.02Cherryl Bradley
7DOMINO MIA325819.80Christopher Glascott
8CLAY STOPPER253619.70Geoffrey Sheather
9PAW FUSION620.23Wesley Mcdonald
10PARRYDISE DINGO564419.72Scott Parry
Race No. 3Ladbrokes.com.au Maiden7:40 PM
M event over 457 metres at Temora Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE77NBTChristopher Glascott
2HENSAP HERO5455NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3WOWEE OLLIE64427.96Christopher Glascott
4BLACK FLOOD574427.22Wesley Mcdonald
5LUCY’S SQUIGGLE2577NBTChristopher Glascott
6LADY FUSIONNBTKylie Mcdonald
7SCOTT COSMICNBTBenjamin Talbot
8FAIRBRIDGE BOYNBTMichael Ellis
9TORAGEOUS4666NBTGeoffrey Sheather
10ZARA COURAGE568XNBTArron Gould
Race No. 4Mathew’s Building Best 8 Stks Bl…8:00 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE MY BEAU144219.31Graham Thurkettle
2MONSTER BLACK421719.35Trevor Bermingham
3SIXTEEN MONKEYS221719.45Peter Ward
4DANA WHARE274420.07Rodney Mcdonald
5DISCOUNT CHOPPER222719.21Allison Green
6DONNA’S DESIRE336319.40Thelma O’keefe
7KALIMBA LIGHT222119.35John Scott
8SWEET MARIKA314819.04Leonard Holmes
9REAR CHANCE541519.48Lorraine Roy
10OCRA11819.57Glenn Schwencke
Race No. 5Temora To Goulburn Heat Dual Mee…8:20 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Temora Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $95 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBIE’S CHANCE721626.99Lorraine Roy
2DANA COURTNEY7817NBTRodney Mcdonald
3REGAL GUARD641426.95Keith Windus
4MICHAELA ELLEN365127.30Lester Sheather
5ZYON5234NBTSteven Kemp
6DENIM AND LACE2216NBTIan Bonham
7COSMIC CURL1586NBTJohn Hartley
8DUSTY BOY7278NBTAlita Funnell
9MIDNITE EMBRACE766527.20William Schwencke
10TYPICAL BANQUET375427.06Gillian Apps
Race No. 6#cantheban Stakes8:40 PM
3/4 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR MAN231119.26Graham Thurkettle
2SECOND LINE8316NBTRodney Mcdonald
3SECRET BET8688NBTAlita Funnell
4MOLLY MAZE3647NBTIan Bonham
5MORGAN BROTHERS6645NBTAlita Funnell
6PARRYDISE STAR156119.21Scott Parry
7MISS CAPONE6788NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
8MY WRECKER536319.18Garry Harding
9BIRD HAS FLOWN8872NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 7Temora To Goulburn Heat Dual Mee…9:00 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Temora Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $95 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR TIGER465426.72David Grant
2DANA SPIDER4246NBTRodney Mcdonald
3WILL HE HUM642527.16Jeffrey Stedman
4BLIND SIDED633526.91Maxwell Mcgovern
5TERRY’S DESIRE612326.65Thelma O’keefe
6BENDEN BURST6553NBTWilliam Schwencke
7MIDNIGHT HARMONY8575NBTIan Bonham
8TIGGERLONG POLLY411727.18Peter Ward
9GUNNADOO SILK8678NBTRobert Harrison
10HAWK’S BLUEBOY674526.79Lorraine Roy
Race No. 8Temora To Goulburn Heat Dual Mee…9:20 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Temora Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $95 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEN LOBO416326.84Elizabeth Scott
2TEMPY TANTRUM333527.19Glenn Schwencke
3GOLDEN HONOUR2415NBTKeith Windus
4WHAT’S THE GOSS8633NBTMichael Holgate
5RAGNAROK283326.43Graham Thurkettle
6DANA BIG KARL4453NBTRodney Mcdonald
7MISTA GRANT6334NBTDavid Grant
8TURBO BLAZE726426.98Jeffrey Stedman
9HAWK’S BLUEBOY674526.79Lorraine Roy
10MIDNITE EMBRACE766527.20William Schwencke
Race No. 9Temora To Goulburn Heat Dual Mee…9:40 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Temora Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $95 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REHIKULOUS582726.87Tania Cahill
2BETTER BANQUET854X27.71Arthur Fahey
3SWITCH GIRL5547NBTWilliam Lamb
4DING YING253626.33Gordon Herbert
5SURFING SALLY751526.56Ronald Webb
6FADDEEV222426.78Lorraine Roy
7TANA’S ANGEL741827.69Christopher Glascott
8MANTRA KATE1164NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
9DUSTY SIGNS8348NBTAlita Funnell
10GUNNADOO SILK8678NBTRobert Harrison
Race No. 10Temora To Goulburn Heat Dual Mee…10:00 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Temora Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $95 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLINISTIC244727.06Tania Cahill
2COSMIC CHOIR4241NBTKenneth Seckold
3TOKYO ROSE184626.67Lorraine Roy
4SON OF ZEUS1665NBTTimothy Towney
5HEZA SAINT153626.77David Cox
6ARTHUR DRUM426527.95Arthur Fahey
7CRAZE’S GIFT753526.91Colin Overy
8DEMONISHEM433427.05Steven Kemp
9TYPICAL BANQUET375427.06Gillian Apps
10DUSTY SIGNS8348NBTAlita Funnell