Saturday, 2 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Temora – Saturday, 2 April 2016

Race No. 1Aces Pacers And Flying Aces Stak…12:00 PM
M event over 330 metres at Temora Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLE BRAE520.36Mervyn Pinney
2HOLLYWOOD HOWELL4743NBTGlenn Schwencke
3SWEET PEARLNBTGraeme Dunn
4COLLISION VELLA6519.92Mervyn Pinney
5MANDY MAGIC523519.48Donna Widdows
6TURTLE FUSION7558NBTWesley Mcdonald
7IRONBAR PAULNBTJohn Vanderburg
8DANA CHRIS7776NBTRodney Mcdonald
9GONE GIRL77NBTTania Cahill
Race No. 2Congrats Shannon & Corrina Stake…12:20 PM
M event over 457 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUNNY SUNNY5236NBTRonald Webb
2GERTIE ALLEN856727.56Gordon Herbert
3WILLOW’S SECRET22426.51Wesley Mcdonald
4GALADRIEL554226.92Nola Richards
5VIRAL VANE3346NBTCherryl Bradley
6REHIKULOUS4433NBTTania Cahill
7ARCUP OLLIE458527.51Ricky Mckinnon
8CRAZE’S GIFT456426.99Colin Overy
9BLACK FLOOD64NBTWesley Mcdonald
10STEVIE O’MUFFIN5877NBTDavid Ruse
Race No. 3Thanks Cup Sponsors Stakes12:40 PM
M event over 330 metres at Temora Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA HUGHIE8768NBTRodney Mcdonald
2OLLIELICIOUS456719.95Rodney Mcdonald
3IRONBAR BOBNBTJohn Vanderburg
4BUDDA FRUITS8577NBTJulie French
5ELUSIVE CHANCE747820.37Arron Gould
6SPILL THE BEANS754320.25Glenn Schwencke
7MAKE UP BOY5724NBTClifford Rushworth
8ALEX VELLA343319.71Mervyn Pinney
9GONE GIRL77NBTTania Cahill
Race No. 4Shamrock Hotel Temora To Wagga H…1:00 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Temora Of $550 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DING YING764626.66Gordon Herbert
2SHE’S A MELGAR446226.78Garry Small
3IRONBAR MERV5281NBTJohn Vanderburg
4ROMAN KITTY5514NBTDavid Ruse
6SHARNI MAC8543NBTGregory Mckinnon
7KINBRAE SALLY252826.43Ricky Mckinnon
8KARMA JULES562326.96Julie French
Race No. 5Havacar Wash Stakes1:20 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAL IN RIO777119.33Clifford Rushworth
2SPRING GEM431819.32Ronald Webb
3TERRY’S DESIRE262219.67Thelma O’keefe
4MY WRECKER237319.25Glenn Schwencke
5LAST ONE LEFT533519.14Ricky Mckinnon
6RIO SERENADE577419.45Clifford Rushworth
7TALIESIN GUN467719.42Julie French
8TAKAHI SPIRIT846519.46William Hampton
9SHEILA’S MOMENT788819.42Arron Gould
10NORMA’S MOMENT687719.89Arron Gould
Race No. 6Shamrock Hotel Temora To Wagga H…1:40 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Temora Of $550 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKLIN’ FLAME746726.95Peter Scott
2BERDA BALE223126.50Shannon Ellis
3EL AY LUCY241526.45Gregory Mckinnon
4BAMBI’S REVENGE164826.40Bradley Ashton
6LITTLE CHELSEA748526.63Wesley Mcdonald
7SHAYLA MARIE1236NBTClifford Rushworth
8MALLEE KING166726.45Graham Thurkettle
Race No. 7Good Bye Easter Best 8 Stakes2:00 PM
NG event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLONEY KNOT311319.39Edward Winters
2SUGAR MAN3186NBTGraham Thurkettle
3NORMIE’S BOY113519.52Julie French
4FEARLESS MAY8382NBTDavid Ruse
5BLACK ALBERT154319.32Brian Lord
6PAULA’S PLEASER1NBTBrian Lord
7TEZZA MAC214419.25Ricky Mckinnon
8BILL’S DESIRE132519.29Terry O’keefe
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes2:20 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIXTEEN853719.68Glenn Schwencke
2YULEANA283519.36Brian Lord
3EPIC FUSION827619.45Kylie Mcdonald
4OUT THERE JERRY424219.34Gregory Mckinnon
5ARTHUR DRUM376819.64Arthur Fahey
6RED MILL RUM3415NBTHarley Rawson
7BEEGUMBAH BURST625519.79Bradley Ashton
8DARYL’S DESIRE352519.31Thelma O’keefe
9SHEILA’S MOMENT788819.42Arron Gould
10NORMA’S MOMENT687719.89Arron Gould
Race No. 9Temora Security Services Stakes2:40 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONNA’S DESIRE232819.60Thelma O’keefe
2LITTLE GUN7566NBTGlenn Schwencke
3DISCOUNT CHOPPER755419.37Allison Green
4ROCK APOCALYPSE657320.28Bradley Ashton
5GAMINE318719.36Vicki Prest
6HYMIE467820.01Julie French
7SURFING SALLY3361NBTRonald Webb
8LILLY’S HAND262519.28Mervyn Pinney
9NORMA’S MOMENT687719.89Arron Gould
10SHEILA’S MOMENT788819.42Arron Gould
Race No. 10Bishop Building Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST GITCHA871420.67Edward Winters
2STANDING BEAR412520.29Garry Anesbury
3BIBBY776619.59Bradley Ashton
4SNO BO552519.85David Cox
5GLENDALE ZEUS241819.62Glenn Schwencke
6TRACY VELLA551419.45Mervyn Pinney
7NO MORE QUACK4474NBTJohn Vanderburg
8BALLY LYNDA681419.87William Schwencke
9NORMA’S MOMENT687719.89Arron Gould
10SHEILA’S MOMENT788819.42Arron Gould
Race No. 11Patwork Inn Stakes3:20 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTER BLACK183NBTTrevor Bermingham
2BALLINISTIC524620.14Tania Cahill
3SUNLIT BUTCH385619.38Julie French
4BREEZE ALONG787219.76Edward Sanchez
5ABBIE VELLA371619.72Mervyn Pinney
6DING DONGA832719.66Brian Lord
7RUSHIN’566520.03William Hampton
8BALLET FUSION277519.34Wesley Mcdonald
9NORMA’S MOMENT687719.89Arron Gould
10SHEILA’S MOMENT788819.42Arron Gould