Saturday, 3 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Temora – Saturday, 3 December 2016

Race No. 1Gbota Maiden7:00 PM
M event over 330 metres at Temora Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAPPER JOHN2643NBTBradley Ashton
2FAIRBRIDGE BOY673NBTMichael Ellis
3EVELYN SALT37220.23Mervyn Pinney
4FANCY GRANT3NBTDavid Grant
5BUNTINE EXPRESS5223NBTBrian Smith
6MICK’S HOPE576320.17Michael Ellis
7LUCY’S SQUIGGLE775220.04Christopher Glascott
8BEST ONNBTChristopher Bootsma
9ANGEL CLOUDNBTLeonard Sargood
10ROCKSTAR ROCKYNBTBenjamin Talbot
Race No. 2Millers Embroidery & Trophies St…7:15 PM
FFA event over 330 metres at Temora Of $515 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE SPARK837219.67Scott Parry
2PARRYDISE STAR242319.21Scott Parry
3BEEGUMBAH BURST415319.00Bradley Ashton
4IKARA BALE871119.69Gordon Herbert
5BLACKWOOD FARM112119.44Gordon Herbert
6NORMIE’S BOY144319.38Julie French
7BUSTED FLAT323119.35Brian Smith
8HURRY UP CHIEF5452NBTBrian Lord
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Temora – Bulli 1-5 Ht …7:30 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Temora Of $565 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $105 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL COUNT4676NBTRodney Mcdonald
2STATE OF JOY4676NBTBarbara Katon
3SPANISH MOON7186NBTMichael Ellis
4JENNEKE3447NBTShane Pulbrook
5HEZA SAINT864626.77David Cox
6COSMIC CURL5866NBTJohn Hartley
7PILLOW WALKA7884NBTJoanne Smith
8ROMAN NOSE ZARR1511NBTNeil Staines
9DIBBLE858726.58Benjamin Talbot
10FUTURE IMMORTAL564827.37Angela Della Bosca
Race No. 4Xmas Party At Railway Hotel Mdn7:45 PM
M event over 457 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAHMOOR’S BUTTSY8NBTSteven Kemp
2DRUM FIRE723NBTGraham Thurkettle
3DOMINO MIA836XNBTChristopher Glascott
4SISTA GRANT335327.50David Grant
5MACKA’S VICTOREM3345NBTChristopher Glascott
6ZARA COURAGE8X44NBTArron Gould
7GUNSHOT RIDGE2NBTAngela Della Bosca
8SWIRLING PEARLSNBTBrian Smith
9IRISH FIRE244427.48Graham Thurkettle
10SCOTT COSMIC774727.28Benjamin Talbot
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Temora – Bulli 1-5 Ht …8:00 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Temora Of $565 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $105 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOONEYGOON674327.36Brian Lord
2SMOOTH PEARL2375NBTGregory Katon
3DING YING416326.33Gordon Herbert
4DYNAMIC JEWEL574126.48Kerrie Tuovi
5MOSSMAN4455NBTMichael Ellis
6SMOOTH GROOVE3467NBTShane Pulbrook
7TOKEN CODE323126.44Domenico Lauricella
8WHO SAID THAT324526.83Maxwell Mcgovern
9FUTURE IMMORTAL564827.37Angela Della Bosca
10GORD’S GOLD777726.52William Hampton
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Temora – Bulli 1-5 Ht …8:15 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Temora Of $565 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $105 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINDIESEL142126.88Benjamin Talbot
2DANA BIG KARL762626.95Rodney Mcdonald
3WATER BABY337426.87Alan Clare
4FINE AND SUNNY7373NBTRonald Webb
5BLAME ROSTERS3547NBTGordon Herbert
6MISS CAPONE786627.65Maxwell Mcgovern
7BOCA GRANDE118XNBTLynette Keep
8OUR JACK522126.76John Hartley
9GORD’S GOLD777726.52William Hampton
10BENDEN BURST885627.00William Schwencke
Race No. 7Thank You For Greyhound Support …8:30 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILL’S DESIRE731119.29Terry O’keefe
2COSMIC CHOIR122719.10William Schwencke
3GLENDALE ZEUS781519.27Glenn Schwencke
4DONNA’S DESIRE118719.40Thelma O’keefe
5DANA SPIDER157219.65Rodney Mcdonald
6LAST ONE LEFT323819.14Ricky Mckinnon
7LITTLE BRITNEY3482NBTBenjamin Talbot
8ONE STORMY NIGHT616420.09Glenn Schwencke
9GOTTA SIDESHOW635220.29James Gawne
10OCRA118719.57Glenn Schwencke
Race No. 8Give Us A Start Stakes8:45 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA SERENA6262NBTRodney Mcdonald
2DANA PIPER372119.72Rodney Mcdonald
3HENSAP JUSTINE3722NBTEdward Winters
4KEV’S MISSILE128419.55Jake Goody
5GOTTA SPLIT NOW632220.33Glenn Schwencke
6HYMIE273720.01Julie French
7MARCELLUS6466NBTHayden Goody
8SNO BO636219.51David Cox
9TULLABUNG DUST2241NBTNeil Staines
10DANA BELLA764121.07Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Temora – Bulli 1-5 Ht …9:00 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Temora Of $565 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $105 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEM’S ROCKET767626.83Dale Ashton
2MY NAME’S SHEREE8464NBTBrian Lord
3BAMBI’S REVENGE455626.40Bradley Ashton
4MILKY JONES315427.35Graham Thurkettle
5SWEET HONEY ZARR8151NBTNeil Staines
6QUITE SUNNY1435NBTRonald Webb
7NARNA CAKE825627.12David Cox
8CARLI DEE7835NBTRodney Mcdonald
9BENDEN BURST885627.00William Schwencke
10DIBBLE858726.58Benjamin Talbot
Race No. 10Animal Welfare 1-4win Stakes9:15 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILY CHA CHA6444NBTShane Pulbrook
2MANDY MAGIC648719.48Donna Widdows
3BETTER BANQUET887419.78Arthur Fahey
4HAWK’S BLUEBOY576519.67Lorraine Roy
5ARTHUR DRUM4X5619.64Arthur Fahey
6PARRYDISE GINGER885819.25Scott Parry
7DANA DARBY477519.62Rodney Mcdonald
8HOTSHOT APACHE8764NBTBarbara Katon
9IRON HORSE885519.47Lorraine Roy
10CALM DREAM474619.66William Schwencke