Sunday 16th August 2009


Race 1 311m M 13.15
GBOTA MAIDEN STAKE
1 EURO EVA M MERVYN PINNEY
2 CRAZY WINGS M ARTHUR FAHEY
3 ATOMIC HORIZON M RODNEY OAKMAN
4 DALGAZ NEMO M GARRY PARSONS
5 SKYZA M UNAVAILABLE
6 CHICK HICKS M ALICIA THOMPSON
7 BLACK MARG M UNAVAILABLE
8 FOOL’S TOMBOY M DONNA WIDDOWS
9 BRINDLE KESTRAL M DONNA WIDDOWS

Race 2 457m MX 13.30
AG N VET STAKES
1 STEEL BAND M CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
2 HERE WE GO M WAYNE BOCQUET
3 LATE NEWS 5 JILL WOULFE
4 DARK DECEPTION M UNAVAILABLE
5 STEALTHY MILLY 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 AWESOME ADO M MATTHEW ADAMS
7 PINK SLIP 5 GARRY HARDING
8 WISE MAN M ARTHUR FAHEY
9 GLOBAL QUESTION 5 ARTHUR FAHEY

Race 3 311m M 13.45
SWANKY PARK KENNELS
1 WALKABOUT HOPE M MERVYN PINNEY
2 LUCKY DAMSEL M DAVID JORDAN
3 TREMBLING TIGER M ALICIA THOMPSON
4 SWANKY KATH M DONNA WIDDOWS
5 TURTON ROAD M ARTHUR FAHEY
6 STRAWBERRY KISS M KERRIE WALKER
7 ZUKESTAR M GRAHAM DIXON
8 JUNE COURT M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 570m BEST 14.00
TEMORA ALL SPORTS
1 BARRYLEX 4 LOIS WOODS
2 CLASSY BEEN 4 GRAHAM BROWN
3 SARKIS 5 VICKI PREST
4 MISS ADDIS 5 GARY HYLAND
5 BOND VOYAGE 5 KERRIE WALKER
6 DANA ANTONIA 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
7 CROW’S DELIGHT 5 GARRY HARDING
8 FOGGART’S WALK 4 KEITH DERRICK
9 ROYAL MINX 5 ROBERT LITTLEFIELD

Race 5 311m 4/5 14.15
CRUTCHERS SUPA IGA STAKES
1 AFTER SHOCK 5 TREVOR COOK
2 INCIDENTAL 4 RODNEY OAKMAN
3 TIKI DREAM 4 DANIEL WALKER
4 BROKE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 GREENSTONE GIFT 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
6 MISS ENFORCER 4 ALLISON GREEN
7 NEVER BEFORE 4 EMMANUEL ATTARD
8 FRIDA BALE 4 SEAN BANNERMAN
9 CASH FLOW BOY 4 EMMANUEL ATTARD
10 BEST PLAYER 4 RODNEY MCDONALD

Race 6 457m 4/5 14.30
RAY GAVENLOCK MEMORIAL FINAL
1 MISS MINI MOVER 5 KERRIE WALKER
2 ZANI’S ROCKET 5 KERRIE WALKER
3 DEADLY HANDSOME 5 WAYNE BOCQUET
4 VALLEY HI 5 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
5 JACARANDA RIDGE 5 PETER SCOTT
6 PYRAMID HILTON 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 DANA ANNABELLE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 COLD TEA JACK 5 DANIEL WALKER
9 MINK ADAMS 5 TREVOR COOK
10 DYNAMITE ADO 5 MATTHEW ADAMS

Race 7 311m FFA 14.45
BLUE BIRD SPRINT
1 SWANKY DEMETRI 4 DONNA WIDDOWS
2 SUNLIT BIRD 1 PETER FRENCH
3 DANA TEE 1 RODNEY MCDONALD
4 PARRYDISE TONKA 1 SCOTT PARRY
5 TRACY’S DELIGHT 1 UNAVAILABLE
6 CANNIA BE COOL 3 SCOTT PARRY
7 WHERE’S WES 1 RODNEY OAKMAN
8 WRONG WAY JACK 3 DANIEL WALKER
9 BOMBA STYLE 3 KERRIE WALKER

Race 8 457m 3/4 15.00
ELLIS BRUEST PAINTING
1 HE’S A SUNLIT 3 PETER FRENCH
2 KIRBY LANE 3 SEAN BANNERMAN
3 CHEL’S CHOICE 4 KEVIN OAKMAN
4 WEE BIT IRISH 3 UNAVAILABLE
5 DUNGALEER BOY 4 EMMANUEL ATTARD
6 PRINTER DELIGHT 3 UNAVAILABLE
7 CALLEEN WHISPER 4 CLAYTON BUTLER
8 PARRYDISE DANA 4 SCOTT PARRY

Race 9 311m 5 15.15
WORKERS STAKES
1 CROUCH AND HOLD 5 MERVYN PINNEY
2 EXOTIC LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
3 STYLISH BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN
4 MINK ADAMS 5 TREVOR COOK
5 ERAKOR 5 GREGORY BULMAN
6 PHANTOM ONE 5 GARY HYLAND
7 SWANKY NATALIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
8 LITTLE MISS HERO 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 CAWBOURNE HAYLEY 5 DAVID JORDAN
10 LE GRANDE 5 MERVYN PINNEY

Race 10 457m 4/5 15.30
VOLUNTEERS STAKES
1 CRAZY SURFER 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
2 DALGAZ DENNIS 4 GARRY PARSONS
3 KENZIES DELIGHT 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 PONTCHATEAU 5 WAYNE BOCQUET
5 SHELLE AGENT 4 W LAMB (NSW)
6 BIG COOL CHEV 4 DANIEL WALKER
7 PARRYDISE RIVER 5 SCOTT PARRY
8 BRUCE’S BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN
9 GARY DELIGHT 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 11 311m 5 15.45
TEMORA SHIRE COUNCIL STAKES
1 HATCHETT 5 GRAHAM DIXON
2 SAM’S DELIGHT 5 GARRY HARDING
3 PYE LANE 5 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
4 GO WILD LESLEY 5 MICHAEL HARRIS
5 STEALTHY FLASH 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 POTENZA FURY 5 CLAYTON BUTLER
7 SWANKY SUZIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
8 GROGAN BOY 5 LEONARD SARGOOD
9 GREENSTONE PETE 5 WILLIAM SCHWENCKE