Sunday 30th August 2009


Race 1 311m M 13.15
GBOTA MAIDEN STAKE
1 FLASHBACK FALLS M BRIAN LORD
2 KYWEE GIRL M KYLIE MCDONALD
3 BLACK MARG M UNAVAILABLE
4 SHIRAZ SALLY M KERRIE WALKER
5 BANK THE MULA M ARTHUR FAHEY
6 BULLDOG BOY M UNAVAILABLE
7 LITTLE BENT M GARRY ANESBURY
8 PINTO PIERCE M NOLA RICHARDS
9 DALGAZ LUCY M GARRY PARSONS
10 WALKABOUT HOPE M MERVYN PINNEY

Race 2 457m MX 13.30
SWANKY PARK KENNELS
1 STATE OF RILEY M KYLIE MCDONALD
2 MISS MINI MOVER 5 KERRIE WALKER
3 DYNA CLARA M SEAN BANNERMAN
4 IRINKA CATHY 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 AWESOME ADO M MATTHEW ADAMS
6 CRAZY WINGS M ARTHUR FAHEY
7 STEEL BAND M CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
8 MONKEY BONES 5 GARRY HARDING
9 LUCKY PARTNER M WESLEY MCDONALD

Race 3 311m M 13.45
AG N VET STAKES
1 BRINDLE KESTRAL M DONNA WIDDOWS
2 ARTLINE M KYM SARGOOD
3 STRAWBERRY KISS M KERRIE WALKER
4 EURO EVA M MERVYN PINNEY
5 SCAMPA M RODNEY TIYCE
6 DALGAZ NEMO M GARRY PARSONS
7 SANDMAN BROOKER M BENJAMIN TALBOT
8 DANCING FIG M PETER SCOTT
9 TURTON ROAD M ARTHUR FAHEY
10 HURRICANE FLOSSY M ALICIA THOMPSON

Race 4 457m 5 14.00
CRUTCHERS SUPA IGA STAKES
1 PINK SLIP 5 GARRY HARDING
2 MISS ADDIS 5 GARY HYLAND
3 MIMY’S MYSTERY 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
4 ETTALONG 5 JUDITH ROBINSON
5 WESTERN FANTASY 5 ALBERT WILLIAMS
6 MATRIX TRILOGY 5 LESTER SHEATHER
7 HEAVILY ARMED 5 LYN WHITE
8 PATRICK LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN

Race 5 311m 5 14.15
LABTEC SERVICES HEAT 1
1 KOOKABUNNA BING 5 WILLIAM HAMPTON
2 LE GRANDE 5 MERVYN PINNEY
3 CROUCH AND HOLD 5 MERVYN PINNEY
4 SWANKY SUZIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
5 CHICK HICKS 5 ALICIA THOMPSON
6 EXOTIC LANE 5 KENNETH RICHARDS
7 TARRAGON 5 JASON WILSON
8 TIKI DREAM 5 DANIEL WALKER
9 GLOBAL QUESTION 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
10 SWANKY BEAR 5 DONNA WIDDOWS

Race 6 311m 5 14.30
LABTEC SERVICES HEAT 2
1 YAMBLA CLINT 5 BRIAN LORD
2 ROYAL ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
3 IRINKA ASOTASI 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 STYLISH BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN
5 SWANKY LEISEL 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
6 PHANTOM ONE 5 GARY HYLAND
7 ALIBOND 5 LORRAINE THACKER
8 STEP OFF 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
9 SWANKY ANNIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
10 GLOBAL QUESTION 5 ARTHUR FAHEY

Race 7 570m NG 14.45
ELLIS BRUEST PAINTING
1 NEAT AND SMART 4 BRIAN LORD
2 BOND VOYAGE 5 KERRIE WALKER
3 KOOKABUNNA RED 5 ERNEST BECROFT
4 ZANI’S ROCKET 5 KERRIE WALKER
5 ANNA OSTI M LYN WHITE
6 BLING BLING ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
7 BARRYLEX 4 LOIS WOODS
8 STARBURST LILLY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 8 311m 5 15.00
LABTAC SERVICES HEAT 3
1 SWANKY NATALIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
2 IRINKA STACEY 5 RONALD WEBB
3 CASH FLOW ENERGY 5 KENNETH RICHARDS
4 KATON’S LASS 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 DAD’S AWESOME 5 WILLIAM HAMPTON
6 YOU SAID BOLT 5 STEVE BOARD
7 AFTER SHOCK 5 TREVOR COOK
8 BIG COOL CHEV 5 DANIEL WALKER
9 GLOBAL QUESTION 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
10 SWANKY ANNIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS

Race 9 457m 4/5 15.15
WORKERS STAKES
1 POKEY LOUISE 5 ALBERT WILLIAMS
2 IRINKA DAVID 5 DAVID MEIERS
3 MARLEY LANE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 COLD TEA JACK 4 DANIEL WALKER
5 Vacant
6 DALGAZ DENNIS 4 GARRY PARSONS
7 BRUCE’S BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN
8 COLONEL SOLO 4 JUDITH ROBINSON

Race 10 311m 3/4 15.30
VOLUNTEERS STAKES
1 HARRY GRONDO 3 BRIAN LORD
2 WALKABOUT ROXY 4 C WHITEMAN
3 BOMBA STYLE 3 KERRIE WALKER
4 BETTER OFFSET 3 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 Vacant
6 MINK ADAMS 4 TREVOR COOK
7 FRIDA BALE 4 SEAN BANNERMAN
8 WRONG WAY JACK 4 DANIEL WALKER

Race 11 311m 5 15.45
LABTEC SERVICES HEAT 4
1 HE WHO NOSE 5 COLIN THACKER
2 GROGAN BOY 5 LEONARD SARGOOD
3 HAYDO’S ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
4 KURRAWA GIRL 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 TRAIN OF PAIN 5 TREVOR COOK
6 AYE OH KAY 5 STEVE BOARD
7 PARIS ELLIS 5 DAVID MEIERS
8 SWANKY BEE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
9 SWANKY BEAR 5 DONNA WIDDOWS