Sunday 5th October 2008


Race 1 311m M 13.15
GBOTA BLUE PAWS MAIDEN STAKES
1 UNO SCARLETT M UNAVAILABLE
2 BARRY DAWSON M TREVOR COOK
3 BUSY LIFE M GAI DERRICK
4 MISS RAPID JET M ARTHUR FAHEY
5 GLENDALE WASTREL M MICHAEL KOVACEVIC
6 COOTA JACK M KENNETH RICHARDS
7 WAMBERAL TEDDY M LEONARD SARGOOD
8 SWANKY EARL M DONNA WIDDOWS

Race 2 457m M 13.30
C & C BRADLEY STAKES
1 GOLD BONDS M WILLIAM RICHARDS
2 PINK SLIP M MAX BILSON
3 KOOKABUNNA BLAZE M JAMES WORLEY
4 RONNIE DA RAZOR M ALAN HARPER
5 Vacant
6 MORE TO STATE M GARY SMITH
7 JOSHUA LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
8 NEAT AND SMART M BRIAN LORD

Race 3 311m M 13.45
E HARMER PAINTING STAKE
1 GUNNA GRONDO M BRIAN LORD
2 LET’S GO SPEEDY M TREVOR COOK
3 KWIK DETENTION M CHERRYL BRADLEY
4 LE GRANDE M SIDNEY FOOTE
5 Vacant
6 MY ROBBIE M CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
7 ANNA ANNA M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 STEP OFF M ARTHUR FAHEY

Race 4 457m MX 14.00
NICE PRODUCTS STAKE
1 SASHA LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 KIRBY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
3 PRINCESS ZARINA 5 TANIA CHERE
4 GOLDEN RUBY 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
5 TOP ENFORCER 5 JASON WILSON
6 YOU SAID BOLT M ALAN HARPER
7 KOOL LEE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
8 WEE BIT NAUGHTY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 5 311m 5 14.15
SWANKY PARK KENNELS STAKE
1 HAYDO’S ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
2 CIVIC BREESE 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 BRIANNA’S BABE 5 PETER COWELL
4 SWANKY SWAN 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
5 Vacant
6 PONDEROSA KING 5 PETER DOONER
7 ABIKAIR’S PRIDE 5 JILL WOULFE
8 KUNARI IZMIR 5 CLAYTON BUTLER

Race 6 457m 5 14.30
CORNFORD’S HARDWARE STAKE
1 FRIDA BALE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
2 BLING BLING ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
3 PERFECT PATTERNS 5 CHERRYL BRADLEY
4 MINK ADAMS 5 TREVOR COOK
5 SWANKY BEAR 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
6 CONNI’S PRIZE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 REEFTON BOND 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
8 TUMBLONG VO VO 5 NOLA RICHARDS

Race 7 457m NG 14.45
TEMORA EX-SERVICES MEMORIAL CUP
1 OSTI’S FORCE 2 EDWIN DOSS
2 CHERRY OSTI 5 LYN WHITE
3 SPICE SILVER 4 MICHAEL CURTALE
4 COLONEL SOLO 5 JUDITH ROBINSON
5 CRUISER BALE 4 SEAN BANNERMAN
6 OSTI’S TREASURE 3 EDWIN DOSS
7 SHE WON’T PANICK 5 COLIN BRADLEY
8 CLASSICAL OSTI 2 EDWIN DOSS
9 NOT CHEAP 1 LESLIE MITCHELL
10 CALLEEN WHISPER 4 CLAYTON BUTLER

Race 8 311m 3/4 15.15
CRUTCHER’S SUPA IGA STAKE
1 MAJOR EXPLOSION 4 LORRAINE ROY
2 LADY UNO 3 KENNETH GRAY
3 DREAMLINE BOY 3 DARYL BREUST
4 ROYAL ADO 4 TREVOR COOK
5 SWANKY CHIN 4 DONNA WIDDOWS
6 PICADILLY BABE 4 GARY HYLAND
7 PINGA 3 ALAN HARPER
8 CRIME LEE 4 ALAN HARPER
9 SWANKY JADE 4 DONNA WIDDOWS

Race 9 311m 5 15.30
AG-N-VET STAKE
1 ODNOC DOTTY 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
2 TIGGERLONG OLIVA 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
3 GEOFF’S DREAM 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 PHANTOM ONE 5 GARY HYLAND
5 Vacant
6 SWANKY ANNIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
7 SWANKY LOCH 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
8 FELIZ NAVIDAD 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 10 457m 4/5 15.45
ELLIS BREUST PAINTING STAKE
1 HARRY GRONDO 5 BRIAN LORD
2 JACK A HEARTS 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
3 AMBERISATION 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
4 DALGAZ GEM 5 GARRY PARSONS
5 DALGAZ DENNIS 4 GARRY PARSONS
6 ILUKA BETTY 5 KENNETH RICHARDS
7 CALLEEN WHISPER 4 CLAYTON BUTLER
8 PEARL LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN

Race 11 311m 5 16.00
PIROQUE LODGE STAKE
1 MOONLITE TEDDY 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
2 SHOO FLY SHOO 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 DROP TANK LEE 5 ALAN HARPER
4 SWANKY RICK 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
5 Vacant
6 SWANKY SUZIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
7 AWESOME JACKLYNE 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
8 GROGAN BOY 5 LEONARD SARGOOD

Race 12 311m 5 16.15
NEIL GRIMMER & CO STAKE
1 SLIPPERY HAVOC 5 JAMES WORLEY
2 SWANKY PUMPKIN 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
3 CHARLIE’S JET 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 SWANKY LEISEL 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
5 ROSACKY JAG 5 GARY HYLAND
6 CHARLIE’S INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 MEAN WARNA 5 CLAYTON BUTLER
8 OSTI LEE DREAM 5 CHERRYL BRADLEY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments