Sunday 21st September 2008


Race 1 311m M 13.15
GBOTA STAKE
1 LIL’ MISS LILY M
2 HE WHO NOSE M COLIN THACKER
3 WHERE’S BOOF M GARRY HARDING
4 WAMBERAL TEDDY M LEONARD SARGOOD
5 SHADY GOLD LARA M SHEREE CAMERON
6 AWESOME ADO M MATTHEW ADAMS
7 SCAMPA M RODNEY TIYCE
8 MISS RAPID JET M ARTHUR FAHEY
9 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN

Race 2 457m M 13.30
M C DERRICK STAKE
1 KIRBY LANE M SEAN BANNERMAN
2 CRUISER JACK M UNAVAILABLE
3 OSTI’S DARLING M LYN WHITE
4 NEAT AND SMART M BRIAN LORD
5 BLIND SPOT M PETER SCOTT
6 PARRYDISE PALM M SCOTT PARRY
7 ARTLINE M KYM SARGOOD
8 JOSHUA LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
9 STEALTHY BOND M UNAVAILABLE
10 SOME PEOPLE M MERVYN PINNEY

Race 3 311m M 13.45
PIROQUE LODGE STAKE
1 WALKABOUT CHANEL M JASON CAMERON
2 PAUSE AND LOSE M UNAVAILABLE
3 M MASON HARRIS
4 MY OH MY M MAX BILSON
5 SOLO IRONMAN M PETER SCOTT
6 HUMBLY SAY AMEN M KERRIE WALKER
7 GUNNA GRONDO M BRIAN LORD
8 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN

Race 4 311m 4 14.00
ELLIS BREUST PAINTING STAKE
1 HOLD ‘EM BARRY 4 DANIEL WALKER
2 WYNDHAM NIKKITA 4 GERARD MOLLOY
3 WALKABOUT ROXY 4 JASON CAMERON
4 CLOVALLEY CHI 4 MICHAEL HARRIS
5 MAJOR EXPLOSION 4 LORRAINE ROY
6 4 TREVOR COOK
7 SWANKY JADE 4 DONNA WIDDOWS
8 PICADILLY BABE 4 GARY HYLAND

Race 5 457m 5 14.15
E HARMER PAINTING STAKE
1 BLING BLING ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
2 MY FELLA 5 DAVID COX
3 REEFTON BOND 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 CARENDAN 5 KEITH SELTEN
5 ORKO’S MAGIC 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 GUNNADOO BLAZE 5 KERRIE WALKER
7 STEALTHY FOX 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 FRIDA BALE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
9 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN

Race 6 311m MX 14.30
311 MIXED FINAL
1 LE GRANDE M SIDNEY FOOTE
2 LET’S GO SPEEDY M TREVOR COOK
3 ELLA FELLA TELLA M JASON CAMERON
4 GROGAN BOY 5 LEONARD SARGOOD
5 STEP OFF M ARTHUR FAHEY
6 ASPER OH 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 HAYDO’S ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
8 BRIANNA’S BABE M PETER COWELL
9 SOLO IRONMAN M PETER SCOTT
10 PAUSE AND LOSE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 457m NG 14.45
EX SERVICE MEMORIAL CUP HEAT 1
1 OSTI’S FORCE 2 EDWIN DOSS
2 KOOL LEE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
3 CHERRY OSTI 5 LYN WHITE
4 CRANE CREW 5 JASON CAMERON
5 BRIAN BORU 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 MAESTRO 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 DREAMLINE BOY 4 DARYL BREUST
8 SUNLIT JODES 5 JULIE FRENCH
9 BURMA LAD 4 JULIE FRENCH

Race 8 311m M 15.00
CORNFORD’S HARDWARE STAKE
1 BARRY DAWSON M TREVOR COOK
2 UNWAVERING FAITH M KERRIE WALKER
3 PARRYDISE HILL M SCOTT PARRY
4 M UNAVAILABLE
5 KWIK DETENTION M CHERRYL BRADLEY
6 THERESA’S JOY M JASON CAMERON
7 GLENDALE WASTREL M MICHAEL KOVACEVIC
8 M BRIAN LORD
9 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN

Race 9 457m NG 15.15
EX SERVICES MEMORIAL CUP HEAT 2
1 AMBERISATION 4 ARTHUR FAHEY
2 WRONG WAY JACK 5 DANIEL WALKER
3 SUNLIT BIRD 3 PETER FRENCH
4 NOT CHEAP 1 LESLIE MITCHELL
5 CLASSICAL OSTI 2 EDWIN DOSS
6 OSTI LEE DREAM 5 CHERRYL BRADLEY
7 SPICE SILVER 4 MICHAEL CURTALE
8 DALGAZ DENNIS 4 GARRY PARSONS
9 BURMA LAD 4 JULIE FRENCH

Race 10 311m 5 15.30
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 TIA LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
2 DYNAMITE ADO 5 MATTHEW ADAMS
3 SWANKY PUMPKIN 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
4 STEALTHY LEE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 BOY PUZZLE 5 LORRAINE THACKER
6 COLD TEA JACK 5 DANIEL WALKER
7 AFTER SHOCK 5 TREVOR COOK
8 TOP ENFORCER 5 JASON WILSON
9 LAW OF LIFE 5 MELBA SPENCE
10 TIGGERLONG OLIVA 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS

Race 11 457m NG 15.45
EX SERVICES MEMORIAL CUP HEAT 3
1 COLONEL SOLO 5 JUDITH ROBINSON
2 AWESOME WISHES 3 WESLEY MCDONALD
3 SUNLIT JULES 4 JULIE FRENCH
4 WEE BIT IRISH 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 DURESS 4 ERNEST BECROFT
6 TIGGA 5 DALE ASHTON
7 RAINBOW CAKE 4 DAVID COX
8 OSTI’S TREASURE 3 EDWIN DOSS
9 BURMA LAD 4 JULIE FRENCH

Race 12 311m 4/5 16.00
CRUTCHER’S SUPA IGA STAKE
1 CANNIA BE COOL 5 GARRY ANESBURY
2 PRINCESS JET 5 MATTHEW MILLER
3 COURIDJAH LASS 4 MERVYN PINNEY
4 REDWOOD PRINCESS 4 GEOFFREY COLLINS
5 SWANKY CHIN 4 DONNA WIDDOWS
6 QUASI AUSSIE 4 KENNETH RICHARDS
7 IRON OUTLAW 4 GARY MITCHELL
8 FASTEST STAR 4 DANIEL WALKER
9 BIG STEPPER 5 KEITH SELTEN
10 TRAIN OF PAIN 5 TREVOR COOK

Race 13 457m NG 16.15
EX SERVICES MEMORIAL CUP HEAT 4
1 4 SEAN BANNERMAN
2 4 CLAYTON BUTLER
3 DAPHANEY 3 GARY MITCHELL
4 FOGGART’S WALK 5 LIONEL WORTH
5 BARRYLEX 4 LOIS WOODS
6 WHERE’S BUNDY 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 HARRY GRONDO 4 BRIAN LORD
8 SHE WON’T PANICK 5 COLIN BRADLEY
9 BURMA LAD 4 JULIE FRENCH

Race 14 457m 5 16.30
AG-N-VET STAKE
1 YODELLING YODA 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 GO WILD MICKO 5 MICHAEL HARRIS
4 PRECISION CITY 5 MATTHEW MILLER
5 CLASSY BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN
6 MINK ADAMS 5 TREVOR COOK
7 TYPHOON SHOES 5 KEITH DERRICK
8 YOUTAR TIGER 5 GEOFF CURTALE
9 MOLLY BROOKER 5 GARRY ANESBURY
10 TUMBLONG VO VO 5 NOLA RICHARDS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments