Friday, 1 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 1 November 2013

Race No. 1Unibet Opening Stakes3:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY TOO MUCH323122.96Terry Priest
2STORM KING625422.87Betty Keene
3ROYAL CHASEX61423.01Chris Van Vegchel
4DIDDY SPLIT763522.88Colin Kneeshaw
5CHUBB LEE42X723.72Keith Pedrana
6KOBY TANGA751X22.81Maureen Sharman
7KRAZY CAPER552223.07Ronald Bell
8TRUE BLUE AUSSIE715522.79Mark Moroney
9WAVE RIDER4155NBTSonia Kempshall
10COSMIC SCREAMER447522.86John Edwards
Race No. 2All Pro Hospitality Stakes4:07 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRATAVON DID572223.01Colin Kneeshaw
2CHERONO723623.25Denis Hampson
3WHITE MASCARA382622.73Nancy Mcintosh
4KIMKIA TIGER476122.97Christine Kay
5DASHA MAGIC272423.01David Kiernan
6COSMOLICIOUS463423.12Reg Gardoll
7CINNABAR STAR537722.99Russell Mansley
8CALL ME SHELBY782122.82Gary Robertson
9BLUE IMAX766122.84Beverley Sweeney
10SAVANNAH’S STAR444623.26Carole Eaton
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …4:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY BLAKE833223.12Betty Keene
2LITTLE DODGER757123.11Edward Thompson
3SECRET FLIGHT123.14John Edwards
4STARZSA3423.21Chad Garrard
5HULA MOOLA3122.89Susan Smith
6PHOEBE’S FLAME5322.97Brett Tooth
7MAGIC UTAH44X223.28Betty Keene
8COSMIC EXPLORER222.95Chad Garrard
9MY MATE RAT323.47Shane Hill
10ZIPPING AGENT6423.32Daniel Flanagan
Race No. 4Gardens Social Club Maiden4:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE RAT323.47Shane Hill
2MASTER UTAH242523.21Betty Keene
3SENOR PETE544223.31Thomas Pullman
4MIDGETT HISTORY35NBTKeith Pedrana
5COSMIC PRINCESS283723.59Carly Brown
6SQUIRT CAMERON337423.32Corey O’donnell
7MISTER MARTIN323.40Garry Kedwell
8HESA TANK323723.28Robert Browne
9KAPTAIN TYNENBTGary Robertson
10WHITE BRANDYNBTBarbara Rees
Race No. 5Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Maiden5:07 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING GLORY162522.52John Miles
2LORD RAIN533722.67Betty Keene
3FASCINATE MARY113222.59Joan Singline
4JOE HANLEY418522.53Ronald Bell
6THUNDER LEE373622.86Keith Pedrana
7HUNTER HUMMER614122.70Helen Pullman
8TWO ELLS523122.79Mervyn Skinner
Race No. 6Dogpro Stakes5:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOO LAH LAH1425NBTNathan Goodridge
2YELLOW FEVERX66429.96Ronald Bell
3EMMA PHASE713330.58Troy Halligan
4HURRICANE BECCY427130.14Peter Tobin
5GRIN TO WIN223729.98Rita Nicolaou
6MAMA’S PEARL241629.88Glenn Powell
7QUEEN MARINA11X830.18Noelene Holloway
8ROYAL SAM1238NBTKeith Pedrana
9JAKE WILL371830.10Ronald Bell
10DIVORCE COURT818530.22Denis Berwick
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Stakes5:47 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARN KIDZ455729.94John Edwards
2WHITE FREDDO128330.35Shane Hill
3ROB ZOMBIE657730.67Terry Callen
4COOL BLEND654430.22Donald Kirk
5BUGLE BONANZA214230.53Bradley Field
6CATCH THE DREAM1X64NBTRita Nicolaou
7SHIRAZ REBEL1647NBTGrant Dunphy
8STRATAVON PAT243230.03Christine Kay
9JACK CAM DAN6436NBTSonia Kempshall
10JAKE WILL371830.10Ronald Bell
Race No. 8Hardy’s Excavations Stakes6:12 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE ZENA111429.64Ronald Bell
2FREE FUTURE366630.12Karen Bice
3MAKE MAGIC123229.85Diane Skinner
4MINT SPLICE422329.88Chad Garrard
5MCSLOK586629.83Gary Robertson
6SHEEZA SMARTY434630.01Robert Browne
7ELAVENA4431NBTReg Gardoll
8DOLLAR NOTE1326NBTReg Gardoll
9PIPPA TANGA565529.91Maureen Sharman
10MITIGATOR777829.82Shane Ebbeck
Race No. 9Unibet Maiden6:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANDARA ROSENBTCarol Wilson
2JIM DANDYNBTBeverley Sloan
3LAURA VELLA348NBTBeverley Sweeney
4SEALED SECRET363523.65Betty Keene
5DOUBLE DIPNBTBridget Vanderburg
6SNORING BANDIT735423.32Robbie Neville
7ZIPPING TAYNBTJason Mackay
8BLACK AMIGONBTChad Garrard
9BOUNCENBTDiane Skinner
10SUGAR HIT FOXYNBTRobert Browne
Race No. 10Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…6:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRATAVON KIA454223.19Christine Kay
2MISS TANGLES544723.12Matthew Anderson
3WILD JUDY6468NBTTerry Priest
4CYCLONE KARMAN144423.07Helen Rimmer
5JOHNNY MILLIONS362222.93Michael Wood
6SAMBUCA SIYAN226523.26Thomas Pullman
7RICKY TANGA626322.98Eric Sharman
8YARNY GOGOLAC557223.22Liano Rendina
9MICKA ROYAL4216NBTKeith Pedrana
10BUZPASS733723.33Peter Passfield