Friday, 11 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 11 December 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Mdn3:21 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S GLORY23323.39Warren Kelly
2GOODWIN LUCY52623.36Bryan Young
3HEART’S SPARK433423.58Garry Kedwell
4SUGAR HIT MACEY2523.21Benjamin Sweetman
5AT THE READY372823.45Peter Cassar
6MA CUSHLA27223.12Sharon Grey
7MARBEL ROSE323.53Gary Greene
8ZIPPING LOCKIENBTAndrew Bell
9KELMATT’S SECRET64523.99Gavin Howard
10BLIND SOOTY47NBTGene Pye
Race No. 2Carl Buzek Appreciation Maiden3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POISON IVY568823.51Henry Norman
2KIN KEUNGNBTMark Smith
3FOUR SENORS8NBTRussell Mansley
4STICK ON TICKNBTMaureen West
5SWIFT ALEYCE4523.94Michael Manuel
6INDIANA MANGO75424.12Carly Brown
7KOJIMA523.79Ronald Asquith
8ZIPPING PORCHENBTAndrew Bell
9SILVER EVIE4624.41Neil Docherty
10COOL COUGAR8424.00Rex Jones
Race No. 3Greyhound Products Direct Stks3:55 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE MAGIC625422.73Diane Skinner
2BUGATTI EAGLE488322.63Raymond Morris
3KISS ME HUGHIE447422.79Peter Keegan
4HAPPY TOKAAM722822.57Thomas Pullman
5MISS HUXTABLE373823.02Terry Priest
6VON COSTA KAHN421223.02William Bright
7PRECIOUS LULU268622.83Robert Campbell
8MACOREKA453422.55Corey Spliet
9PAPER MISS751822.72Gary Robertson
10MAZOOMA368722.82Allan Woods
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Best 8 Stakes4:17 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SAPPHIRE264722.76Noelene Holloway
2SMOKIN’444222.49Terrence Kunde
3MAJOR POWER731422.67Betty Keene
4REVLON BABE143522.48Louise Mcgee
6DOMINO PETACCHI247122.76Ronald Bell
7COOLABAH MOOLA621522.61Susan Smith
8BEER BOY615222.82Darryl Wilson
Race No. 5Carl’s Trophies Stakes4:35 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONSTABLE SNIFF561429.86Bradley Canty
2DOCK MASTER355330.05Grant Dunphy
3CHLOE’S BABE3635NBTLouise Mcgee
4DEFY EMOTION52X629.99Kenneth Cheetham
5LORNA BELLE168829.75Ronald Bell
6FREDYS FLASH544429.73Ian Betts
7HURRICANE SLOY575630.72Vincent Cassar
8LIL’ BLACK MISS387729.96Maureen West
Race No. 6Awesome Project Newcastle Cup Ne…4:57 PM
NG event over 715 metres at Unibet gardens Of $19,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FICTION365742.63Ivan Hanna
2SERENA NIMBUS7113NBTNeville Brown
3IT’S A BIRD6136NBTMark Azzopardi
4SKY BOOK2661NBTKristy Sultana
5ADA MARY282142.55Sharon Grey
6PHANTOM REIGN5715NBTDean Swain
7CALLA BOOM4124NBTBradley Canty
8ZIPPING ECHO1432NBTLeanne Jordan
9VIPER ICON3465NBTAllan Ivers
Race No. 7Brad Canty Appreciation Stakes5:15 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POKER BRAT1124NBTDean Swain
2JEN JEN34X5NBTNeville Brown
3SMOOTH FINISH2215NBTWendy Brown
4BE MAGIC342230.12Maureen West
5ASA SCITSO DISCO411729.97Russell Mansley
6DONNA SINS113129.64John Crossley
7SHE IS DIAMONDS213129.67Richard Taffe
8ROAD DETOUR641330.07Cherie Rosier
9BULLSEYE447730.36William Dance
10LAST LINE8777NBTLouise Mcgee
Race No. 8Sires On Ice Stakes5:37 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING HARRY3324NBTAndrew Bell
2COBBER IN MOTION2651NBTNathan Goodwin
3PRINCE ZESTA2323NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
4STARLIGHT BLUSH461134.70Benjamin Sweetman
5SKETCHY4246NBTAllan Ivers
6GRACIE SEE MORE643235.06Neville Stokes
7HEIR OF KING124434.98Beau Hedley
8MORISH4514NBTKristy Sultana
9REMEMBER ROSS615635.27Keith Jarvis
Race No. 9B&b Total Supplies Apprec. Stks5:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY’S SHELBY274429.89Mark Davidson
2INDY’S CHANT753630.04Mark Davidson
3WILD TORN BLAZER4411NBTTerry Priest
4LUCKY AS441229.87Christopher Kedwell
5SHEOAK CHEVY414631.15Michael Manuel
6DON’T REMEMBER367430.38Vincent Cassar
7MARVEL DYNASTY15330.14James York
8KNOWN AS TYPO7622NBTMark Humphries
9LAST LINE8777NBTLouise Mcgee
10BULLSEYE447730.36William Dance
Race No. 10Brodie Wells Electrical Stakes6:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME IS PRECIOUS337322.76Bob Groizard
2LITTLE OSCA368822.93Louise Mcgee
3KELLY PHONICS266122.91Sharon Mitchell
4BLAZING ICE681123.36Geoffrey Grimwood
5COSMIC TOPPER5421NBTRex Jones
6FLATLINED555122.96Andrew Bell
7JEDD TOKAAM655822.65Helen Pullman
8MY GIRL SAMBIA521323.11Benjamin Sweetman
9DYNAMIC GOODWIN183523.44Bryan Young
10UP ZARR DAISY511622.97Thomas Pullman
Race No. 11Amanda Wilson Appreciation Stks6:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGA TOKAAM1165NBTHelen Pullman
2SCHUSTA224622.99Ronald Bell
3TASK FORCE1NBTBetty Keene
4BLACK EVA411323.00David Burgess
5OH SO COSMIC486123.04Philip Munn
6DOWNTOWN FURIA6X1223.08Gary Robertson
7WING FAN122.84Mark Smith
8BANK ROGUE441NBTKristy Sultana
9JOHNNY JUNIOR12X823.03Trevor Hagney
10SKETCHY MCKENZIE415323.08Allan Ivers