Friday 11th July 2008


Race 1 515m M 15.57
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 MINI MOJO M MALCOLM CUNEO
2 GO WILD GENIUS M RENEE YOUNG
3 DALLARENEE STAR M TONY MASON
4 LONE PUZZLE M RICHARD RILEY
5 CONTESSA’S BEST M JASON MAGRI
6 FANDANGO BOLERO M KEITH ROBERTS
7 MCTEARAWAY M JOHN SWEET
8 MY REAL THING M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
9 JUST BELLA M MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 2 413m 5 16.17
HOMELAND SECURITY STAKE
1 ROB’S PARADE 5 ROBERT BENHARD
2 LITTLE ABBEY 5 DEBORAH ROACH
3 IPISH ASSASSIN 5 WENDY BROWN
4 TOKEN BAN 5 DEEN PARKINSON
5 HERE’S BILL 5 SHANE HILL
6 BRIDAL SUITE 5 GARRY SHARROCK
7 KELLY’S LEGACY 5 WARREN SLADE
8 BRANDY BOY 5 ALLAN SESSIONS
9 TIM’S MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST
10 MR. LAMB LEE 5 DOUGLAS EDWARDS

Race 3 413m 5 16.37
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 KILLARNEY LASS 5 COLIN LANE
2 SONGAR MAGIC 5 SONIA GREENE
3 HOUDINI LAD 5 PAUL RODERICK
4 MALLAIG MOHR 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 FORT RUSH 5 NEVILLE STOKES
6 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
7 GENUINE OPAL 5 LESLIE HUDSON
8 BELLICIOUS 5 MILLISSA MARSH
9 HERGO 5 DEBORAH ANN ROACH
10 NEIL’S FORTUNE 5 JACQUI JAGO

Race 4 515m M 16.59
KEN CARR BOBCAT & TIPPER HIRE
1 ELITE SNEAKER M ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
2 HALLI SPICE M JIMMY MAGNISALIS
3 PEGGY’S PORTRAIT M BETTY KEENE
4 SILENT BENNY M WARREN SLADE
5 SECRET IN ROME M MALCOLM CUNEO
6 CUSTOM AVIATOR M MALCOLM CUNEO
7 ANFIELD STAR M RICHARD RILEY
8 SHY SPIN M DENIS HAMPSON
9 JUST BELLA M MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 5 413m 4/5 17.16
DCL CONSTRUCTIONS STAKE
1 ELITE THOMAS 5 GREG PERRIN
2 LOVELY LIZARD 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
3 CLASSY SONGAR 4 SONIA GREENE
4 FRAZER HILL 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
5 MANADOU 5 JOHN MUNRO
6 SIR WALTER 4 PAUL RODERICK
7 ELITE MATER 4 RONALD POETSCHKA
8 STRONGSIDE 5 BETTY KEENE
9 JOSH RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
10 JET RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING

Race 6 515m 4/5 17.35
FUNNELL’S SMASH REPAIRS STAKE
1 COLUNDER 4 ROBERT MUNN
2 UNO MISSIE 4 ERIC CASTLE
3 LUDICRY 5 SUSAN SMITH
4 WILD WISHES 5 DAVID CLIVE
5 NEIL’S MUFFIN 5 JACQUI JAGO
6 AMI TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
7 HOT BEYONCE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 AT THE HOP 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
9 ZOAMBER 5 WARREN SLADE
10 CARBON FLASH 5 PETER TOBIN

Race 7 515m 5 17.56
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE
1 MAKING A SPLASH 5 JOHN MUNRO
2 SIERRA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
3 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
4 BOMBASTICISED 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
5 COBBLESTONE MISS 5 SUSAN SMITH
6 HOT HAYDEN 5 DENNIS PAYNE
7 ABSOLUTE TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
8 FANGS FURY 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
9 SILENT EMILY 5 WARREN SLADE
10 MISS SOUTHS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY

Race 8 600m 5 18.13
BELL’S RADIATOR SERVICE STAKE
1 QUEEN BREE 5 REBECKA CRAWLEY
2 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 MUNMORAH MAGIC 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND
4 MR. SOUTHS 5 WARREN HARPER
5 ROCKETS BEACH 5 DAVID SANDERSON
6 SHEMAR 5 ERIC CASTLE
7 SAMMY’S GEISHA 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
8 VALLEY GLORY 5 DARRELL JOHN
9 NO RUSHIN’ 5 NEVILLE STOKES
10 CARBON FLASH 5 PETER TOBIN

Race 9 515m 5 18.35
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKE
1 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
2 KODIE’S KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 SCHIEMER 5 GARY ALLERTON
4 ABOUT ALICE 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
5 PEGGY’S CHANCE 5 BETTY KEENE
6 ROCKET RUDI 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
7 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
8 MYKONOS MAX 5 RICHARD RILEY
9 KURRAJONG STAR 5 RHONDA BERWICK
10 DORA ROXON 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 10 515m 5 18.58
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
2 AMISH TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
3 KILLARNEY KING 5 COLIN LANE
4 MAGIC COUNTRY 5 MARK DAVIDSON
5 TOTALLY MANIC 5 DENIS BERWICK
6 MYKONOS MISS 5 TAMARA SPINKS
7 MISS STONER 5 RHONDA BERWICK
8 MALLAIG MAGIC 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 SUPREME CABIN 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN
10 STRADALE 5 SUSAN SMITH