Saturday 5th July 2008


Race 1 413m M 13.18
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB
1 SLEEPY SILVER M SHANE HILL
2 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
3 SPINAWAY LAD M JOHN LODGE
4 JAY’S FLYER M JOHN MARSHALL
5 KILLARNEY LASS M COLIN LANE
6 SHOWBIRD M UNAVAILABLE
7 SONGAR REVIVAL M SONIA GREENE
8 EVANGELICAL MISS M NEIL ELLIS
9 DR. VAN HEISLING M JAMIE EDWARDS
10 ANVIL GIRL M MERVYN PAYNE

Race 2 413m 5 13.38
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM
1 SONGAR MAGIC 5 SONIA GREENE
2 MATONG TEDDY 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
3 HERE’S BILL 5 SHANE HILL
4 FLYING POWDER 5 JAMIE STOTHARD
5 NO WITNESS 5 JASON FULLGRABE
6 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
7 COME TO KIA 5 KEITH LEMON
8 TUMBLEWEED 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
9 SALAMONE 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
10 ISN’T HE LETHAL 5 BEVERLY SANDES

Race 3 413m M 13.58
VIRBAC VETSEARCH
1 PUZZLING WORLD M WARREN SLADE
2 LIL’ MISS LILY M ANDREW FOUKKARE
3 MULWEE SOVEREIGN M ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
4 SHERK MAGIC M TOM HALLEY
5 MELMEL FIRE M TREVOR HAGNEY
6 MISS SORT M GARY ROBERTSON
7 APACHE RUN M TAMARA SPINKS
8 ROYERO M ROBERT HOARE
9 MICROSOFT M SUSAN SMITH
10 MEGATRON M THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 4 515m 5 14.18
KEN CARRTIPPER HIRE STAKE
1 LIVING FREE 5 BRUCE MACKIE
2 AEROPLANE JELLY 5 KENNETH NIMMO
3 FIRST OVER 5 JOHN MUNRO
4 TALKING JIVE 5 HENRY NORMAN
5 AUNTY ALEX 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
6 SHIRE FLYER 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
7 JORDY TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
8 MYKONOS MISS 5 TAMARA SPINKS

Race 5 413m 5 14.38
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 NEVADA GIRL 5 TRACEY BRUCE
2 VAGABOND 5 CRAIG CARTER
3 SHOW ME ABBEY 5 CHRISTINE COSTA
4 DYLAN BLACK 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
5 PANTS MAN 5 GARY ROBERTSON
6 BELLICIOUS 5 MILLISSA MARSH
7 KAVA UP 5 LIANO RENDINA
8 CLASSY SONGAR 5 SONIA GREENE
9 RED HOT FIRE 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
10 KILLARNEY KING 5 COLIN LANE

Race 6 515m 5 14.58
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT
1 SILENT EMILY 5 WARREN SLADE
2 AZZA’S PICK 5 LAURIE MERNAGH
3 LET’S DO IT 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
4 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
5 PINTARA 5 FRED GOODALL
6 BURN IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
7 IMA BOMBSHELL 5 GRAEME BARNETT
8 WAVE TO LEILANI 5 TOM HALLEY

Race 7 515m 5 15.18
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE
1 BELDON LADY 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
2 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
3 YOU AND I 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
4 KIMMY’S CAPER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
5 BEE DEE CEE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
6 STRADALE 5 SUSAN SMITH
7 WAVE TO KAMEA 5 TOM HALLEY
8 MAGIC COUNTRY 5 MARK DAVIDSON

Race 8 413m 4/5 15.38
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 FRAZIER 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
2 BAY FLYER 5 NEIL ELLIS
3 JET RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
4 MALUA MAGIC 4 TERRENCE MARSH
5 BELLA DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
6 MANADOU 4 JOHN MUNRO
7 GROOVIN’ THE MOO 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
8 CENTRE BOLT 5 KEVIN YATES
9 JIMMY GOGOLAC 4 LIANO RENDINA

Race 9 413m 5 15.58
ROOTY HILL RSL & RESORT STAKE
1 LUNATIC MAGPIE 5 GARY ROBERTSON
2 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE
3 BOOMA ELLE 5 LIANO RENDINA
4 COOL CLASSIC 5 JULIAN ATTARD
5 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
6 MISS SOUTHS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
7 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
8 MARYLAND FLASH 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
9 ELITE MATER 5 RONALD POETSCHKA
10 EASY AS PIE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 10 413m 5 16.18
MULTICAM STAKE
1 ROSE BAY LASS 5 TAMARA SPINKS
2 FROTH BLOWER 5 ROGER SANDES
3 RHINO RIO 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
4 SCAT DADDY 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
5 NAILED IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
6 LATIN AGENCY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 ISLA MUJERES 5 JAMIE HAWKINS
8 MALUA JET 5 TERRENCE MARSH
9 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
10 BEER GODDESS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY