Friday, 12 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 12 June 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …3:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW ZESTA4X2222.73Geoffrey Grimwood
2JOLLY JILL116522.88Beverley
3SENORITA ICE421723.18Tony Mason
4HEART OF GUNLAW155322.85Wendy Ison
5BODEGA VISTA188322.93Nathan Goodwin
6MAKE MAGIC144222.73Diane Skinner
7MASTER ROSTER123722.89Brett Tooth
8SWEET ODESSA128622.65Natasha Benhard
9NANCY BIRD648222.84Sharon Grey
10KAYLEEANN ROBBO541623.25Eileen Robertson
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden4:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZAMATAZ4563NBTJeanette Roche
2MIDNIGHT FURIA223.46Gary Robertson
3TYPHOON’S TARGET352523.50Jeanette Roche
4SUGAR SPIN34623.21Matthew Anderson
5BUKKULLA LAD323.60Joanne Willis
6SISTER PETRINA553423.94Thomas Pullman
7GRACIE WEBBA764222.87John Howson
8CHEVY BEAR7323.43Jody Manuel
9LITTLE RAMONANBTMark Davidson
10CAN’T GET ON5NBTBradley Canty
Race No. 3Www.newcastlegreyhounds.com.au M…4:22 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL TIARA631.04
2INDY’S CHANTNBTMark Davidson
3DISCO VOLANTE43NBTRonald Bell
4KISS ME MOOLA347330.31Peter Keegan
5MISS ARIA322230.21Ronald Bell
6PRECIOUS QUALITY4475NBTRick Burke
7LILY SANNETTENBTKevin Johnson
8MISS PAYMASTER72730.85Bradley Canty
9FIERY BEC4577NBTStephen Kutnjak
10WILLBEE MYSTIQUE6530.69John Loughran
Race No. 4Newcastle Greyhounds Maiden Fina…4:42 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBSTEP DAISY644330.79Owen Cottrill
2IBROX DREAMING644130.19William Dance
3SPECIAL TWO665230.13William Davies
4SHEZZA GIRL722129.66Martin Bowe
5BALTHAZAR352430.86Timothy Murray
6CHOOK FARM DYLAN274530.97Janet Silver
7POISON IVY853230.44Henry Norman
8GOODWIN MARY767330.42
9KENMORE’S DREAM375330.95Janet Silver
10CAUGHT NAPPING757531.02
Race No. 5Unibet Gardens (1-3 Wins) Heat 1…5:06 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE WHIZ8781NBTBeverley Sweeney
2YOU’RE THE MAN17NBTTracey Bruce
3QUE BEFORE YOU373630.49Ian Darcey
4JETEYE KNIGHT823630.63Stevan Vas
5SENSA STARK138530.20
6JEDHEART156130.04Arthur Armstrong
7RAMBO ROCK415330.30Mark Davidson
8RARE QUALITY637430.99Rick Burke
9GRALIN756829.84Russell Mansley
10KEYTO JEWEL518NBTLindsay Davis
Race No. 6Wallsend Devils (1-3 Wins) Heat …5:30 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AURORA FIRE371730.38Mark Moroney
2CAPTAIN JESS787629.94
3MEDUSA GOLD776129.92Russell Mansley
4JIBBERING MESS531630.33Emanuel Borg
5COBBER IN MOTION3165NBTNathan Goodwin
6ZIPPING JODIE217330.70Douglas Bice
7SILKY JILL256429.94Thomas Pullman
8RAGNA321730.55Arthur Armstrong
9MISS PASCALEENA265730.73
10LILY’S CHANT5417NBTMark Davidson
Race No. 7Peter Yore Stakes5:54 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR POWER433322.67Betty Keene
2MAGIC BABS151122.71Jeffrey Jaeger
3SENOR PETE252422.53Corey Spliet
4KISS ME HUGHIE482222.79Peter Keegan
5BLUEY’S BREEZE261122.88Janine Gorton
6MACOREKA151422.55Corey Spliet
7JACK FLASH373122.70Ian Betts
8STRATAVON PAT226223.00Christine Kay
9DOTTY’S DOUBLE154823.05Wendy Ison
10GLOWING OPAL755623.39Wendy Brown
Race No. 8Like Us On Facebook Stakes6:18 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1551129.76Peter Honnery
2SHEBA’S DIVA117329.93Michelle Shambler
3EDDARD STARK765229.98David Betts
4KISS ME MARLOW526330.18Peter Keegan
5SHOULDERS7455NBTBrett May
6GARRY’S DREAM353729.98Warren Slade
7MISS FICTION656530.00Ivan Hanna
8ZULU ZENITH365529.73Frank Sanotti
9INTERROGATED753829.90Michelle Shambler
10KISS ME WENCH742730.20Peter Keegan
Race No. 9Www.greyhoundproductsdirect.com.…6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARKED OFF1231NBTBradley Canty
2PLAN BEE525623.30Jeanette Roche
3LITTLE OSCA336523.07Louise Mcgee
4MISS DIDDLE784323.01Robert Groizard Jnr
5OLD MEXICO214723.31Tracey Bruce
6KISS ME JUNIOR257422.82Peter Keegan
7TARTONG BOY263123.11Peter Honnery
8PRINCE RUFUS163623.04Corey Spliet
9BE FOR BUSTER651423.10Mervyn Skinner
10BURNING WRECK846823.28Warwick Brown
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEHATI BOY581223.10Terry Priest
2CALL KELB535323.57John Howson
3OH SO SORRY7X4522.78Philip Munn
4CHOOK JUDGE736223.00Phillip Carrall
5SANNETTE MATE12222.93Kevin Johnson
6COVE ALIGHT315622.94Peter Honnery
7OUR COBBER4123.20Corey Spliet
8FABULOUS BOY1372NBTWilliam Davies
9ESS FOR SADIE776522.87Mervyn Skinner
10KIM CAN DASHIAN454123.40Warwick Brown
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments