Saturday, 6 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 6 June 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:12 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR ARCHIE655735.38Timothy Murray
2MISS CAVANOVA3564NBTJohn Edwards
3JETEYE KNIGHT6823NBTStevan Vas
4ZIPPING PHOEBE654235.86Douglas Bice
5ALDERLEY EXIT4665NBTRobert Ryan
6BETSY BERGER672535.58Ryan Freedman
7SANDAVE DRIVE334335.71David Richardson
8TARAWI THUNDER524335.51Brendan Smith
9SECRET FLYER775436.09Thomas Campbell
10LITTLE MISS MOJO5847NBTDavid Linsen
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Heat Maiden Serie…5:37 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZON MAN5NBTBradley Canty
2SPECIAL TWO866530.13William Davies
3SHEZZA GIRL722NBTMartin Bowe
4KENMORE’S DREAM2637NBTJohn Eather
5DUBSTEP DAISY5644NBTOwen Cottrill
6OUTLAW WARRIOR7563NBTRodney Teasdale
7BALTHAZAR2352NBTTimothy Murray
8DAWN IMPACT5745NBTAndrew Jones
Race No. 3Central Security Services Heat M…5:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOOK FARM DYLAN5227NBTJohn Eather
2RING IN5NBTBradley Canty
3ARKWRIGHT STEEL530.98Chad Garrard
4IBROX DREAMING464430.35William Dance
5GOODWIN MARY276730.42Bryan Young
6CAUGHT NAPPING757NBTChristine Kay
7POISON IVY3853NBTHenry Norman
8DAWN ASSAULT8388NBTAndrew Jones
Race No. 4Unibet Gardens Maiden6:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT FORGE6NBTJeffrey Jaeger
2MAGIC DARKNESSNBTNancy Mcintosh
3MAPLE VORTEXNBTBenjamin Sweetman
4CHEVY BEAR723.86Jody Manuel
5FEAR BRONWYN572423.25Rex Jones
6SPRITELY SONGAR723.95Sonia Greene
7MORAL7NBTBradley Canty
8LIL’ LIGHTNINGNBTGraham Novley
9EMMA VIERI824.19Neville Broadbent
10TURBO TAHNEE8NBTMatthew Whear
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws Final Betfair …6:40 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIFTY FIFTY638323.39Tamara Ball
2GIFT FROM HEAVEN364323.53Nancy Dickson
3CLASSIC SANCHES625123.20Lisa Hutton
4TYPHOON’S TARGET435223.50Jeanette Roche
5MAGIC FICTION654223.53Ronald Lambert
6JOHNNY SHOT675123.47Wayne Cameron
7MUM’S GLORY845123.38Robert Hoare
8MAGIC MAN555223.59Karen Bice
9OUTLAW WARRIOR756323.76Rodney Teasdale
10JOY’S GLORY576423.63Robert Hoare
Race No. 6Platinum Integration Stakes6:58 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAGINI251522.75Ronald Bell
2LEAPING FLAME643622.73Brett Tooth
3MAKE MAGIC514422.73Diane Skinner
4MASTER ROSTER412322.89Brett Tooth
5PEDRO ON TAP223122.84Richard Stock
6MARK’S GIRL858523.33Shayne Doherty
7JUST RUN IT756622.62Maureen Sharman
8EIFFEL IN LOVE475222.80Helen Hanson
Race No. 7Www.newcastlegreyhounds.com.au (…7:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEDUSA GOLD877630.04Russell Mansley
2AUTOGRAPH ROWE346130.31Gary Wilson
3JIBBERING MESS153130.33Emanuel Borg
4MISS PRESIDENT332630.42Tamara Ball
5SONGAR COSTALOT658130.16Sonia Greene
6SPIRITED KID2332NBTGavin Howard
7RAMBO ROCK141530.60Mark Davidson
8WAY TO GO224629.72Troy Halligan
Race No. 8Like Us On Facebook Stakes7:43 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURRY COCO375123.04Sharon Mitchell
2JACK FLASH737322.70Ian Betts
3STRATAVON PATX22623.09Christine Kay
4OFF THE BOIL727123.01Phillip Van Haren
5COLORADO ROSE446223.14Jeanette Roche
6LOLLIPOP CODY222122.92John O’sullivan
7FLYING KITTY834122.88Phillip Van Haren
8ELITE ROBBO454723.08Eileen Robertson
9FREAK SHOW188823.63Terry Callen
10JAMOOS RAYNE565323.72Rex Jones
Race No. 9Peter Yore (1-2win) Stakes8:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISAAC SANNETTE357630.32Tracey Bruce
2MISS ENCHANTED278630.26David Abbott
3SCARLETT’S KITTY2852NBTAndrew Foukkare
4LITTLE MISS ROXY582731.40David Linsen
5LEN’S HONOUR333229.79Ronald Lambert
6REAL WORTH354830.88Tamara Ball
7SATIN SHOES158630.19Phillip Van Haren
8KYMEERA4341NBTDavid Dunn
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:25 PM
M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDIE777423.15Beverley Sloan
2DEVINE REWARD788524.27Rodney Teasdale
3SYLVIE742622.99Beverley Sloan
4PAMBI ROCKS345723.29Jason Doherty
5JIM DANDY387523.14Beverley Sloan
6PAINT IT BLACK784523.66Diane Skinner
7COSMIC SCREAMER577822.86John Edwards
8RICKY TANGA784322.79Eric Sharman
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments