Friday 12th June 2009


Race 1 413m M 15.56
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 BELL TO EXCEL M VINCENT CASSAR
2 MR. ACHIEVER M NORMAN PATEMAN
3 CAPTAIN FLASH M DIANNE CRAIG
4 BONNIE’S DESTINY M BETTY KEENE
5 COOL BATISTE M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
6 MISS TILLEY M EVELYN HARRIS
7 JOASKY’S REVENGE M GARY MEAD
8 DITZY M SUSAN SMITH
9 COUNTRY FLYER M GLENDA BUSH
10 GADAE GADAE M GARY MEAD

Race 2 413m 5 16.15
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 BARRY WATERS
2 SPLATTER 5 JOHN HARRIS
3 IRON BARK FOREST 5 GEOFFERY CASE
4 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
5 WAX HEAD 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
6 MONAMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
7 GLASSHOUSE BLUE 5 WAYNE ANDREWS
8 VALLEY FOX 5 NEAL GRAY
9 CROWN TIKI 5 JASON SKYBINSKY
10 TIP OFF 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD

Race 3 600m 4/5 16.33
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 FLING FLONG FLAP 5 KEVIN ELLIOTT
2 BO JOHNSON 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
3 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 JASON SKYBINSKY
4 GADAE MISS 5 GARY MEAD
5 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
6 IBROX THE BRAVE 5 JOHN WOODS
7 CHEEKY ROBBER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 DEMOLITION DAN 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 4 515m M 16.56
LUKE ‘TOP PUNTER’ REDGROVE STK
1 TEXAS CHANCE M VINCENT CASSAR
2 FELLA LEE M ALBERT JANISSEN
3 CASHMERE FLASH M DIANNE CRAIG
4 KIRRAK M JOHN BROWN
5 GOLD LEXUS M JENNY BARNETT
6 PRICELESS MAX M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
7 NUNKERI MAN M JAMIE LEVI
8 STYLIN’ BLONDE M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
9 ROYAL DISPLAY M EVELYN HARRIS
10 CYPRESS MISS M WAYNE DEAMAN

Race 5 515m NG 17.14
GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 FASCINATE MARINA 4 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
2 LITTLE JAMES 4 STEVE GYFTOS
3 LA VOCA 3 JOHN SWEET
4 SIZZLING IMAGE 4 JOHN WOODS
5 Vacant
6 STEELY JACK 2 WENDY ISON
7 BANANARAMA 2 ERIC CASTLE
8 BLOCKER ROACH 4 JOHN EDWARDS

Race 6 515m 4/5 17.32
COOL MAT @ STUD STK
1 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
2 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
3 MISS SHAK 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
4 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
5 GENUINE OPAL 5 LESLIE HUDSON
6 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
7 SHADY CHARACTER 4 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
8 TURBO RIPS 5 GLEN MCLEAN
9 CLAIR ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
10 JAC ASSASSIN 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE

Race 7 413m NG 17.49
DEVINES GREYHOUND KENNELS STK
1 ELL FOR LUCY 2 MERV SKINNER
2 WALK LIKA MAN 3 MATHEW EGGE
3 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 4 BARBARA CHENEY
4 SOMBRE PHANTOM 3 MATHEW EGGE
5 Vacant
6 SHADOW WARRIOR 3 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
7 SUGAR HIT BENNY 2 ROBERT BROWNE
8 ROBBO’S RETURN 3 WAYNE ATTWILL

Race 8 600m 5 18.05
B/PAWS MIDDLE DISTANCE SER FNL
1 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN
2 POISON WINE 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
3 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
4 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
5 TIP TOP THOMAS 5 JOHN HEARD
6 LAURIE’S FLASH 5 BARRY WATERS
7 LITTLE EGYPTIAN 5 DAWN GARRETT
8 NAVEL JUICE 5 GLEN MCLEAN
9 BARB’S LUCKY 5 BARBARA KELLY
10 MADGE WILDFIRE 5 BRETT TOOTH

Race 9 515m 5 18.27
FROZEN PUPPIES STAKE
1 WINNEBAGO LASS 5 MARION COADY
2 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
3 JUNIOR GREY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
4 BRANDY HERO 5 SHANE RICHARDSON
5 GO WILD GENIUS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 ASSASSIN ON BAIL 5 EDWARD JAGO
7 WARABROOK BOY 5 GREGORY HARBORNE
8 PEGGY’S CHANCE 5 BETTY KEENE
9 COSMIC LIGHT 5 IRENE WALES
10 DON’T TOUCH IT 5 KATHRYN HUGHES

Race 10 515m 5 18.47
NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKE
1 EXTREME IMPACT 5 NEVILLE BROADBENT
2 HARRY MACCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY
3 SCARGO 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
4 LADY EFFIE 5 RON BELL
5 BENSTECK 5 VINCE MULTARI
6 HALL’S WELL 5 KADE JARVIS
7 LILLY’S BEAR 5 LORRAINE WATTS
8 FANDANGO BOLERO 5 KEITH ROBERTS
9 SURFIN’ PETTIGO 5 GEORGE ROBINSON
10 LATE NIGHT OUT 5 ANGELA HAND