Friday 12th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 12th October 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stake03:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL CHASE1242223.01C V Vegchel (Raymond Terrace)
2THREE LONG NECKS147423.15R L Roderick (Toronto West)
3AGED CHAMPAGNE182F323.01S C Atkins (Maryland)
4VEE TEE SNIPPETS4566123.00T Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
5SLOW TWITCH3521523.02F Cini (Mannering Park)
6DANCING VIOLET123.00R Browne (Cessnock)
7ELITE JOAN23315NBTJ Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
8WHERE’S DOBIE2272423.01W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
9SHE’S FLASH7717723.38M G Bailey (Bellbird)
10MAKE A SPLASH6676422.94F E Power (Noraville)
Race No. 2Tooheys Maiden04:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL SUE538NBTA Armstrong (New Lambton)
2COSMIC DENALI26FSHB P Cowling (Bolwarra)
3MUM’S A NUTTA452NBTW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
4AUSSIE’S SON45632NBTM G Bailey (Bellbird)
5LAUDEN33NBTR J Rogers (Wyee Bay)
6MIRROR REFLECTON3NBTR Browne (Cessnock)
7TEDDY BOLT58526NBTA Janissen (Woodberry)
8FINAL IMPRESSION862FNBTF Cini (Mannering Park)
9BROSISMA PRINCE37455NBTJ G Edwards (Paxton)
10MISS LAWLESS35548NBTW R Christie (Greta)
Race No. 3Multicam Routing Systems Stakes04:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NETNOCK1578323.00D C Diver (Medowie)
2POLLY’S DELIGHT17621NBTJ M Pollard (Tamworth)
3PAPER MAN1226622.84M D Daley (Gateshead)
4WHERE’S PETTIGO82718FSTDG Robinson (Greta)
5RUNWAY READY86672NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
6LET ‘EM DROP14712NBTA J Brandt (Georgetown)
7HARRY HIGH PANTS2F647NBTJ L Stewart (Woodberry)
8SNEAKY’S SHADOW5322623.32T F Callen (Argenton)
9BOB’S ADMIRAL5644523.20R F Groizard (Kearsley)
10FIRE COWBOY77837NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Maiden04:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER OF CELINE56743NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
2MASTER ROSTER47262NBTB Tooth (Glen Martin)
3SANDAVE CHIEF5FSHD L Richardson (Holmesville)
4MALIGNING ROWE2NBTP E Seaton (Holmesville)
5BLACK GATOR47375NBTA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
6PENNY KAHN4NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7LITTLE RUM3247FSHP L Akers (Rutherford)
8EAST COAST LOW3NBTI G Hanna (Wallsend)
9HIGHEST ORDERFFSHR J Tredway (Keinbah)
10KNOCKA DIOR45NBTW Brown (Cessnock)
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry Stakes05:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY STRIKE32315NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
2BRIMZ MATE3276129.91D A Roach (Lochinvar)
3JASON EYES41251FSTDP B Quinton (Muswellbrook)
4GOOD AS OSTI5254130.01M D Shambler (Elrington)
5MIKIMOTO PEARL27752FSTDR J Lacava (Buff Point)
6VELOCITY STORM2642230.10G L Greene (Kearsley)
7STEPHIE GEE3346729.89S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
8GALO GALO52211NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
9ITSA GOODWIN4584730.11L A Kilby (Weston)
10SPARKLING SHELBY6758630.01G J Robertson (Williamtown)
Race No. 6Sky Racing Stakes05:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO RINGS22633NBTJ V Enkhuyzen (Hoxton Park)
2SUAVE STICKAF655230.16R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
3RAINBOW DASHF433129.73K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
4STORM KING62355NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
5WONGAWILLI DEVIL2438130.05M Bashford (Greta)
6BLUE FEVER8266129.98G Stewart (Erina)
7SEAFOOD EXPRESS44576NBTR J Lacava (Buff Point)
8OUR BLUE DREAM5147330.25T J Halligan (Wallsend)
9SPARKLING SHELBY6758630.01G J Robertson (Williamtown)
10ITSA GOODWIN4584730.11L A Kilby (Weston)
Race No. 7Unibet.com Stakes05:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BRO DAVE45572NBTA T Duggan (Wyee)
2JUMPING JAYDO13545NBTG F Brown (Karuah)
3BRANDY GIRL31268FSHL C Simon (Catherine Field)
4MY BOY BLUE3721FSTDW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
5BLUE IMAX42221FSTDB K Sweeney (Booragul)
6BUZPASS1363NBTP M Passfield (Aberglasslyn)
7LIGHTNING LULU25129.89J Heard (The Entrance No)
8ONYA MISS612F4FSTDD R Leard (Gateshead)
9ITSA GOODWIN4584730.11L A Kilby (Weston)
10SPARKLING SHELBY6758630.01G J Robertson (Williamtown)
Race No. 8Newcastle Herald Stakes06:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING CADEL25723NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
2CHEROKEE MAIDEN681F123.19C L Howard (Millfield)
3PREZBO7558222.75M J Bonser (Long Jetty)
4FAITH IN MARY5846622.95L Rendina (New Lambton)
5MR. KNOCKA5814822.61R J Tredway (Keinbah)
6BARB’S GAMBLE5228122.82W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
7MR INZ48485FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
8SWIFT FELLA7317122.96G R Howard (Millfield)
9LOVE THE LOHAN6455822.96C A Garrard (Maryland)
10BOB’S ADMIRAL5644523.20R F Groizard (Kearsley)
Race No. 9Schweppes Maiden06:27PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA BELLAFSHW J Brown (Cessnock)
2PREMIER ODESSAFSHN Benhard (Clarence Town)
3CYCLONE KARMANFSHH E Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
4GROOVY ANDREWFSHW Slade (Beresfield)
5SANNETTE KATEFSHK Johnson (Wherrol Flat)
6BIT COLD4NBTT L Bruce (Branxton)
7LEGEND HAS ITFSHG G Brodie (Abernethy)
8FINNIAN’S DANCERFSHM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
9MAGGIE ADDIS4NBTA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
10JAMAL34677NBTW S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 10Devines Kennels Stakes06:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXEEN ROBBO215122.81E Robertson (Williamtown)
2FLEUR DE PETTIGO56427FSTDM M Moran (Merewether)
3GO KELLY1344322.94D C Diver (Medowie)
4CELTIC STORM8817723.19T F Callen (Argenton)
5EL CRASHO1426122.93L A Kilby (Weston)
6SPLASH IT ON4122123.18D B Werner (Beresfield)
7WOODEN HEART5525423.11W C Slade (Beresfield)
8ARKANSAS RAIDER1745223.13H L Wilson (Cambridge Park)
9TWINDALL5188622.99T F Callen (Argenton)
10DIVER’S VISION8767122.91D C Diver (Medowie)