Friday, 13 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 13 June 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Maiden3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MEDUSANBTChristopher Kedwell
2GOLDEN BOOTSNBTRonald Asquith
3BE FOR BUSTER3623.38Mervyn Skinner
4BANK AGAINNBTDarryl Wilson
5FAITH I’VE GOTNBTArthur Langman
6STOP SENORINGNBTScott Kelly
7GO GIRLFRIEND GO32323.59Paul Mccusker
8CHALKNBTGary Robertson
9PATTYKATE RUTH867623.38Wendy Ison
10GRANDES AMIGOS78NBTJill Harper
Race No. 2Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Stakes3:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI EAGLE131222.79Raymond Morris
2KISS ME MARLOW615822.70Peter Keegan
3FREDYS FLASH315423.02Ian Betts
4POD’S ELECT616322.97Neal Gray
5KISS ME HUGHIE737122.79Peter Keegan
6COOLABAH MOOLA272322.61Susan Smith
7KISS ME JUNIOR121122.82Peter Keegan
8KRAZY CAPERX21222.85Ronald Bell
9MOST ARROGANT625523.35Len Haaring
10SMASH THE CASH157822.84Beverley Sweeney
Race No. 3All Pro Hospitality Stakes4:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIGO BLUE855222.94Terry Priest
2ZULU MYSTIQUE752123.06Frank Sanotti
3SIR DIDDLE741423.66Robert Groizard Jnr
4FLIP MOSCATO722222.92Arthur Langman
5COSMIC SCREAMER685322.86John Edwards
6KING DOLL348122.95Beverley Sweeney
7EIFFEL IN LOVE141122.82Helen Hanson
8KING COWBOY154623.24Michael Wicks
9DAM BUSY861422.90Warwick Brown
10TOO CUNNING241423.18Shane Cartwright
Race No. 4Unibet Sprint Stakes4:37 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CHICKEN261222.68Beverley Sweeney
2ABLE SEAMAN568522.60Bob Groizard
3ESS FOR SADIE467122.87Mervyn Skinner
4TIGRESS ALLY731322.68Helen Hanson
6ZIPPING SUMMAH1225NBTJason Mackay
7MELISSA’S MEMORY457122.70Michelle Shambler
8SASSY SARAH582622.65Warren Slade
Race No. 5Sires On Ice Stakes5:00 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALBERT KNOWS162135.14Shane Hill
2LOCHINVAR AKIRA712134.56Robert Smith
3DIAMOND LUCY71X534.74Ronald Bell
4MELISSA’S BOY135134.85Michelle Shambler
5BIG FOOT2253NBTIan Betts
6COLD FICTION426234.93Ronald Lambert
7VICTORY BELLE431234.87Gregory Adamthwaite
8HOPE’S FANCY8117NBTToby Weekes
9BILLY’S SHELBY643435.08Gary Robertson
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry 1-3 Wins F5:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARKEST KNIGHT4X4222.98Helen Hanson
2WHITE BLAZE753222.94William Davies
3BRINDLE FALCON216122.57Neal Gray
4SHIRLEY’S KIDZ645222.85Robert Barnden
5FOXZAMI FIRE412222.92Gary Robertson
6HURRICANE RUBY761322.88Warren Slade
7MISS MIGARO482122.58Warwick Brown
8TEA GARDENS LAD232122.70Stephen Atkins
9ADJUSTABLE DUKE743423.08Bruce Caden
10CRASHA ASHA674323.08William Davies
Race No. 7Hardys Precision Excavation Stak…5:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAMA’S PEARL835329.88Glenn Powell
2DIAMOND OF HOPE456329.96Bob Groizard
3MISS HUXTABLE241429.94Terry Priest
4GARRY’S DREAM633230.05Warren Slade
5BENJI645229.83Neal Gray
6ODD SOX126429.80Ronald Bell
7KAYLA’S TIGER522430.31Len Haaring
8ALL BUT CENTRE333629.75Michelle Shambler
9GLOWING OPAL272430.05Wendy Brown
10EMA’S TREE765430.16Lisa Lamb
Race No. 8Schweppes Stakes6:00 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL MAC13X7NBTAnthony Duggan
2COWBOY ED254129.70Ed Thompson
3FASHION PRINCESS424529.91David Richardson
4MAKE MAGIC712429.74Diane Skinner
5MAZZY STAR711829.65Ronald Bell
6EMMA PHASE514129.67Troy Halligan
7LORD RAIN572729.84Betty Keene
8BLACK TOMMIE375629.80John Miles
9GYPSY TYNE311829.76Gary Robertson
10KISS ME WENCH146630.43Peter Keegan
Race No. 9Dogpro Stakes6:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWERS ON333629.99Lorraine Watts
2TEN FIFTY’S758130.12Warwick Brown
3CAWBOURNE THUNDA677229.99Neal Gray
4MONEY BINGLE423229.81Johannes Vanderburg
5CLAIRE ROSE645130.15Arthur Langman
6WES MEL465230.13Anthony Meredith
7ALL BECKY657229.76Paul Roderick
8COSMIC PRINCESS145329.97Carly Brown
9WHERE’S FINA571729.53Geoffrey Sattler
10SHIMMY SHIM SHAM2362NBTMichael Wicks
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DIDDLE536823.01Robert Groizard Jnr
2AY GOODES451323.18Beverley Sweeney
3DIDDY STYLE1123.08Colin Kneeshaw
4BARBARA’S GOLD221222.80Christine Kay
5LUCY’S PRINCESS2123.17Arthur Langman
6GEE FOR GINGER433522.97Mervyn Skinner
7TEEVEE CEE CEE634123.27John Edwards
8JACK FLASH653222.88Ian Betts
9JACKO’S A ROMEO326723.92Phillip Wall
10SUPER PRINCESS6322NBTBrian Greenwood