Saturday, 14 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 14 June 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Maiden4:39 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE HUM447NBTColin Caldwell
2KANDARA ROSE566430.52Carol Wilson
3FERNHILL STORMNBTAdam Mccrohon
4BLACK TUIAKI4556NBTPeter Cassar
5SNOWTOWN4853NBTKerrie Davis
6KEELIAH CANNON833430.32Walter Simmons
7NAVADA KNIGHT532429.89Bryan Young
8MISFORTUNE FADED6547NBTRodney Teasdale
9DON’T POINT75NBTPeter Neilson
10BELLFIRE6830.72Troy Macdonald
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Maiden4:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY JOB’S FUN352723.86Michael Bonser
2SNEAKY GAZELLE2NBTBruce Caden
3JACK’S BIM52NBTNathan Goodwin
4TOUGH LINC772323.14Bruce Caden
5MATARI’S GIFT2X2523.05Christopher Kedwell
6DYNAMIC SONGAR2NBTSonia Greene
7HESA TANK228723.09Robert Browne
8MAZOOMA224523.03Allan Woods
9SERIOUS FLESHNBTGlen Beuzeville
10HALONG BAY347XNBTTamara Ball
Race No. 3Hardy’s Precision Excavations St…5:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN ISLE136424.45Vicki Byrnes
2BLACK LEATHER4525NBTNathan Goodwin
3SANNETTE YATES3X7723.18Bruce Caden
4SHARINA KNIGHT4441NBTNathan Goodwin
5SYLVIE576823.11Beverley Sloan
6LUKE’S LIABILITY517823.11Craig Bosworth
7MR. BUCCANEER8437NBTVicki Byrnes
8FOXY ELLIE673423.27Tamara Ball
9MUM’S A LOONY618523.25Terry Duncan
10DIABLO’S GUN668623.60Lisa Hutton
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Stakes5:34 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGI RUBY5255NBTTerrence Kunde
2SISTER MERTENS564335.18Brett May
4MAD VELOCAR2146NBTBruce Caden
5EGA NINJA755435.99Natasha Benhard
7BROCK THE ROCK4455NBTBrett May
8REGAL GROVE665435.40Bruce Caden
Race No. 5Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Stakes5:54 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURITIAN BEAUTY6361NBTShane Pulbrook
2HOT LACH372330.52Christopher Kedwell
3WHITE CHRISTMAS112331.25Peter Cassar
4NUTS AND BOLTS336531.52David Clive
5LITTLE CHADDY454230.13Maureen Bashford
6LOOKAWAY DARCIE252530.46Nathan Goodwin
7BERTIE JAKIT5142NBTBruce Caden
8MY MATE RAT354429.83Shane Hill
9ARE VEE PEA686530.24Terry Priest
10SILKY BROOKE7154NBTPeter Cassar
Race No. 6Unibet Stakes6:09 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDERLEY RIOT816729.91Ronald Bell
2WINGIN’ PRAYER364129.85Ronald Bell
3SEVEN NOVICE454329.85David Taylor
4LITTLE SURGEON3375NBTGeorge Brodie
5ZIP START333830.44Corrie Windle
6DYNAMITES LEGEND1687NBTGeorge Brodie
7BROWN EARED GIRL418130.05Allan Woods
8WHITE FREDDO653729.78Shane Hill
9FREE FUTURE775630.09Karen Bice
10DECISION MADE5477NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 7All Pro Hospitality Stakes6:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIST OF BLUE263722.75Noel Mccaskie
2SECRET FLIGHT777722.84John Edwards
3WEEKEND WES817122.75Peter Akers
4ADJUSTABLE DUKE743423.08Bruce Caden
5PRINCESS CLAUDIA577522.96Robert Roderick
6LAST STAND547423.12Karen Bice
7SIR SHELBY233522.78Darryl Diver
8MAGIC GLOW225222.91Wendy Brown
9ROADRAGE RONNY841523.70Wayne O’malveney
10ORANGE KOKE865723.46Garry Kedwell
Race No. 8Newcastle Herald Stakes6:52 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCID TRIUMPH682222.84Sandra Brown
2OPEN SEASON355X22.76Susan Mcdermott
3FEAR ZA OYSTER242522.66George Brown
4COSMOLICIOUS247623.12Michael Bonser
5GREYSYND CAILIN552823.02Chris Van Vegchel
6MUSCLE UP KAOS425322.75Natasha Benhard
7PRETTY PERFECT463723.03Lorraine Atchison
8BRINDIE728823.15Beverley Sloan
9CRYSTAL HALO486823.20Bob Groizard
10BIT SECRET674723.30Alfred Boswell
Race No. 9Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Stakes7:10 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIP THIS7543NBTShane Pulbrook
2CRIMSON RIMS735523.62Tamara Ball
3MISS JAZAM833423.11Albert Janissen
4HAZEL ROBBO12522.95Eileen Robertson
5FIRECRACKER LADY3232NBTKyle Bradley
6DUNGOG STAR747223.79Darryl Coxhedge
7TOO CUNNING241423.18Shane Cartwright
8BLACK RUNAWAY733223.38Craig Cartwright
9REMARKABLE ALICE8148NBTPhillip Van Haren
10DAT’S A KITTY865623.24Garry Kedwell
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes7:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S SO METRO646823.50Lisa Hutton
2VANDERLAH751423.12Terry Priest
3BELLA MULWEE3587NBTAlfred Boswell
4QUEEN DOLL575723.50Beverley Sweeney
5FAWNY FAWNY755123.89Peter Cassar
6RUM REACTION38123.65Garry Kedwell
7REDNECK BOYD635422.99Nathan Goodwin
8HEY PA3838NBTMark Beagan
9BULA BLUE675423.16Robert White
10KIARNI LEE884322.90Vincent Cassar