Friday, 13 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 13 May 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn3:29 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIND VISION362430.23Allan Ivers
2DODGY EXITNBTRobert Mccolm
3MUMMY’S OKX34530.82Chris Van Vegchel
4VINNEY’S BRAE223530.25Shane Hill
5GHOST PEPPER846330.45Warwick Brown
6ALLAWAY623230.49Lisa Lamb
7SPIRITED QUALITY667229.99Rick Burke
8MAGIC MINNI873330.18Lorraine Watts
9PRETTY ALINBTNeale Campbell
10JACKO’S CHANTNBTMark Davidson
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden3:40 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO THE GORT463423.27Brian Gorton
2JOHNNY UNITRON4223.54Matthew Anderson
3DEL’S DREAM22X323.35Deborah Roach
4WELSH LASSIE323.98Beverley Sweeney
5BARB’S MO2423.56Warren Kelly
6CORRUPT MODEL223.41Nathan Goodwin
7PORPHRY PEARL323.67Ronald Bell
8BENSON TANGA443223.43Maureen Sharman
9KINGALICIOUS243523.78Wendy Brown
10FIFTEEN FORTY6323.63Gary Robertson
Race No. 3Keybow @ Sires On Ice Stks4:08 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ELLES432629.96Wendy Ison
2BLABBA MOUTH1NBTCheryl Murray
3BELMONT BELLE1NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
4TAHITI PEARL31329.61Ronald Bell
5ZIPPING VIXEN14330.38Jason Mackay
6BONNIE BRAE KAOS616530.59Natasha Benhard
7FIVE SAINTS56130.17Mark Davidson
8ONE TREE VOGUE515329.99Lisa Lamb
9DI’S MEMORY168630.51Lorraine Watts
10KISS ME MOOLA588830.03Alfred Boswell
Race No. 4B & B Total Supplies Stakes4:27 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL ROBBO187523.13Eileen Robertson
2UP ZARR DAISY313222.97Thomas Pullman
3RAPID DOMINANCE722223.62Mark Davidson
4MAZOOMA363322.82Allan Woods
5COUNTRY DANCER621123.08Warren Jarvis
6MACOREKA532222.55Corey Spliet
7ALMUNRO733422.71Corey Spliet
8MARBEL ROSE211222.83Gary Greene
9BLAZING ICE352423.36Maureen West
10SPIRITED KID44X823.09Gavin Howard
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks4:54 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. MOONCLAY783230.05Christopher Kedwell
2LOLA’S THUNDER133430.12Dianne Craig
3HAZY LOTTO1121NBTBrian Chivers
4PRINCE RAKEEM426330.24Warwick Brown
5TARTONG BOY734230.30Peter Honnery
6ROC RAIDA231430.38Steven Burgis
7KITTY’S MACHINE271230.00Lorraine Watts
8AUGUST HOPE331430.36Warren Jarvis
9NIGEL IGNITE726730.72Robert Hoare
10SKETCHY687729.58Stephen Atkins
Race No. 6Hardy’s Precision Excavation Stk…5:12 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALINA FIRE381130.28Mark Moroney
2DOCK MASTER663729.89Grant Dunphy
3TASK FORCE1365NBTBetty Keene
4FREDYS FLASH554329.73Ian Betts
5ZED’S HONOUR382530.20Ronald Lambert
6MISTER COWORA111129.64James Mcglinn
7RICH TOM2117NBTKaren Sanderson
8SCHUSTA186229.83Ronald Bell
9SKETCHY687729.58Stephen Atkins
10VIPER ICON778630.29Stephen Atkins
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Final 1…5:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTHING MAJOR714223.34John Howson
2ENKA ALLEN485223.25Dennis Tuckwell
3DOWNTOWN FURIA312223.08Gary Robertson
4HURRICANE BELLA726123.12James Frendo
5DORADO264123.02Wendy Brown
6DUKES JETT141122.84Darryl Wilson
7SENZA STAR241223.39Natasha Benhard
8SWIFT YARN151123.14Cheryl Murray
9AFRICAN WOMAN726323.19Warren Slade
10KIM CAN DASHIAN435323.22Warwick Brown
Race No. 8Rocky Ridge Farm Stks5:50 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY FRECKLE552135.46Thomas Pullman
2TICK AWAY FIRE6463NBTMark Moroney
3EXTERMINATOR351434.96Beverley Sloan
4OUR SAPPHIRE125334.69Maureen West
5OPENING NIGHT2111NBTAlexander Verhagen
6BE MAGIC458335.23Maureen West
7SISTER MERTENS436735.02Robert Browne
8RARE QUALITY664435.06Rick Burke
Race No. 9Awesome Project Stakes6:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH SO COSMIC163723.04Philip Munn
2BARB’S GLORY166423.24Warren Kelly
3MY MUM JOANY157523.08Warren Jarvis
4SPRITELY MANNER276623.18Wendy Brown
5EUCHRE BOY873323.28Helen Pullman
6BROWN EARED GIRL158823.07Allan Woods
7NANA ROAD455322.79Corey Spliet
8RARE DUCHESS414522.95Corey Spliet
9KITTY’S VILLAIN277423.71Chris Van Vegchel
10KIM CAN DASHIAN435323.22Warwick Brown
Race No. 10Rapidvite Stakes6:34 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI EAGLE568522.63Raymond Morris
2MEAN MR. MUSTARDX38122.83Thomas Pullman
3KISS ME MARLOW321222.66Peter Keegan
4KISS ME JUNIOR677122.82Peter Keegan
5KISS ME HUGHIE774822.79Peter Keegan
6KISS ME WENCH443423.01Peter Keegan
7KING ZAFONIC825523.42Dennis Gialanze
8INTERROGATED275622.71Michelle Shambler
9ADJUSTABLE DUKE244422.93Steven Baker
10ELITE ARENA5568NBTDennis Gialanze
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LARRA213223.24Ian Betts
2YAP TRAP116522.96Warren Jarvis
3KING RUBEN555323.31Thomas Pullman
4KATANGA634323.05Tony Mason
5TIGER PEARL332723.19Ronald Bell
6TARTLE1X2223.31Simon Brown
7SILVER NUGGET713423.42Beverley Sloan
8AFRICAN WOMAN726323.19Warren Slade
9BROMAC BOY256322.98Simon Brown
10POINT THE WAY546223.33Raymond Mckiernan