Friday 13th January 2012

Box Draw For – Friday 13th January 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens Stk03:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S PETTIGO5241130.05G Robinson (Greta)
2CARMINA62511FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3THAT’S A MIRACLE1662430.25K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
4MAGNETIC CARGO5318730.21R E Browne (Aberdare)
5BONDY’S PRINCESS43422NBTA Mcgowan (Beresfield)
6FRUITY SHIRAZ71214FSHC K Chappelow (Sylvania)
7THREEPENCE78676NBTR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
8CREEP FAST17635NBTP J Morgan (Stockrington)
9LILLEY’S LOCK5445430.26I J Betts (Thornton)
10GAVINATOR41888NBTI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
Race No. 2 Maiden04:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMPFIRE MISSFSHS B Pooley (Londonderry)
2SPOT THE POWERFSHG J Agius (Dora Creek)
3PEDRO TOKAAM6FSHT A Pullman (Rothbury)
4ABBEY’S CHANT576NBTN K Benhard (Clarence Town)
5SNEAKY’S SHADOWFSHS M Richardson (Waratah)
6ELITE CHERYLFSHM Daley (Gateshead)
7CALLA MAREE6FSHA P Spence (Werombi)
8VALLETTA VELLAFSHB K Sweeney (Booragul)
9TRENTUS78684FSHS Reed (Singleton)
10TRACK MACHINE68NBTF C Goodall (Cessnock)
Race No. 3Greyhoundproductsdirect.com04:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE CASHBOX6542130.22M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
2TARAWI CRYSTAL42130.53A M Callaghan (Kearsley)
3CAVENDISH FLYER551129.69G P Sattler (Marks Point)
4TEEVEE KIAREMA28226NBTT V Gaunt (Morisset)
5ARTISTIC1FSTDJ Mooney (Green Point)
6LOCHINVAR VICINI326129.98R C Smith (Barnsley)
7DEB’S NIGHTMARE43134NBTB E Evans (Moonbi)
8MUSIC MISS42130.51C Kay (Buchanan)
9CASSAR GIRL22776NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
10RUBY ROBBO6467430.38D K Skinner (Abermain)
Race No. 4Sky Racing Maiden04:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHICH WAY WALLY5NBTS R Carr (Fennell Bay)
2FEELIN’ MAGIC53544NBTM A Davidson (Fletcher)
3ROB JACK35323NBTD L Richardson (Holmesville)
4MONEY UP FRONT554NBTN P Mcintosh (Abermain)
5WILLEE ROSEF72FSHM J Coady (Milbrodale)
6JACKSON TYNE32663NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
7SOME FOLKS5FSHP Mccann (Glebe)
8STEEL CITY3NBTT Callen (Argenton)
9HYPO48FSHM Morgan (Windale)
10PRINCESS BEC766NBTT A Pullman (Rothbury)
Race No. 5Schweppes Novice Series Final05:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVE FERRIS12122.86I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
2LONG TIME4155223.01J Cassar (Merrylands)
3WHITE LEXUS22122NBTW Shelton (Lake Haven)
4BRIDIE DOONS2532123.08A A Foukkare (Wyong)
5MADE TO COMMAND8514223.08W C Slade (Beresfield)
6SHINARN312122.65W J Harper (Wyee)
7DIVER’S GIFT8258123.33D C Diver (Medowie)
8WILD MIDNIGHT32212NBTB R Willard (Blacktown)
9AWESOME JOURNEY23653NBTJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
10WILD SORROW24163NBTD C Griffiths (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Www.betchoice.com. Stakes05:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANTED FELON4412130.12R E Browne (Aberdare)
2AT THE GRIND1815129.74B E Evans (Moonbi)
3COMPLICIT43244NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
4ROCKET POINT5157429.97G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
5111NBTB Hedley (Cooranbong)
6CHAMP KIND6374830.09R E Browne (Aberdare)
7CHASING DE CASH1451229.65J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
8ROB’S CHARM3382529.77D L Richardson (Holmesville)
9CRACKER BITS2655429.78D A Roach (Lochinvar)
10DYNAMIC SHIRAZ27776FSHW J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
Race No. 7Multicam Systems Stakes05:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RATTLE AND ROLL4157322.95M A Skinner (Abermain)
2CABLE MULDOON2162123.03J G Edwards (Paxton)
3HOT IMAGING2123823.08M D Daley (Gateshead)
4YEAH I KNOW3827423.16J G Edwards (Paxton)
5BORN SLIPPY6241523.02I W Hilditch (Windale)
6FAILFORD FLASH6776722.95G R Mclean (Nabiac)
7BELL BAILEY7667423.17M G Bailey (Bellbird)
8EMMA ROBBO6275122.63E J Robertson (Williamtown)
9THUNDER WEST6733723.18C L Howard (Millfield)
10DEZZIE46444NBTG A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
Race No. 8Betfair S/series Fina06:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL STUNNER13430.06J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
2MAJIC TYNE2236130.05G J Robertson (Williamtown)
3FOXY CANDY1223329.86W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4HERE’S HAYLEY45112NBTD C Sundstrom (Bargo)
5RIVER HI31214NBTS C Cleary (Woodstock)
6SNOW MEL3431129.82A D Meredith (Niagara Park)
7ZA’MA FLYER6457330.10W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
8PIPPA TANGA67322NBTM C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
9ROB’S CHARM3382529.77D L Richardson (Holmesville)
10SURFING MULWEE63354NBTA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
Race No. 9Woy Woy Poultry Stakes06:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD STAKES4643123.01D Anderson (Black Hill)
2WOODEN HEART3383523.11W C Slade (Beresfield)
3BILOXI BLUE313822.66D K Skinner (Abermain)
4BOB’S ADMIRAL35136NBTR F Groizard (Kearsley)
5FISHING TIME1283822.89J Vanderburg (Londonderry)
6BENTROY12721NBTR Wright (Cundletown)
7BARB’S FANTASY4225723.30W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
8KAMILEROI SISTA1FSHC J Burns ()
9EL POINT53314NBTG P Sattler (Marks Point)
10MAYBE A GOER17787NBTC Pillar (Heckenberg)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes06:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE OZ3561822.76M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
2ROSE BAY ROXY7411422.98M A Whitlock (Weston)
3SHIMANO WARRIOR28F4423.24B Taylor (Macquarie Hills)
4GOLD COBRA3751122.76R B Campbell (Greta)
5GOMMEROI6624222.95G J Robertson (Williamtown)
6DENARO3231322.87B Deguara (Lake Haven)
7JOHN BOOTH6424322.98M P Morgan (Windale)
8TIME MARCHES ON3417323.11M G Bailey (Bellbird)
9LOCHIE DOONS32278NBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
10BRINDLE REBEL34587NBTW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments