Friday 14th November 2008


Race 1 413m M 15.47
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 POWERFUL WEAPON M STEWART MEHAN
2 KOOROGARAH POINT M RAYMOND MCKIERNAN
3 RATTLE AND ROLL M MERVYN SKINNER
4 DANGA M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 LA VOCA M JOHN SWEET
6 WATMOUGH M COREY SPLIET
7 SALLY’S BELLE M ROBERT WHITELAW
8 BRUISER M SANDRA BROWN
9 CONTESSA’S BEST M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
10 WATTLE YOU BEE M JOHANNES VANDERBURG

Race 2 413m 5 16.07
RADIO 2HD STK
1 POPPY BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
2 PHUTA RULES 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
3 PANTS MAN 5 GARY ROBERTSON
4 BIG MEGS 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 MCTEARAWAY 5 JOHN SWEET
6 ELITE MATER 5 RONALD POETSCHKA
7 IS THAT NORMAL 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
8 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 3 515m 5 16.27
WOY WOY POULTRY STK
1 SEMP 5 DEBORAH ROACH
2 BOMBO 5 WARREN SLADE
3 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN WILSON
4 GO WILD GENIUS 5 RENEE YOUNG
5 Vacant
6 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
7 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JULIE LAURANTUS
8 FAN DOOGALEE 5 RON BELL

Race 4 515m M 16.46
COOL MAT @ STUD STK
1 CANOOLIE M WARREN HARPER
2 HURRICANE SAL M LESLEE EDWARDS
3 OPTICAL ILLUSION M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
4 SILENT BENNY M WARREN SLADE
5 SHIZZLE APPEAL M JOHN WILSON
6 MADGE WILDFIRE M BRETT TOOTH
7 CASHMERE FLASH M DIANNE CRAIG
8 SILVER SURFER M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
9 JAKE LIDCOMBE M GRANT DUNPHY
10 OVERFLOW RACER M TERRY CALLEN

Race 5 600m 5 17.07
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE
1 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
2 GOODWIN RUSSIAN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
3 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN
4 CASHMERE QUEEN 5 DIANNE CRAIG
5 Vacant
6 MINI MOJO 5 KENNETH SUTTON
7 GROOVY GRANNY 5 SUSAN SMITH
8 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL

Race 6 515m 4/5 17.27
FUNNELL’S SMASH REPAIRS STK
1 STONER 5 STEVE CARR
2 CASH OR CANDLES 4 KEVIN CROWFOOT
3 SHEZA CHOKER 4 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
4 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
5 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
6 JIMMY GOGOLAC 5 LIANO RENDINA
7 SAILOR BELLE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
8 THREE WISE MEN 5 JOHN EDWARDS

Race 7 413m 4/5 17.47
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STK
1 AMOS PUZZLE 4 RONALD DAWES
2 LITTLE ABBEY 5 DEBORAH ROACH
3 KELLY’S LEGACY 5 WARREN SLADE
4 NEW SOUTH BAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
5 MR. STAR GAZER 5 DENNIS TUCKWELL
6 LOCKETT 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
7 CARLSBERG 4 DAVID SWAN
8 REDBACK JACK 4 GARY ROBERTSON

Race 8 515m 5 18.07
MCEWAN & PARTNERS STK
1 SUSIE TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
2 DETROIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 SURFIN’ MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
4 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
5 FORGET WHAT 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 KNUCKLE DUSTA 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
7 WOTA BANDIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 ANGEL RISS 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL

Race 9 413m 5 18.27
TOOHEYS STAKE
1 TOTAL ANOHKI 5 FRANK WRIGHT
2 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
3 WEST HUNTER 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
4 MARBLY 5 BRYAN YOUNG
5 MONA’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
6 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
7 CANDY SUPREME 5 DARREN SPINKS
8 DAWN ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON

Race 10 413m 5 18.48
THORNTON TIMBER AND HARDWARE
1 EASY AS PIE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
2 FRAZIER 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
3 MOONLITE MODEL 5 TERRY CALLEN
4 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN
5 TEEVEE GINGER 5 THOMAS GAUNT
6 MURRANJI BINDI 5 PETER MIDSON
7 BREANNON’S BELLE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
8 VENUS WILL 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments