Wednesday 12th November 2008


Race 1 413m M 19.02
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 FLYING THOMAS M THOMAS PULLMAN
2 RITA RUSSAN M RUSSELL KING
3 SNOW BUNNY M SHANE WHEELER
4 ELITE SNEAKER M PHILLIP VAN HAREN
5 DAVETTE’S PIRATE M DAVID BURGESS
6 CHERYL’S JOY M MEL DALEY
7 GLITZY RASCAL M SHANE WHEELER
8 SALLY’S BELLE M ROBERT WHITELAW
9 ELL FOR LUCY M MERV SKINNER
10 BRUISER M SANDRA BROWN

Race 2 413m 5 19.22
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 PARIS DREAMING 5 DIANE SKINNER
2 CRAIGIE LA 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 KIT KAT CLUB 5 MERVYN SKINNER
4 SUGAR HIT BENNY 5 ROBERT BROWNE
5 KILLARNEY BABE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
6 TOTAL ANOHKI 5 FRANK WRIGHT
7 JET RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
8 BORN TO SCREAM 5 SHANE WHEELER
9 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN
10 KISS ME AIDIE 5 KEVIN KEEGAN

Race 3 413m 5 19.45
WOY WOY POULTRY STK
1 EASY AS PIE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
2 MONSTER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
3 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
4 ABBEY’S MANDARA 5 PETER JACKSON
5 DUSTY STORM 5 MICHAEL STEWART
6 HILL OF HEARTS 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
7 INSTANT DECISION 5 GERALD LEE
8 TATONKA RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
9 HORNET’S STING 5 DAVID CLIVE
10 REMEMBER ERNIE 5 DAVID CLIVE

Race 4 515m M 20.05
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 EMLISA EIFFELLA M GEORGE ROBINSON
2 SURFIN BUDHA M STEPHEN ATKINS
3 FUTURE FLARE M JOHN MUNRO
4 EMO APPEAL M JOHN WILSON
5 Vacant
6 SLEEPY SILVER M SHANE HILL
7 OVERFLOW RACER M TERRY CALLEN
8 BETTER DAYS M GRANT DUNPHY

Race 5 413m 5 20.25
MULTICAM SYSTEMS TROPHY FNL
1 NELLY PEPPER 5 DIANE SKINNER
2 DOWNUNDER SUNSET 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
3 LOVES TO CRUISE 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
4 KAI LAGER 5 HELEN SIMMONS
5 HOT MUSTARD 5 TY MATTHEWS
6 TWISTED IMAGE 5 TRAVIS DOYLE
7 MISS SORT 5 GARY ROBERTSON
8 ROBBO’S RETURN 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
9 KID FIRE 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
10 PLAYBOY BARBIE 5 WAYNE ATTWILL

Race 6 515m 5 20.45
FUNNELL’S SMASH REPAIRS STK
1 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
2 SHADOW MONSTER 5 JASON REES
3 SEATTLE SUNRISE 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
4 JAYDEE GRANT 5 RON BELL
5 GARY’S PROMISE 5 CAROL WILSON
6 BRANDY HERO 5 SHANE RICHARDSON
7 CHARLES ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
8 MISS SOUTHS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
9 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
10 BREANNON’S BELLE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 7 515m FFA 21.05
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STK
1 MIMATE BART 4 RON BELL
2 LORNA MOIRA 4 RON BELL
3 DIDDY FELLA 4 COLIN KNEESHAW
4 KNOFLER 4 DAVID WERNER
5 Vacant
6 ADAM’S ME MATE 4 STEPHEN ATKINS
7 CAVALLI 4 RON BELL
8 CINDEEN SHELBY 2 DEEN PARKINSON

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.25
MCEWAN & PARTNERS STAKE
1 FULL ON SHELBY 4 DEEN PARKINSON
2 JAC ASSASSIN 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
3 ARE YOU SOBER 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
4 SAMMY’S GEISHA 5 PHILLIP VAN HAREN
5 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 STONER 5 STEVE CARR
7 BIG SMASH 5 RAYMOND SCULLY
8 MERRY TOURIST 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
9 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
10 MOONLITE MODEL 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 9 413m 4/5 21.45
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 ISLA MUJERES 4 JAMIE HAWKINS
2 WILD WISHES 4 DAVID CLIVE
3 MURRANJI EDNA 4 TRAVIS DOYLE
4 DIDDY SHINE 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
5 DARK POISON 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
6 PENNY COOL 5 CHRIS EVELEIGH
7 HELLO ASHBY 4 KEVIN ELLIOTT
8 TIGERS DEN 4 EVELYN HARRIS
9 KISS ME AIDIE 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
10 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 10 413m 5 22.04
THORNTON TIMBER AND HARDWARE
1 KID FIRE 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
2 CHARLIE CHEETAH 5 SHANE WHEELER
3 MONTEGO 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
4 ELITE GLAMOUR 5 DAVID WERNER
5 DIVER’S BUNDY 5 DARRYL DIVER
6 UNCLE ELI 5 CAROL WILSON
7 MOCKER 5 GERALD LEE
8 ELITE JEAN 5 JENNIFER GREEN
9 REMEMBER ERNIE 5 DAVID CLIVE
10 HORNET’S STING 5 DAVID CLIVE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments